Fitness Walking for Dummies

Fitness Walking for Dummies ISBN 9780764551925

Fitness Walking for Dummies

Author: Liz Neporent;M. A. Neporent
Category: Exercise
ISBN: 9780764551925
Format : Paperback
Publisher : FOR DUMMIES
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 28.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

With five times as many exercise walkers as joggers, walking has become the most popular workout in America. That's because it's fun, safe, and almost anyone can do it! This book offers walkers and walker wannabes a complete guide to maximizing the benefits of this popular, pleasurable form of exercise -- from shoes, stretching, and stride to high-tech tools such as heart monitors.-- How to put an effective walking program together-- Choosing the right (and not necessarily the most expensive) equipment, from shoes to treadmills-- Tips on varying speed, slope, intensity, duration, and route, in order to achieve the best workout-- Photos and illustrations that demonstrate proper techniques-- Includes a handy walker's log to track & monitor your progress





Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Price : 1 USD
New. No dust jacket as issued. Library binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. new hardcover, great solid reading copy, next day shipping

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Price : 1 USD
All pages clean & tight Glossy pictoral boards-no dj Slight slant to spine o/w VG. Animals.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Name written inside cover.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Price : 1 USD
New Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. Library Binding. 1999 Hardcover.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Average used item.

 


Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Price : 6 USD
Dust Jacket. fine/fine F/col ils ISBN: 0395911680.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Price : 1 USD
Like New GREAT BUY! ! ! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK! ~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! ! ! OVER ~ 422, 000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED! ! ! ~

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Price : 1 USD
New 0395911680.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Price : 2 USD
Like New ***PLEASE NOTE: HARDCOVER (PICTORIAL), NO DJ. NOT SCHOOL/LIBRARY BINDING, BUT SAME ISBN.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Price : 2 USD
Good Book is from King County Library System Foundation and will contain library markings.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Price : 2 USD
Good Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers!

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Price : 2 USD
Good Former Library Hardcover, With Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stamps, Sticker On Cover, Tight Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Price : 3 USD
0395911680. 0395911680 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Price : 4 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Price : 4 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Price : 4 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Price : 4 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Price : 4 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Price : 4 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Price : 4 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Price : 4 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Price : 4 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Price : 4 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Price : 5 USD
Fine; no DJ; New & Unread. 1st edition; Pictorial binding. Toestomper, who is mean, rude and disgusting, changes his ways after he destroys the home of a bunch of caterpillars and is forced to adopt them.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Price : 5 USD
Houghton Mifflin 1999. DJ Not Included. All books in VG or better condition.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Price : 13 USD

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
Limited Quantity. Order Fast !!!. Code: U20071119055124G0395911680. SKU: 0395911680-11-UING

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
LIBRARY BOUND Children's-Humor. NEW, Standard.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 28 USD
New. ISBN 0395911680 Hardcover. Published September 27, 1999 Houghton Mifflin; Edition: Library Binding Toestomper and the Caterpillars // 40.36bk#6, 40.36bk#7 & 40.36bk#8

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 19 USD
Good. ISBN 0395911680 Hardcover. Published September 27, 1999 Houghton Mifflin; Edition: Library Binding Toestomper and the Caterpillars // 40.36bk#6, 40.36bk#7 & 40.36bk#8

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Dianne Mosbacher Books

Bainbridge, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
CHILDREN STORY: Toestomper Mouse, who is mean, rude and disgusting changes his ways after he destroys the home of a bunch of caterpillars and is forced to adopt them. Behavior. Exterior of book looks BRAND NEW!,HARDBACK,. Interior of book is very good with wonderful color illustrations. 2nd printing. Dust Jacket is very good. Illustrated by collicott.,sharleen.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Panda Books

Plymouth, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Toestomper and the Caterpillars by Sharleen Collicott. Houghton Mifflin, 1999. First edition with 1 in numberline. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket with light edge and corner wear. Super adorable fuzzy caterpillars!! Please feel free to ask questions. Many titles available. Shipping discounts for multiple purchases.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Cox & Cox

Ashland, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Fine in Fine dj

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Cox & Cox

Ashland, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Fine in Fine dj, new

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Looking for Books?

Corpus Christi, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Looks just out of the box.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Michael McCarty Fine Books

Silt, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Hardbound.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

kidsusedbooks

Seahurst, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
ISBN: 0395911680 As new / as new

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

got books inc

north reading, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
* Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit Got Books for all your media needs. Thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Old Goat Books

Waterloo, ON, Canada
Price : 6 USD
Toestomper is mean, rude, and disgusting. Along with his friends the Rowdy Ruffians he loves to make trouble and pick on folks. But when a slew of warm and fuzzy caterpillars begin following Toestomper around and look up at him with their pleading eyes, he's not sure what to do. Gradually the fuzzy furballs wend their way into Toestomper's life. But what will the Rowdy Ruffians think of Toestomper's change of heart?

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

BOOKMASTERS

KINGSPORT, TN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Heroic Image

Oxnard, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0395911680.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Armadillo Books

Norristown, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. Library Binding. 1999 Hardcover.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
HARDCOVER. USED, Standard.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Sperry Books

Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
First edition 1st printing Houghton Mifflin 1999, NEW, good illustrated cover, tight binding, clean text, no remainder marks

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

BookCloseOuts.com

Lewiston, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Hardcover. Multiple copies available. Good to VG condition with small mark on edge.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

General Eclectic Books

New Gloucester, ME, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. First Printing Stated. 4to - over 9

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Safe Harbor

Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
0395911680 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Fantastic Shopping

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Dan Glaeser Books

Modesto, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
Text is clean. Pictoral cover shows light wear, base of spine lightly bumped. Dust jacket shows normal shelfwear. Light crease to backside of dust jacket. ; From publishers: Toestomper is mean, rude, and disgusting. Along with his friends Nightmare, Basher, and Barfy-the Rowdy Ruffians-he loves to make trouble and pick on folks. But when a slew of warm and fuzzy caterpillars begin following Toestomper around and look up at him with their pleading eyes, he's not sure what to do. He yells at them to leave but they still won't go, and then they start to look a bit cold huddling outside Toestomper's hut. Gradually the fuzzy furballs wend their way into Toestomper's life. But what will the Rowdy Ruffians think of Toestomper's change of heart? ; Color Illustrations; 0.36 x 10.62 x 8.46 Inches; 32 pages. Illustrated by Sharleen Callicott.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 9 USD
0395911680 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: H20070405233326O0395911680. SKU: 0395911680-11-HMCO

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 10 USD
(32 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English (Library Binding)

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

THESAINTBOOKSTORE

Southport, ., United Kingdom
Price : 10 USD
A *** BRAND NEW *** copy of this book from an experienced *** UK BOOKSELLER *** - delivery available worldwide. International Delivery Rates much lower than most sellers on Abe - Delivery just ** 4 - 8 ** days on this book - DISPATCHED FROM THE UK - AIRMAIL USED WORLDWIDE. All books sent in secure packaging with returns accepted if you are not happy in any way. Cheap international delivery rates.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

IndyBookLady

Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality. ; 4to; 32 pages. Illustrated by Collicott, Sharleen.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
0395911680 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Banjo Booksellers, IOBA

Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
As New/Fine. First printing. The DJ is lightly bumped at the spine ends. The price is intact.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Pride and Prejudice-Books

Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Second Printing. 4to - over 9

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Books and More by The Rowe

Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a small remainder mark. 10.80 x 8.80 x 0.20 in. 14.4 oz. Toestomper is mean, rude, and disgusting. Along with his friends Nightmare, Basher, and Barfy-the Rowdy Ruffians-he loves to make trouble and pick on folks. But when a slew of warm and fuzzy caterpillars begin following Toestomper around and look up at hi.

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

E & A DISCOUNT, CORP

CAPE CORAL, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
New; May have light shelf wear and a remainder mark. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED!

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Stratford Books

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 20 USD
(32 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English (Library Binding)

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

paperbackworld.de

Arnstadt, thuer, Germany
Price : 23 USD
Dies ist ein Besorgungstitel, er ist ca. 1-2 Wochen nach der Bestellung versandfertig. / This is an "obtain title", ready for dispatch in about 1-2 weeks after receipt of order NEUWARE von PAPERBACKWORLD! Versandsichere Verpackung! Inkl. MwSt-Nachweis.; Titel:Toestomper and the Caterpillars; Autoren: Sharleen Collicott; Illustrator: Sharleen Collicott; Verlag: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN

 

Fitness Walking for Dummies ( ISBN 9780764551925 )

Revaluation Books

Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom
Price : 24 USD
In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ