Book of Shrigley

Book of Shrigley ISBN 9780811851220

Book of Shrigley

Author: Julian Rothenstein, David Shrigley, Mel Gooding
Category: Cartoons
ISBN: 9780811851220
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Chronicle Books Llc
Min Price: 7.00  Max Price: 51.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

Pop artist David Shrigley's work is immediate, sometimes rude, and very funny, like a psychotic version of Matt Groening's 'Life in Hell' cartoons ( The Guardian ). His darkly brilliant, addictively hilarious scrawls from the subconscious have already made him a star in the UK, with a growing legion of fans around the globe. The Book of Shrigley is the most extensive and the first widely available showcase of his edgy but accessible off-kilter vision. Here are bad-tempered pets, strange attractions, work, S-E-X, knitting, wrestling, and a host of other everyday activities, dangers, and amusements laid bare in Shrigley's urgently illustrated panels and wickedly mischievous punch lines. Made up of almost entirely new work and bursting with color and unsettlingly funny truths, The Book of Shrigley is the ideal introduction to this comic genius and the book fans have been waiting for.





Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 23 USD
New 0811851222.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 24 USD
New

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 24 USD
New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 24 USD
Brand new. We only sell brand new never used items! !

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 30 USD
New

 


Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 33 USD
New BRAND NEW! PERFECT CONDITION! Author: David Shrigley / Edition: N/A / Binding: Paperback / Publication Date: 2005 / Publisher: Chronicle Books.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 41 USD
BRAND NEW PAPERBACK 11 by 8 inches. (221 pages) illustrated lang=english [From USA Warehouse] (Paperback)

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 46 USD
Brand New.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 15 USD

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 20 USD
New

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 7 USD
New 0811851222 New-Has Remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 8 USD
Very Good Condition: Very good. Slight shelf wear.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 9 USD
Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 10 USD
Near Fine in softcovers. Light shelfwear.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 10 USD
Near Fine in softcovers. Light shelfwear.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 10 USD
Very Good 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 11 USD
Very Good This is an OVERSIZE book and can only ship priority or international by special arrangement; Very good; No writing or marks; Sealed in a protective polybag.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 12 USD
Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 12 USD
Near Fine in softcovers. Light shelfwear.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 12 USD
Very Good Clean unmarked cover. Clean unmarked pages. Has some shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. All orders include an e-Boo

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 14 USD
New

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 16 USD
Near Fine 221pp. All Books Are Graded by American Book Association Standards. 0811851222.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 19 USD
New Brand new book.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 21 USD
New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 21 USD
New BRAND NEW! !

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 22 USD
New in New jacket

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Revaluation Books

Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom
Price : 45 USD
In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Stratford Books

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 46 USD
(221 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English (Paperback)

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 51 USD
New. ISBN 0811851222 Paperback. Published August 11, 2005 Chronicle Books The Book of Shrigley We will send the best copy in stock. Multiple copies. // 9.36b29, 9.36b30, & 9.36b31

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Price : 18 USD

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Full Circle Books

rohnert park, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
USED NEAR FINE. TOP QUALITY PACKING. ORDER CONFIRMATION EMAIL WITH TRACKING NUMBER. EXPEDITED/PRIORITY SHIPPING AVAILABLE!

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 16 USD
New. ISBN 0811851222 Paperback. Published August 11, 2005 Chronicle Books The Book of Shrigley We will send the best copy in stock. Multiple copies. // 9.36b29, 9.36b30, & 9.36b31

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Strand Book Store, ABAA

New York, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
. Like a psychotic version of Matt Groening's Life in Hell cartoons, Shrigley's artwork is dangerously funny. Here then, is the scrawled truth about bad-tempered pets, strange attractions, work, S-E-X, art, knitting, wrestling, & a host of other activities and amusements. Shrigley lives & works in Glasgow. Color, b&w illus. 221p.ART-Monographs

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Bookman-Huntington

Huntington Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Keva Books, LLC

N. Charleston, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
This is an OVERSIZE book and can only ship priority or international by special arrangement; Very good; No writing or marks; Sealed in a protective polybag.*FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING on All Orders OVER $35 when paid Via PAYPAL!

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 17 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books and CDs online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20071028225059G0811851222. SKU: 0811851222-11-UING

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 19 USD
0811851222 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 20 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 1-2 days.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 22 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Lorem Ipsum Books

Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 24 USD
***BRAND NEW***. Paperback edition.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Lorem Ipsum Books

Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 24 USD
***BRAND NEW***. Paperback edition.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Blackwell Online

Blackwood, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 24 USD
*** NEW COPY *** TITLE SHIPPED FROM US *** Pages: 221, Pop artist David Shrigley's work is immediate, sometimes rude, and very funny, "like a psychotic version of Matt Groening's 'Life in Hell' cartoons" ("The Guardian"). His darkly brilliant, addictively hilarious scrawls from the subconscious have already made him a star in the UK, with a growing legion of fans around the globe. "The Book of Shrigley" is the most extensive and the first widely available showcase of his edgy but accessible off-kilter vision. Here are bad-tempered pets, strange attractions, work, S-E-X, knitting, wrestling, and a host of other everyday activities, dangers, and amusements laid bare in Shrigley's urgently illustrated panels and wickedly mischievous punch lines. Made up of almost entirely new work and bursting with color and unsettlingly funny truths, "The Book of Shrigley" is the ideal introduction to this comic genius and the book fans have been waiting for.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Kayleighbug Books

Morristown, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 23 USD
0811851222.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 24 USD
TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Revaluation Books

Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom
Price : 36 USD

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 36 USD
(221 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English (Paperback)

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Sort Floor books

Fall River, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
0811851222 New-Has Remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Sam Weller's Zion Bookstore, ABAA

Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Condition: Very good. Slight shelf wear.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Fantastic Shopping

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 16 USD
0811851222 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Recycled Books & Music

Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
Price : 16 USD
221pp. All Books Are Graded by American Book Association Standards. 0811851222

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

DVD Legacy

Thorofare, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 18 USD
SKU: BOO-0811851222

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Abraxus Books

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 25 USD
Pop artist David Shrigley's work is immediate, sometimes rude, and very funny, "like a psychotic version of Matt Groening's 'Life in Hell' cartoons" (The Guardian). His darkly brilliant, addictively hilarious scrawls from the subconscious have already made him a star in the UK, with a growing legion of fans around the globe. The Book of Shrigley is the most extensive—and the first widely available—showcase of his edgy but accessible off-kilter vision. Here are bad-tempered pets, strange attractions, work, S-E-X, knitting, wrestling, and a host of other everyday activities, dangers, and amusements laid bare in Shrigley's urgently illustrated panels and wickedly mischievous punch lines. Made up of almost entirely new work and bursting with color and unsettlingly funny truths, The Book of Shrigley is the ideal introduction to this comic genius and the book fans have been waiting for.Author Biography: David Shrigley has participated in numerous exhibits throughout Europe, the U.S., and Australia. He has also animated music videos for the British band Blur and others. He lives and works in Glasgow, Scotland.

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

paperbackworld.de

Arnstadt, thuer, Germany
Price : 29 USD
Dies ist ein Besorgungstitel, er ist ca. 1-2 Wochen nach der Bestellung versandfertig. / This is an "obtain title", ready for dispatch in about 1-2 weeks after receipt of order NEUWARE von PAPERBACKWORLD! Versandsichere Verpackung! Inkl. MwSt-Nachweis.; Erscheinungsjahr: 09/05; Titel:The Book of Shrigley; Autoren: David Shrigley; Herausgeber: Mel Gooding, Julian Rothenstein; Verlag: Chronicle Books

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 35 USD
Good. ISBN 0811851222 Paperback. Published August 11, 2005 Chronicle Books The Book of Shrigley May be retired library copy with marks or highlighting, we will send the best copy in stock. Multiple copies. // 9.36b29, 9.36b30, & 9.36b31

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Papamedia.com

Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 35 USD

 

Book of Shrigley ( ISBN 9780811851220 )

Noble & Beggarman Books

Dublin 1, Dub, Ireland
Price : 37 USD

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ