The Lemonade War

The Lemonade War ISBN 9780618750436

The Lemonade War

Author: Jacqueline Davies
Category: Age 4-8
ISBN: 9780618750436
Format : Hardcover
Publisher : Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
Min Price: 4.00  Max Price: 45.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

With a clever blend of humor and math fun, this funny, fresh, and poignant novel about competing lemonade stands captures the one-of-a-kind bond between brother and sister, and subtly explores how arguments can escalate beyond anyone's intent.





The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Price : 12 USD
As New in As New jacket As new. Literature.

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Price : 13 USD
Evan and his younger sister, Jesse, react very differently to the news that they will be in the same class for fourth grade and as the end of summer approaches, they battle it out through lemonade stands, each trying to be the first to earn 100 dollars. I

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Price : 13 USD
New BRAND NEW! !

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Price : 13 USD
New BRAND NEW! ! -Excellent Item!

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Price : 14 USD
Brand New Hardcover..

 


The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Price : 14 USD
New 0618750436 Brand new merchandise!

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Price : 14 USD
New 0618750436.

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Price : 16 USD
New

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Price : 16 USD
Brand New. We only sell brand new never used items! !

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Price : 17 USD
New in fine dust jacket.

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Price : 20 USD
New

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Price : 28 USD
BRAND NEW HARDBACK 8.05 by 6 inches. (00173 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback)

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Price : 13 USD
New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 173 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience.

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Price : 13 USD
New BRAND NEW! !

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Price : 4 USD
Fine. No dust jacket. Excellent Condition-ADVANCED READER'S COPY-minimal shelf wear (Softcover Fiction-31) Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 173 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile.

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Price : 7 USD
Very Good in Very Good jacket VG+/VG+, hardcover w/ dust jacket, 1st printing, 177 pages, text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight, very light shelf wear to book and jacket.

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Price : 9 USD
New in New jacket

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Price : 9 USD
New 0618750436 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER.

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Price : 11 USD
New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 173 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience.

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Price : 11 USD
New Brand new item.

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Price : 12 USD
New Brand new book.

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Price : 9 USD

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 42 USD
New. ISBN 0618750436 Hardcover. Published April 23, 2007 Houghton Mifflin The Lemonade War We will send the best copy in stock. Multiple copies. // 6.29bk#47, 6.29bk#48 & 6.29bk#49

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 3-5 days.

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

King's Books

Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
As new. Literature.

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
0618750436 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
BRAND NEW. Over 1.5 million happy customers. 100% money-back guarantee. Make your purchase count: support Better World Books' worldwide literacy partners.

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
HARDCOVER. SALE, Standard.

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 1-2 days.

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 45 USD
Good. ISBN 0618750436 Hardcover. Published April 23, 2007 Houghton Mifflin The Lemonade War May be retired library copy with marks or highlighting, we will send the best copy in stock. Multiple copies. // 6.29bk#47, 6.29bk#48 & 6.29bk#49

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Good. ISBN 0618750436 Hardcover. Published April 23, 2007 Houghton Mifflin The Lemonade War May be retired library copy with marks or highlighting, we will send the best copy in stock. Multiple copies. // 6.29bk#47, 6.29bk#48 & 6.29bk#49

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Price : 10 USD

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
Good. ISBN 0618750436 Hardcover. Published April 23, 2007 Houghton Mifflin The Lemonade War May be retired library copy with marks or highlighting, we will send the best copy in stock. Multiple copies. // 6.29bk#47, 6.29bk#48 & 6.29bk#49

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures

Deltona, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
0618750436 We sell only brand new merchandise!.

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

European-Media-Service GTI GmbH

Waldshut-Tiengen, BW, Germany
Price : 18 USD

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Riverby Books

Washington, DC, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
VG+/VG+, hardcover w/ dust jacket, 1st printing, 177 pages, text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight, very light shelf wear to book and jacket.

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Strand Book Store, ABAA

New York, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Used. Evan Treski and his younger sister Jessie have one thing in common: they are both selling lemonade. Evan has people-smarts, knowing how to deal with and talk to all sorts of people, including grown-ups. Jessie on the other hand is math-smart but has no idea how to deal with people. When both decide to run lemonade stands and have a lemonade war there is no sure sign as to who will come out triumphant. Ages 6-10.CHILDREN-Intermediate Fiction

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 8 USD
(00173 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Hardback)

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

THESAINTBOOKSTORE

Southport, ., United Kingdom
Price : 8 USD
A *** BRAND NEW *** copy of this book from an experienced *** UK BOOKSELLER *** - delivery available worldwide. International Delivery Rates much lower than most sellers on Abe - Delivery just ** 4 - 8 ** days on this book - DISPATCHED FROM THE UK - AIRMAIL USED WORLDWIDE. All books sent in secure packaging with returns accepted if you are not happy in any way. Cheap international delivery rates.

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Fantastic Shopping

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Mary's Store

Bohemia,, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
0618750436 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER.

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 10 USD
0618750436 Brand New book from our US warehouse.

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Movies With A Smile

Auburn, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails.

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: H20070405233326O0618750436. SKU: 0618750436-11-HMCO

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
Limited Quantity. Order Fast !!!. Code: U20071116221853G0618750436. SKU: 0618750436-11-UING

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Blackwell Online

Blackwood, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 16 USD
*** NEW COPY *** TITLE SHIPPED FROM US *** Pages: 173, With a clever blend of humor and math fun, this funny, fresh, and poignant novel about competing lemonade stands captures the one-of-a-kind bond between brother and sister, and subtly explores how arguments can escalate beyond anyone's intent.

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 16 USD
HARDCOVER. NEW, Standard.

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Abraxus Books

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 16 USD
Evan Treski is people-smart. He is good at talking with people, even grownups. His younger sister, Jessie, on the other hand, is math-smart-but not especially good at understanding people. She knows that feelings are her weakest subject. So when their lemonade war begins, there really is no telling who will win-and even more important, if their fight will ever end. Here is a clever blend of humor and math fun. As it captures the one-of-a-kind bond between brother and sister, this poignant novel subtly explores how arguments can escalate beyond anyone's intent.

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

GeminiMedia

Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 16 USD

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Stratford Books

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 18 USD
(00173 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Hardback)

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Revaluation Books

Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom
Price : 23 USD
In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days.

 

The Lemonade War ( ISBN 9780618750436 )

Books United

Berlin, B, Germany
Price : 42 USD
Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-R

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ