Marshfield Dreams

Marshfield Dreams ISBN 9780805072426

Marshfield Dreams

Author: Ralph J. Fletcher
Category: Fiction/Literature
ISBN: 9780805072426
Format : Hardcover
Publisher : Henry Holt & Co
Min Price: 8.00  Max Price: 32.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

The colorful boyhood of a popular author comes to life in this personal account Imagine learning from a nosy classmate that your mother is having yet another baby. To Ralph''s classmates, news of one more Fletcher baby is just scuttlebutt. But for Ralph, the oldest of nine, being part of a large family means more kids to join in the fun--from making tripods in the woods and snicking up the rug, to raising chicks and even discovering a meteor (well, maybe). It doesn''t feel like there''s life beyond Marshfield, Massachusetts. Then one day Dad''s new job moves the family to Chicago, and there''s so much Ralph has to leave behind. In this humorous and captivating memoir, Ralph Fletcher traces the roots of his storytelling.





Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Price : 10 USD

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Price : 16 USD
New 080507242X.

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Price : 9 USD
New Brand new book.

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Price : 9 USD
Good Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks.

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Price : 10 USD
Like New Excellent condition!

 


Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Price : 10 USD
Very Good DJ shows slight wear. Pages are clean & unmarked.

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Price : 10 USD
New in New jacket

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Price : 11 USD
Good Ex-library copy with mylar cover and usual stamps and stickers and minor shelf wear.

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Price : 11 USD
Good Ex-library copy with mylar cover and usual stamps and stickers and minor shelf wear.

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Price : 11 USD
New Brand new item.

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Price : 12 USD
New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 183 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience.

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Price : 13 USD
New Brand new book.

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Price : 14 USD
New BRAND NEW! !

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Price : 14 USD
Ralph is content in his simple life in Marshfield, Massachusetts, but when his father tells him that the family must move to Chicago for his new job, Ralph worries about what it will feel like to leave so many of his favorite people, places, and things be

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Price : 15 USD
Fine in Fine jacket A fine copy of this memoir. Jacket is fine and unclipped. Illustrated; no previous owner's marks and is in collectible condition.

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Price : 15 USD
New BRAND NEW! !

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Price : 15 USD
Like New LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER! !

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Price : 15 USD
Brand New Hardcover..

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Price : 15 USD
New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 183 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience.

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Price : 16 USD
New 080507242X Brand new merchandise!

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Price : 17 USD
New

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Price : 18 USD
Brand New. We only sell brand new never used items! !

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Price : 29 USD
BRAND NEW HARDBACK 7.62 by 6 inches. (00183 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback)

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Price : 32 USD
New Hardcover, 192 pages. Holt, Henry Books for Young Readers (2005)

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Movies With A Smile

Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails.

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Central Kentucky Book Supply

Nicholasville, KY, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Excellent condition!

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Mega Media Depot

Prospect Hts., IL, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Book Condition: BRAND NEW. NO BACKORDER POLICY - AUTOMATIC REFUNDS

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: V20071105044821S080507242X. SKU: 080507242X-11-VHPS

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 11 USD
(00183 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Hardback)

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 12 USD
080507242X Brand New book from our US warehouse.

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

DVD Legacy

Thorofare, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
All of our books are brand new and ready to ship. We are a high volume seller with over 5,000,000 items sold! Please contact our customer service department with any questions that you may have. SKU: BOO-080507242X

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books and CDs online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20071031182029G080507242X. SKU: 080507242X-11-UING

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 3-5 days.

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
080507242X Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
BRAND NEW. Over 1.5 million happy customers. 100% money-back guarantee. Make your purchase count: support Better World Books' worldwide literacy partners.

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 1-2 days.

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Ridge Ave. Books

Evanston, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
A fine copy of this memoir. Jacket is fine and unclipped. Illustrated; no previous owner's marks and is in collectible condition.

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures

Deltona, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
080507242X We sell only brand new merchandise!.

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

WebBookStore

Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 16 USD
Brand new, not a remainder, no marks. As published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR). Hardcover edition.192 pages. Book Size: Length: 7 inches, Width 5 Height inches 0.8 Inches. Book weight: 0.65 pounds. This book will require no additional postage. Orders processed on AbeBooks Monday - Friday and ships 6 days a week. Synopsis: Imagine learning from a nosy classmate that your mother is having yet another baby. To Ralphs classmates, news of one more Fletcher baby is just scuttlebutt. But for Ralph, the oldest of nine, being part of a large family means more kids to join in the funfrom making tripods in the woods and snicking up the rug, to raising chicks and even discovering a meteor (well, maybe). It doesnt feel like theres life beyond Marshfield, Massachusetts. Then one day Dads new job moves the family to Chicago, and theres so much Ralph has to leave behind. In this humorous and captivating memoir, Ralph Fletcher traces the roots of his storytelling. 13 Digit ISBN number: 9780805072426. 10 Digit ISBN: 080507242X.

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Frozen Lava Lamp

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 32 USD
192 Pages

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Strand Book Store, ABAA

New York, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Used. An autobiography from noted children's author Ralph Fletcher, whose works include Spider Boy and Uncle Daddy.CHILDREN-Biography

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
Brand new book. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: B20071106000627T080507242X. SKU: 080507242X-11-BEST

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

THESAINTBOOKSTORE

Southport, ., United Kingdom
Price : 10 USD
A *** BRAND NEW *** copy of this book from an experienced *** UK BOOKSELLER *** - delivery available worldwide. International Delivery Rates much lower than most sellers on Abe - Delivery just ** 4 - 8 ** days on this book - DISPATCHED FROM THE UK - AIRMAIL USED WORLDWIDE. All books sent in secure packaging with returns accepted if you are not happy in any way. Cheap international delivery rates.

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Central Kentucky Book Supply

Nicholasville, KY, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
DJ shows slight wear. Pages are clean & unmarked.

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Kayleighbug Books

Morristown, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 16 USD
080507242X.

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

GeminiMedia

Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 17 USD

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Blackwell Online

Blackwood, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 17 USD
*** NEW COPY *** TITLE SHIPPED FROM US *** Pages: 183, The colorful boyhood of a popular author comes to life in this personal account            Imagine learning from a nosy classmate that your mother is having yet another baby. To Ralph’ s classmates, news of one more Fletcher baby is just “ scuttlebutt.” But for Ralph, the oldest of nine, being part of a large family means more kids to join in the fun— from making tripods in the woods and “ snicking” up the rug, to raising chicks and even discovering a meteor (well, maybe). It doesn’ t feel like there’ s life beyond Marshfield, Massachusetts. Then one day Dad’ s new job moves the family to Chicago, and there’ s so much Ralph has to leave behind. In this humorous and captivating memoir, Ralph Fletcher traces the roots of his storytelling.

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Abraxus Books

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 18 USD

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

European-Media-Service GTI GmbH

Waldshut-Tiengen, BW, Germany
Price : 20 USD

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

paperbackworld.de

Arnstadt, thuer, Germany
Price : 20 USD
Dies ist ein Besorgungstitel, er ist ca. 1-2 Wochen nach der Bestellung versandfertig. / This is an "obtain title", ready for dispatch in about 1-2 weeks after receipt of order NEUWARE von PAPERBACKWORLD! Versandsichere Verpackung! Inkl. MwSt-Nachweis.; Erscheinungsjahr: 09/05; Titel:Marshfield Dreams: When I Was a Kid; Autoren: Ralph Fletcher; Verlag: HENRY HOLT

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Stratford Books

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 22 USD
(00183 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Hardback)

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Revaluation Books

Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom
Price : 26 USD
In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days.

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Frozen Lava Lamp

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
192 Pages

 

Marshfield Dreams ( ISBN 9780805072426 )

Price : 12 USD

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ