A Wicked Gentleman

A Wicked Gentleman ISBN 9781416525516

A Wicked Gentleman

Author: Jane Feather
Category: Romance
ISBN: 9781416525516
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Pocket Star
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 7.91 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

This scintillating Regency is the first installment in Jane Feather?s new Cavendish Square series. The story centers around Viscount Harry Bonham and war widow Lady Nell Dagenham. Harry is a spy for the Crown, and appears to be using Nell and her friends for access to a secret code. However, things take a turn when Harry develops strong feelings for Nell. While Nell is worried about involving herself with such a dangerous man, she isn?t sure she can contain her hidden passion for him.





A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Light wear.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 1 USD
Like New

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good /

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 474 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean and intact. Tight binding. No writing inside. No rips/tears/stains/odors. Invisible spine line. Very minimal wear along edges of cover. Overall, looks nice! !

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Near Fine /

 


A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 1 USD
Good-See Description Paperback Good condition. Slight wear, plus the spine has very light creases.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 5 USD

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 1 USD
Good PAPERBACK, minimal use, binding is tight, book is in generally good condition,

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book!

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 1416525513.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good to good paperback with slight creases on corners. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 474 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 1416525513.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good 2007; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding; Creases on spine but book is still tight.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 1416525513.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! !

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine 1416525513.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In excellent condition Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 474 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. No Jacket Sm. Corner Tear On First Page, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Spine Creased/Rolled, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 1 USD
Good PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, minimal use, book is in generally good condition, outside page edges have some stains,

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 1 USD
Good PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 474 p. Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Near Fine /

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

TheNobleStone

Titusville, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Excellent Book, Great Read, ships within 24 hrs from FL

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

got books inc

north reading, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
* Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit Got Books for all your media needs. Thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Mulligans Library LLC

Hillsdale, Mi, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Red Carpet Books, Inc.

Oak Lawn, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Book shows obvious wear on spine & cover. Your average used book; 1 Hour Ship! [Lowest price on the Internet] Red Carpet Books = Red Carpet Service.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

The Book Women

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Painted Pony Books

Genoa, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

The Book Women

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Read It Again Sam

Manhattan Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Page Master Used Books

Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Page Master Used Books

Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. Spine creases. Pages clean and unmarked.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Page Master Used Books

Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

SolanBooks

Mendota, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Sm. Corner Tear On First Page, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Spine Creased/Rolled, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

SolanBooks

Mendota, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spine Creased, Sm. Corner Creases On Front Cover, Back Cover Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Heroic Image

Oxnard, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
1416525513.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Heroic Image

Oxnard, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
1416525513 very little wear.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Books by Chance

Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
2007; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding; Creases on spine but book is still tight; ISBN:1416525513; ; sku52468:

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Between the Pages

Belen, NM, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light spine creasing. Pages are clean and tight. Minimal shelf wear to edges. Glossy cover. 1209B3 Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 474 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Between the Pages

Belen, NM, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Heavy spine creasing. Pages are clean and intact. Shelf wear to edges, spine, and corners. 0307B1 Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 474 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Heroic Image

Oxnard, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
1416525513.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Heroic Image

Oxnard, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
1416525513.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Mulligans Library LLC

Hillsdale, Mi, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
PAPERBACK, minimal use, binding is tight ,book is in generally good condition,

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Price : 7 USD

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

got books inc

north reading, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit Got Books for all your media needs. Thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. 480 pages.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Mulligans Library LLC

Hillsdale, Mi, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
PAPERBACK,, cover has slight shelf wear, minimal use, book is in generally good condition, ,outside page edges have some stains,

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Booklibrary

Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
1416525513 book is in good used condition, creased spine.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Trade PaperBack, Very Good /

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

VeryCoolBooks.com, Inc.

Davis, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
1416525513 Readable softcover copy in clean condition.Pages are intact. Satisfaction Guaranteed!We Ship International and Priority.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Jon Friedman

Orlando, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Clean, crisp copy, with normal spine-crease.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Archives Books, Inc.

Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

BOOKS_AT_HALF

PITTSTON, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
FASTER SERVICE FROM US!!!

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Very nice USED ITEM, very minor to almost no wear at all, CLEAN TEXT inside

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

VeryCoolBooks.com, Inc.

Davis, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
1416525513 Readable softcover copy in clean condition.Pages are intact. Satisfaction Guaranteed!We Ship International and Priority.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Daystar Books

Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
2007 Mass Market Pap.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Goodwill Books

Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Sheri's Book Treasures

Soldier, IA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
1416525513 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

River City Books, LLC

Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Daystar Books

Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
2007 Mass Market Pap.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Hemingway's New & Used Books

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
VG+ mass market paperback. Light edgewear to wraps, else is a tight, clean copy with bright and unmarked text.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

VeryCoolBooks.com, Inc.

Davis, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
1416525513 Readable softcover copy in clean condition.Pages are intact. Satisfaction Guaranteed!We Ship International and Priority.

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Cafe Books

Provo, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Item is in good condition, shows some signs of normal wear. Fast shipping!

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

A Wicked Gentleman ( ISBN 9781416525516 )

Cafe Books

Provo, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
This item is in excellent condition. Fast shipping!

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ