Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ISBN 9780764586040

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

Author: Robert Bruce
Category: Literary Criticism
ISBN: 9780764586040
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Cliff Notes
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 5.93 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

The original CliffsNotes study guides offer expert commentary on major themes, plots, characters, literary devices, and historical background. The latest generation of titles in this series also feature glossaries and visual elements that complement the classic, familiar format.

In CliffsNotes on Huckleberry Finn, you follow the Mississippi River adventures of Mark Twain`s mischief-making protagonist Huck Finn and the runaway slave Jim.

Just like Huck`s makeshift raft, this study guide carries you along on his incredible journey by providing chapter summaries and critical analyses on life in the late-19th-century American south. You`ll also gain insight into the man behind this American classic ? Mark Twain, a.k.a. Samuel Clemens. Other features that help you study include

  •  Character analyses of major players
  • A character map that graphically illustrates the relationships among the characters
  • Critical essays
  • A review section that tests your knowledge
  • A Resource Center full of books, articles, films, and Internet sites

Classic literature or modern modern-day treasure ? you`ll understand it all with expert information and insight from CliffsNotes study guides.





Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 1 USD
N/a jacket. Good 0764586041 book is in good used condition,

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 1 USD
No Jacket. Good 0764586041 book is in good used condition,

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 1 USD
No Jacket. Good 0764586041 Book is in good used condition, chipped edges, old price sticker.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0764586041 Older paperback edition. All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST same day. Satisfaction on all orders or your money back.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine 0764586041.

 


Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 1 USD
Acceptable Spine is damaged Acceptable. Noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a? no hassle? guarantee and work hard to earn your confidence. Ships same day or no later than next business day. Buy with confidence.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 1 USD
N/A jacket. Good 0764586041 book in good used condition cracks on spine, highlighting on some pages,

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0764586041. Minor overall wear...Unmarked and complete Text EXCELLENT, Sent within 24 hours.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0764586041.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 1 USD
Good jacket. Good 0764586041 used book in good condition creased top corner.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0764586041.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf/edge wear, few pages with hiliting Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 104 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cliffs Notes. Audience: General/trade.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 104 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cliffs Notes. Audience: General/trade.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book!

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0764586041 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. Th

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0764586041 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. Th

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 2 USD
Reader copy

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 2 USD
Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 104 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cliffs Notes. Audience: General/trade.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 2 USD
Good used Book.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 2 USD
Very Good 0764586041 Very Good Softcover 1963, clean book, light wear.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 2 USD
Soft cover good.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED No Dust Jacket.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine Top quality, accurate descriptions.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 5 USD

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine 0764586041.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Brand new book. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: B20071112230605T0764586041. SKU: 0764586041-11-BEST

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 3-5 days.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Better World Books

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Discount Books II

Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable . PLEASE ORDER THROUGH ABE SITE ONLY. No Checks or Money orders. WE CANNOT PROCESS OUTSIDE PAYMENTS. PRICE IS NOT NEGOTIABLE.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
0764586041 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 4 USD
(112 pages) ILLUSTRATIONS (Paperback)

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Fantastic Shopping

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

StarrCat Books

San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
LG PBB ~~1/30/0 5 CProviding quality service online for nearly ten years!!! Serving customers worldwide!!!

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

StarrCat Books

San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
paperbackProviding quality service online for nearly ten years!!! Serving customers worldwide!!!

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books and CDs online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20071113021806G0764586041. SKU: 0764586041-11-UING

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 1-2 days.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Bunches of Books

Farmington, KY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
2000 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Free Shipping Books

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
FREE SHIPPING on this item! Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape. 216 pages.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

WebBookStore

Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Brand new, As published by John Wiley & Sons Inc. Paperback edition.100 pages. Book Size: Length: 8 inches, Width 5 Height inches 0.31 Inches. Book weight: 0.26 pounds. This book will require no additional postage. Orders processed on AbeBooks Monday - Friday and ships 6 days a week. Synopsis: The original CliffsNotes study guides offer expert commentary on major themes, plots, characters, literary devices, and historical background. The latest generation of titles in this series also feature glossaries and visual elements that complement the classic, familiar format. In CliffsNotes on Huckleberry Finn, you follow the Mississippi River adventures of Mark Twain`s mischief-making protagonist Huck Finn and the runaway slave Jim. Just like Huck`s makeshift raft, this study guide carries you along on his incredible journey by providing chapter summaries and critical analyses on life in the late-19th-century American south. You`ll also gain insight into the man behind this American classic ? Mark Twain, a.k.a. Samuel Clemens. Other features that help you study include  Character analyses of major players A character map that graphically illustrates the relationships among the characters Critical essays A review section that tests your knowledge A Resource Center full of books, articles, films, and Internet sites Classic literature or modern modern-day treasure ? you`ll understand it all with expert information and insight from CliffsNotes study guides. 13 Digit ISBN number: 9780764586040. 10 Digit ISBN: 0764586041.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

The Book Place

Granite City, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! Notification of shipment! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING - TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS AVAILABLE!

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

The Book Place

Granite City, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
New Book. Lightest of shelf/storage wear. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! Notification of shipment! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING - TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS AVAILABLE!

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

The Book Place

Granite City, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Good Condition. Reasonable wear - still very useable. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! Notification of shipment! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING - TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS AVAILABLE!

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

TheBookCom

Horsham, WSx, United Kingdom
Price : 5 USD
BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 211 X 136mm. 112 pgs.Education general. Available now.ILLUSTRATIONS.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Striped Ostrich

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
New Paperback. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US). Multiple copies may be available.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Kayleighbug Books

Morristown, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
0764586041.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

GeminiMedia

Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

THESAINTBOOKSTORE

Southport, ., United Kingdom
Price : 5 USD
A *** BRAND NEW *** copy of this book from an experienced *** UK BOOKSELLER *** - delivery available worldwide. International Delivery Rates much lower than most sellers on Abe - Delivery just ** 2 - 3 ** days on this book - DISPATCHED FROM THE UK - AIRMAIL USED WORLDWIDE. All books sent in secure packaging with returns accepted if you are not happy in any way. Cheap international delivery rates.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Pioneer Book

Provo, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
Novels, other prose & writers: 19th century

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Price : 5 USD

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

College Book Service

Akron, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Good used Book.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Indoo.com

Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

bought the book

long beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0764586041 .Minor overall wear. .Unmarked and complete Text EXCELLENT , Sent within 24 hours.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Booklibrary

Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0764586041 book in good used condition cracks on spine, highlighting on some pages,.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape. 216 pages.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Noram International Partners, LLC

Hudson, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Fantastic and responsive customer service. 24 hour order processing turnaound. High quality poly padded mailer packaging. 100% Satisfaction Guranteed. Our goal is your Peace of Mind..

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 2 USD
(104 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English (Paperback)

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

River City Books, LLC

Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spine is damaged Acceptable. Noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a ?no hassle? guarantee and work hard to earn your confidence. Ships same day or no later than next business day. Buy with confidence.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

McTed's Books

Crescent City, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed cover. Slight Edgewear. Highlighting in text. c02s02

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Snoring Dog Books

Gainesville, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0764586041 Older paperback edition. All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2:00pm EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed on all orders or your money back.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Great Buy Books

Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED No Dust Jacket Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

sterlingbooksofaltadena

Altadena, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Soft. Near Fine.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Archives Books, Inc.

Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Heroic Image

Oxnard, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0764586041.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 2 USD
0764586041 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 2 USD
Follow the Mississippi River adventures of Mark Twain's mischief-making protagonist Huck Finn and the runaway slave Jim in CliffsNotes on Huckleberry Finn. Just like Huck's makeshift raft, this study guide carries you along on this incredible journey by providing chapter summaries, expert commentaries, character analyses, and critical analyses on life in the late-19th-century American south. You'll also gain insight into the man behind this American classicMark Twain, a.k.a. Samuel Clemensand you can quiz yourself through the CliffsNotes Review. Don't let the duke and the king (or your teachers) ambush you on your next test or paper; let CliffsNotes on Huckleberry Finn help you tackle those tough classroom assignments. (Paperback)

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: W20071113054939Y0764586041. SKU: 0764586041-11-WILY

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Browsers Bookstore.com

Corvallis, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Veda's Books N More

Orlando, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Cliffnotes

 

Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( ISBN 9780764586040 )

Veda's Books N More

Orlando, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Cliffnotes

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ