Samantha Learns a Lesson

Samantha Learns a Lesson ISBN 9780937295137

Samantha Learns a Lesson

Author: Dan Andreasen, Robert Grace, Susan Adler, Nancy Niles
Category: Age 4-8
ISBN: 9780937295137
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Amer Girl Pub
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 6.88 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

Samantha sets up her own school to teach Nellie how to read. But Nellie teaches Samantha some important lessons, too. Part of the American Girls series.





Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 1 USD
Fair 0937295132. 61 pgs clean, tight. Stained on cover face, bled to ffep. Tape mend on upper spine, bumped spine edges, corners, cover edges. Soiled covers, pg edges. Reading copy.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0937295132. 61 clean, tight pgs. White covers show light soiling, light edgewear, no spine creases.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0937295132. American Girls Collection; 0.19 x 8.46 x 6.12 Inches; 61 pages; Different cover design. No spine creases; pages in nice condition. Cover has some corner wear plus a scratch leading to a small cut on lower edge of back cover.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2086L6 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 61 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girls Collection (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 61 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girls Collection (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile.

 


Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 1 USD
Good This book is in good condition. *Binding askew/bent*

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 61 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girls Collection (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. clean and unmarked.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Reader review: When I was younger, this was the first book in the American Girls Collection that I read. I decided to read it again at later time and still liked it. In the book, Samantha Parkington is a third grader at Miss Crampton's Academy. She meets

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 1 USD
New Trade Paperback Softcover. New.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 1 USD
New 0937295132 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 651F.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 61 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girls Collection (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. shelf wear and rubbing to cover front and back, last page, order form is filled out, text is clean and unmarked.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 1151002042 _. 0

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 1 USD
Published: 1986. Media: softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Some aging/yellowing of pages.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Light cover edge wear.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine. No dust jacket as issued. LARGE SOFT COVER CLEAN AND TIGHT Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 61 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girls Collection (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. American girls collection series, for ages 7 and up. LARGE SOFT COVER CLEAN AND TIGHT-k-Adler, 1986, American Girl. 20th Century; Child labor; Fiction; Friendship; General; Historical; Homelessness & Poverty; Juvenile Fiction; Orphans; Schools; Social Iss

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine. No dust jacket as issued. NEW CONDITION-CLEAN AND TIGHT-SOFT COVER Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 61 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girls Collection (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. 20th Century; Child labor; Fiction; Friendship; General; Historical; Homelessness & Poverty; Juvenile Fiction; Orphans; Schools; Social Issues; United States

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -BOOK TWO, Trade PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 1 USD
New 0937295132 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 20H.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 1 USD
New C R Hardbacks affiliate; all new items are brand new from distribution warehouse.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0937295132 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 5 USD

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

The Book Broker

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Rivertown Book Shop

Hastings on Hudson, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0937295132 this used book is in great shape- light cover wear, pages clean and unmarked; ships fast. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Responsive seller- highly rated.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Wintertime Used Books

Rantoul, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
61 pgs clean, tight. Stained on cover face, bled to ffep. Tape mend on upper spine, bumped spine edges, corners, cover edges. Soiled covers, pg edges. Reading copy. Illustrated by Niles, Nancy, Grace, R.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Baba's Books

Casstown, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
C R Hardbacks affiliate; all new items are brand new from distribution warehouse.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Awesome Books

Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom
Price : 1 USD
Samantha Learns a Lesson: A School Story (American Girls Collection) WE ARE A UK BASED SELLER. NO NEED TO WAIT FOR BOOKS FROM USA. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

heavytail

Evanston, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service in todays high tech retail world.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

heavytail

Evanston, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service in todays high tech retail world.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Lighthouse Books and Gifts

Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Trade Paperback. Good. This is a Americn Girls Collection book. It is book number 2 in the series. There is some wear to the book. But nice over all. The spine is tight with no creases. We have cheap media mail rates. 61 pages

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Very nice USED ITEM, very minor to almost no wear at all, CLEAN TEXT inside

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Patrico Books

Retsof, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

River City Books, LLC

Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Andrew Ash

Richmond, KY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Publisher: Pleasant Co PubnsDate of Publication: 1986Condition: Used-Very Good

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Experienced Books, LLC

Colton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Published: 1986. Media: softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Some aging/yellowing of pages.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Aardweasel Enterprises

Ripon, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shelf wear, some rubbing Illustrations

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

ANM ENTERPRISES

WYLIE, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Your satisfaction is guaranteed or 100% of your money back! We answer all emails.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - BOOK TWO, Trade PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Cafe Books

Provo, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Item is in good condition, shows some signs of normal wear. Fast shipping!

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Jinobe Books

Cartersville, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Noram International Partners, LLC

Hudson, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Fantastic and responsive customer service. 24 hour order processing turnaound. High quality poly padded mailer packaging. 100% Satisfaction Guranteed. Our goal is your Peace of Mind.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Pandit Distributors LLC

buena vista, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Trade PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Andrew Ash

Richmond, KY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Publisher: Pleasant Co PubnsDate of Publication: 1986Binding: Soft CoverCondition: Very Good

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Layland, WV, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Soft cover, very good condition, light cover marks

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Jade Bear Productions

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0937295132 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. 61 pages.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Taryn's Books and Collectibles

Marysville, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0937295132 First Edition; Gift-Quality book;.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Nangsuer

St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0937295132 Ships from Fla next day. All emails answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 651F.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Centurion Books

Westminister, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0937295132 Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 1151002042 _.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

goodwill industries of central indiana

indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Goodwill Industries of Central Indiana

Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

The Book Center

Oakdale, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
This book is in good condition.*Binding askew/bent*

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Nangsuer

St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0937295132 Ships from Fla next day. All emails answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 22H.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Patrico Books

Retsof, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Infinity Bookshoppe

Price, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
New Trade Paperback

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

FatCityBooks

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0937295132 Good clean solid book with mild to moderate wear, mostly to outside, clean text inside.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Booklibrary

Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0937295132 book is in good used condition,.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Awesome Books

Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom
Price : 1 USD
Samantha Learns a Lesson: A School Story (American Girls Collection) WE ARE A UK BASED SELLER. NO NEED TO WAIT FOR BOOKS FROM USA. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Dreamcatcher31

Youngstown, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
paperbck;clean&shiny;smooth&tight spine;no writng;no folds;minor edge wear

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

heavytail

Evanston, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
different cover than shown; some cover wear; pages clean and tight. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service in todays high tech retail world.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 6 USD
Fair 0937295132. 61 pgs clean, tight. Stained on cover face, bled to ffep. Tape mend on upper spine, bumped spine edges, corners, cover edges. Soiled covers, pg edges. Reading copy.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 6 USD
Fair 0937295132. 61 pgs clean, tight. Stained on cover face, bled to ffep. Tape mend on upper spine, bumped spine edges, corners, cover edges. Soiled covers, pg edges. Reading copy.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Price : 5 USD

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Bunches of Books

Farmington, KY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
1986 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

RE-SELL IT

CYPRESS, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0937295132 EX-LIBRARY, HAS USUAL STICKERS/CHECK OUT SLEEVE. MINIMAL WEAR, PAGES VERY GOOD CONDITION. FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE!.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Nangsuer

St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0937295132 Ships from Fla next day. All emails answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 20H.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Wintertime Used Books

Rantoul, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
61 clean, tight pgs. White covers show light soiling, light edgewear, no spine creases. Illustrated by Niles, Nancy; Grace, R.

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Arbor-Scout

Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Samantha Learns a Lesson ( ISBN 9780937295137 )

Furniture Recycled Ltd

Stroud, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 1 USD
book is slightly bent

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ