Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences  ISBN 9780975264539

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences

Author: Leonard Diamond
Category: Folklore & Mythology
ISBN: 9780975264539
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Unknown
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 65.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark







Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Price : 7 USD

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Price : 5 USD
New New, has publishers remainder mark and shelfwear. Book is bent, creased and/or torn. 2005 Hardcover.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Price : 1 USD
Like New Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! Over 450, 000 Feedbacks Posted! ! !

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Price : 2 USD
Very Good 0786937629 This is an ex-library book. Library barcode sticker, shelf sticker on spine, etc. Book still in great shape.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Price : 2 USD
Good 0786937629 No dustjacket...Rest is GOOD. Unmarked and complete text., Sent within 24 hours.

 


Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Price : 3 USD
New New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Price : 4 USD
New 0786937629 New book, s out within 24 hours, 100% satisfaction, reaminder mark.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Price : 4 USD
New 0786937629 New Book, s out within 24 hours, 100% satisfaction, remainder mark.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Price : 6 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Price : 6 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Price : 6 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Price : 6 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Price : 6 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Price : 6 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Price : 6 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Price : 6 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Price : 6 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Price : 6 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Price : 8 USD
New jacket. New 0786937629 The epic tale of everyone's favorite dark elf, Drizzt Do'Urden, reaches new heights! Drizzt Do'Urden struggles with his own inner voices, voices that call him back to the pitiless depths of the Underdark. But louder still are the voices of his

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Price : 14 USD
Fine in As new jacket As new condition. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed!

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Price : 15 USD
Fine in Near Fine jacket Used. Dust jacket has light wrinkling on the top edge.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Price : 17 USD
New Brand new item.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Price : 19 USD
New Brand new book.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Price : 19 USD
New; May have light shelf wear and a remainder mark. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0786937629.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Price : 20 USD
Good

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Price : 20 USD
First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

All-Ways Fiction

Walnut, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 52 USD
Signed by Salvatore on title page - signature only - dated 10/25/05 received in person. First thus - originally released as Book two of the Icewind Dale Trilogy in Jan 89. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: R20071120202646H0786937629. SKU: 0786937629-11-RH

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

venetia shaffer

Lincoln, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 20 USD
First edition; first printing. Clean, unmarked pages. DJ has minor scuffing and edge wear. Remainder mark on bottom of pages and marking on rear. Forgotten Realms. Introduction by Eric Severson.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 20 USD
(337 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] Lang=English (Hardback)

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Books and More by The Rowe

Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 21 USD
Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a small remainder mark. 340 pages. 9.50 x 6.50 x 1.50 in. 24.3 oz. Series: The Legend of Drizzt. Dark elf Drizzt D'Urden and his companions, Bruenor, Wulfgar, and Regis, dwarven warriors each with their own special tribulation, fight to preserve their ancestral home, Mithril Hall, in a hardcover edition of the classic dark elf tale. Originally in paperback.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 21 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 21 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 1-2 days.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Withywindle Books, IOBA

Lunenburg, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 43 USD
Originally published in 1989, this is first hardcover edition. Brand-new, book clean and tight. Dust jacket in mylar cover. Signed by Salvatore on title page. Book has interesting quirk from publisher - boards are upside down: text on spine upside down (from inside text) and text on what should be front cover is upside down on back. "The fifth in a series of premiere hardcover editions of Salvatore's classic dark elf tales. This new release of the classic R.A. Salvatore novel continues the tale of Salvatore's signature dark elf character Drizzt' Do'Urden. Although this was the second title actually published about Drizzt, it has now been placed in its proper chronological order as fifth in the series. Each title in The Legend of Drizzt series showcases the classic dark elf novels in new, deluxe hardcover editions. Each title features all new cover art and new introductions written by those who have become familiar with Salvatore and Drizzt over the years."

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Abraxus Books

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 26 USD
The fifth in a series of premiere hardcover editions of Salvatore's classic dark elf tales. This new release of the classic R.A. Salvatore novel continues the tale of Salvatore's signature dark elf character Drizzt' Do'Urden™ Although this was the second title actually published about Drizzt, it has now been placed in its proper chronological order as fifth in the series. Each title in The Legend of Drizzt series showcases the classic dark elf novels in new, deluxe hardcover editions. Each title features all new cover art and new introductions written by those who have become familiar with Salvatore and Drizzt over the years.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Kayleighbug Books

Morristown, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
0786937629 The epic tale of everyone's favorite dark elf, Drizzt Do'Urden, reaches new heights! Drizzt Do'Urden struggles with his own inner voices, voices that call him back to the pitiless depths of the Underdark. But louder still are the voices of his newfound friends, and the dream that drives Bruenor Battlehammer on to reclaim Mithral Hall. Time and again they're told to turn back, that some dreams can never be fulfilled, but on they fight -- together.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

BOOKMASTERS

KINGSPORT, TN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 450,000 Feedbacks Posted!!!

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

kittyphamstuff

Pflugerville, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
0786937629 This is an ex-library book. Library barcode sticker, shelf sticker on spine, etc. Book still in great shape.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

bought the book

long beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
0786937629 No dustjacket . .Rest is GOOD . Unmarked and complete text. , Sent within 24 hours.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

BEST BARGAIN BOOKS

EAST PATCHOGUE, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Outlook_Books

Freeport, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
0786937629 New book, ships out within 24 hours, 100% satisfaction guaranteed, reaminder mark.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Outlook_Books

Freeport, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
0786937629 New Book, , ships out within 24 hours, 100% satisfaction guaranteed, remainder mark.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

BookCloseOuts.com

Lewiston, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Hardcover. Multiple copies available. Good to VG condition with small mark on edge.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Adventures Underground

West Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Remainder mark.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

ABC Books

Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Stevens Book Shop

Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
As new condition. Within 2 Days. Satisfaction guaranteed!

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 17 USD
0786937629 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Sci Fi, etc.

Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Price : 18 USD
Used. Dust jacket has light wrinkling on the top edge.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 18 USD
Limited Quantity. Order Fast !!!. Code: U20071121023858G0786937629. SKU: 0786937629-11-UING

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 19 USD
0786937629 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

E & A DISCOUNT, CORP

CAPE CORAL, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 19 USD
New; May have light shelf wear and a remainder mark. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED!

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

The Book Scouts

Bright's Grove, ON, Canada
Price : 19 USD
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket!! The jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Christine Kovach, Bookseller

Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 20 USD
First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures

Deltona, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 22 USD
0786937629 We sell only brand new merchandise!.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

GeminiMedia

Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 24 USD

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Eclipse Books

Everett, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 25 USD
0786937629 As New.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 25 USD
HARDCOVER Science Fiction and Fantasy- Epic Fantasy. NEW, Standard.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Blackwell Online

Blackwood, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 25 USD
*** NEW COPY *** TITLE SHIPPED FROM US *** Pages: 337, Drizzt Do'Urden struggles with his own inner voices, voices that call him back to the pitiless depths of the Underdark. But louder still are the voices of his newfound friends, and the dream that drives Bruenor Battlehammer on to reclaim Mithral Hall. Time and again they're told to turn back, that some dreams can never be fulfilled, but on they fight - together.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 27 USD
Good. ISBN 0786937629 Hardcover. Published July 27, 2005 Wizards of the Coast Streams of Silver (Forgotten Realms - The Legend of Drizzt, Book V) We will send the best copy in stock. Multiple copies. // 28.38b29, 28.38b30, & 28.38b31

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

European-Media-Service GTI GmbH

Waldshut-Tiengen, BW, Germany
Price : 30 USD

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Stratford Books

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 30 USD
(337 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] Lang=English (Hardback)

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Papamedia.com

Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 31 USD

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

paperbackworld.de

Arnstadt, thuer, Germany
Price : 34 USD
Dies ist ein Besorgungstitel, er ist ca. 1-2 Wochen nach der Bestellung versandfertig. / This is an "obtain title", ready for dispatch in about 1-2 weeks after receipt of order NEUWARE von PAPERBACKWORLD! Versandsichere Verpackung! Inkl. MwSt-Nachweis.; Erscheinungsjahr: 07/05; Titel:Streams of Silver; Autoren: R. A. Salvatore; Verlag: WIZARDS OF THE COAST INC

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Idler Fine Books, Inc.

McMinnville, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 35 USD
First printing of the First Hardcover Edition, originaly published as Book Two of the Icewind Dale Trilogy in 1989. Signed by R.A. Salvatore directly on the title page. Both the book and dustjacket are in pristine, very fine condition.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Revaluation Books

Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom
Price : 38 USD
In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Frozen Lava Lamp

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 46 USD
352 Pages

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 57 USD
New. ISBN 0786937629 Hardcover. Published July 27, 2005 Wizards of the Coast Streams of Silver (Forgotten Realms - The Legend of Drizzt, Book V) We will send the best copy in stock. Multiple copies. // 28.38b29, 28.38b30, & 28.38b31

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Limelight Bookshop

New York, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 62 USD
New. Excellent customer service.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Bobs Books (JRM)

Ontario, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 63 USD
352pp.

 

Alien Conscious: Sixty Years of Abduction Experiences ( ISBN 9780975264539 )

Books Down Under

Mascot, NSW, Australia
Price : 65 USD
pages.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ