The Patchwork Quilt

The Patchwork Quilt ISBN 9780803700970

The Patchwork Quilt

Author: Juvenile Collection (Library of Congress), Jerry Pinkney, Valerie Flournoy
Category: Age 4-8
ISBN: 9780803700970
Format : Hardcover
Publisher : Penguin Group USA
Min Price: 5.00  Max Price: 40.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

Tanya loves listening to her grandmother talk about the quilt she is making from pieces of colorful fabric from the family clothes. When Grandma becomes ill, Tanya decides to finish Grandma's masterpiece with the help of her family. Full color.





The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 6 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 8 USD
New New book. Has a remainder mark.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 8 USD
FINE/FINE 0803700970.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 9 USD
New Brand new book.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 9 USD
Fine in Fine jacket Check our low shipping rates, and compare total price!

 


The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 10 USD
Fine/Fine.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 10 USD
Very Good in Very Good jacket 28 Pages. Charming color illustrations on every page highlight this story that tells of young Tanya who uses scraps cut from the family's old clothing to help her grandmother make a beautiful quilt that tells the story of her family's life. Coretta Scott

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 10 USD
BRAND NEW 0803700970.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 11 USD
New Brand new item.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 11 USD
New Brand new book.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 11 USD
HB. Very Good+/Near Fine. 19th Printing. 4to (11-13 Inches tall). unpaginated, glossy tan-black boards & dj w/color pictorial front & back, black remainder mark on top edge, Coretta Scott King award sticker on front. Using scraps cut from the family's old

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 11 USD
HB. Very Good+/Near Fine. 24th prtg. 4to (11-13 Inches tall). unpaginated, glossy tan-black boards & dj w/color pictorial front & back, P stamped on ffep. Using scraps cut from the family's old clothing, Tanya helps her grandmother make a beautiful quilt

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 12 USD
New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Tanya. Intended for a juvenile audience.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 12 USD
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 0803700970. Text is clean. Pictoral cover shows almost no wear. Dust jacket clean, with only a tiny bump at base of spine. "Coretta Scott King" Award sticker affixed to dust jacket on upper front corner next to spine.; FROM THE PUBLISHER: Twenty years ago Valerie Flo

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 13 USD
Fine. No Jacket Beautifully illustrated story of the joy that a patchwork quilt can bring to the maker and the receiver.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 13 USD
New Brand new book.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 13 USD
Very good in very good dust jacket.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 13 USD
Tanya loves her grandmother's stories about the fabric scraps being used for a new quilt and, when her grandmother becomes ill, Tanya sets to work to finish the masterpiece.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 14 USD
New All ourt books are brand New in Shrink wraps!

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 14 USD
New BRAND NEW! !

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 14 USD
New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Tanya. Intended for a juvenile audience.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 10 USD

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 5 USD
Reader copy

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 6 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 6 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 6 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Louise Kumpf, Bookseller

Birmingham, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 33 USD
Pictures by JERRY PICKNEY An extremely nice copy of this CORETTA SCOTT KING AWARD winner, which has been inscribed by the author. Published by Dial Books in 1985, this copy is a later printing. The book measures 8-3/4 by 10-3/4 inches. It is hardbound in vinyl covered boards. There are illustrations on every page. "Tanya loved listening to her grandmother talk about the patchwork quilt as she cut and stitched together the pieces of colored fabric. A scrap of blue from brother Jim's favorite old blue pants, a piece of gold left over from Mama's Christmas dress, a bright square from Tanya's Halloween costume. - all fit together to make a quilt of memories." Condition: Excellent! The book is in AS NEW condition and the dust jacket nearly so. NOTE: PLEASE review my SHIPPING and RETURN POLICIES by clicking below on "TERMS OF SALE".

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 40 USD
New. ISBN 0803700970 Hardcover. Published March 29, 1985 Dial; Edition: 1st ed The Patchwork Quilt (Tanya) Multiple copies. Stock: 25,40b16; 10,22b64; & 7,26b65

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Revaluation Books

Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom
Price : 25 USD
In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Striped Ostrich

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
New . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. 32 pages.Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US).

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Cottage Bookstore

Melbourne, AR, U.S.A.
Price : 16 USD
BRAND NEW BOOK - NOT a remainder*** Tanya loved listening to her grandmother talk about the patchwork quilt as she cut and stitched together the pieces of colorful frabric. A scrap of blue from brother Jim's favorite old pants, a piece of gold left over from mama's Christmas dress, a bright square from Tanya's halloween costume - all fit together to make a quilt of memories. Oversize; 30 pages; beautiful color illustrations. Winner of the Coretta Scott King Award; a Reading Rainbow Book. Ages 7-8.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

GeminiMedia

Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 16 USD

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Blackwell Online

Blackwood, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 16 USD
*** NEW COPY *** TITLE SHIPPED FROM US *** Pages: 32, Tanya loves listening to her grandmother talk about the quilt she is making from pieces of colorful fabric from the family clothes. When Grandma becomes ill, Tanya decides to finish Grandma's masterpiece with the help of her family. Full color.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Abraxus Books

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 17 USD
Twenty years ago Valerie Flournoy and Jerry Pinkney created a warmhearted intergenerational story that became an award-winning perennial. Since then children from all sorts of family situations and configurations continue to be drawn to its portrait of those bonds that create the fabric of family life.Author Bio: Valerie Flournoy lives in New Jersey.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

The Blue Marble

Ft. Thomas, KY, U.S.A.
Price : 20 USD
DJ is protected by Brodart mylar.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Stratford Books

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 20 USD
(32 pages) [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English (Hardback)

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Actinia Bookstores

Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Price : 20 USD
0803700970 Good condition. May have some highlights & or wear. Will ship best available. Actinia is your #1 source for books! Used Items May Not Contain Extras Such As CD-Rom or Infotrac.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Actinia Bookstores

Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Price : 20 USD
0803700970 Good condition. May have some highlights & or wear. Will ship best available. Actinia is your #1 source for books! Used Items May Not Contain Extras Such As CD-Rom or Infotrac.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

paperbackworld.de

Arnstadt, thuer, Germany
Price : 20 USD
Dies ist ein Besorgungstitel, er ist ca. 1-2 Wochen nach der Bestellung versandfertig. / This is an "obtain title", ready for dispatch in about 1-2 weeks after receipt of order NEUWARE von PAPERBACKWORLD! Versandsichere Verpackung! Inkl. MwSt-Nachweis.; Titel:The Patchwork Quilt; Autoren: Valerie Flournoy; Illustrator: Jerry Pinkey, Jerry Pinkney; Verlag: DUTTON CHILDREN

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Bookshelfillers

Merchantville, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 23 USD
SIGNED BY AUTHOR & iscribed, hardcover with dust jacket in VERY GOOD plus condition. Book is in excellent condition, lightly used, bright and clean, no marks. Dust jacket is bright; has a one-inch repaired tear on front panel.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Papamedia.com

Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 23 USD

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Du Bois Book Center

Englewood, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 25 USD
Unnumbered pages. Full color illustrations by Jerry Pinkney. Light green lining papers. Pictorial full color Dust Jacket with small closed tear in foot of spine panel. A Reading Rainbow Book. INSCRIBED on f.f.p.: "To S. May all your dreams be filled with sun, fun & adventure! Valerie Flournoy June 11, 1993."

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 27 USD
Good. ISBN 0803700970 Hardcover. Published March 29, 1985 Dial; Edition: 1st ed The Patchwork Quilt (Tanya) We will send the best copy in stock. Multiple copies. Stock: 25,40b16; 10,22b64; & 7,26b65

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Frozen Lava Lamp

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 31 USD
32 Pages

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
New. ISBN 0803700970 Hardcover. Published March 29, 1985 Dial; Edition: 1st ed The Patchwork Quilt (Tanya) Multiple copies. Stock: 25,40b16; 10,22b64; & 7,26b65

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Price : 11 USD

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 10 USD
0803700970 Brand New book from our US warehouse.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
New. ISBN 0803700970 Hardcover. Published March 29, 1985 Dial; Edition: 1st ed The Patchwork Quilt (Tanya) Multiple copies. Stock: 25,40b16; 10,22b64; & 7,26b65

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Bakunin Books

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
New book. Has a remainder mark.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Fantastic Shopping

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Indoo.com

Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
HARDCOVER. USED, Standard.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

2C Books

Cambridge, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
Check our low shipping rates, and compare total price!

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Flotsam and Jetsam Books & Model Trains

Cook, MN, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
1st ed,colorful ill by jerry pinkney, xlib, pages have some bending, g/g+

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 10 USD
(32 pages) [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English (Hardback)

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: P20071122085553G0803700970. SKU: 0803700970-11-PENG

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Brand new book. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: A20071122134532W0803700970. SKU: 0803700970-11-A1NW

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Mega Media Depot

Prospect Hts., IL, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Book Condition: BRAND NEW. NO BACKORDER POLICY - AUTOMATIC REFUNDS

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Curio Corner Books

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
HB. Very Good+/Near Fine. 24th prtg. 4to (11-13 Inches tall). unpaginated, glossy tan-black boards & dj w/color pictorial front & back, P stamped on ffep. Using scraps cut from the family's old clothing, Tanya helps her grandmother make a beautiful quilt that tells the story of her family's life.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
Limited Quantity. Order Fast !!!. Code: U20071120022411G0803700970. SKU: 0803700970-11-UING

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Dan Glaeser Books

Modesto, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
Text is clean. Pictoral cover shows almost no wear. Dust jacket clean, with only a tiny bump at base of spine. "Coretta Scott King" Award sticker affixed to dust jacket on upper front corner next to spine. ; FROM THE PUBLISHER: Twenty years ago Valerie Flournoy and Jerry Pinkney created a warmhearted intergenerational story that became an award-winning perennial. Since then children from all sorts of family situations and configurations continue to be drawn to its portrait of those bonds that create the fabric of family life. ; Color Illustrations; 0.4 x 10.94 x 8.72 Inches; 32 pages. Illustrated by Pinkney, Jerry.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Books of Aurora, Inc.

Aurora, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
Beautifully illustrated story of the joy that a patchwork quilt can bring to the maker and the receiver.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
0803700970 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
BRAND NEW. Over 1.5 million happy customers. 100% money-back guarantee. Make your purchase count: support Better World Books' worldwide literacy partners.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 1-2 days.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Pro Quo Books

Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
Standard used condition.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Brand new book. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: B20071121225903T0803700970. SKU: 0803700970-11-BEST

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Gian Luigi Fine Books

Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Movies With A Smile

Auburn, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Curio Corner Books

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
HB. Very Good+/Near Fine. 19th Printing. 4to (11-13 Inches tall). unpaginated, glossy tan-black boards & dj w/color pictorial front & back, black remainder mark on top edge, Coretta Scott King award sticker on front. Using scraps cut from the family's old clothing, Tanya helps her grandmother make a beautiful quilt that tells the story of her family's life.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 3-5 days.

 

The Patchwork Quilt ( ISBN 9780803700970 )

Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures

Deltona, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
0803700970 We sell only brand new merchandise!.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ