Full Moon Rising

Full Moon Rising ISBN 9780553804584

Full Moon Rising

Author: Keri Arthur, Tamara Lovatt-Smith
Category: Action & Thrillers
ISBN: 9780553804584
Format : Hardcover
Publisher : Spectra
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 100.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

This spicy fantasy romance launches the Guardian series. Riley and Rhoan Jenson are part-vampire, part-werewolf twins. When Rhoan, an assassin for Melbourne`s Directorate of Other Races, suddenly vanishes, sexy vampire Quinn offers Riley his help in finding her brother--and in fulfilling the demands of Riley`s libido, which increase substantially as the moon waxes toward its full.





Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 5 USD
New 0553804588.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 8 USD
Bantam Books, 2006. ( hb with dj, in very good cond. )

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 10 USD
Very Good 0553804588 First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save With US.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 10 USD
Fine in Fine jacket Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very crisp and clean first edition, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 291 very clean, unmarked and uncreased, spine-chilling and hair-raising pages! "In this exciting deb

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 10 USD
Vgood.

 


Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 10 USD
BRAND NEW 0553804588.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 9 USD
Used-very good

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 9 USD
Fine in Fine jacket A cond. giftable.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 9 USD
New Brand new item.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 9 USD
As New in Wraps 8vo (6 x 9), 291pp, Advance Reading Copy, paperback published by Bantam-Dell in glossy pictorial wraps. Book is AS NEW. Riley Jensen and her twin brother Rhoan are cross-breed vampire/werewolf, and work for an organization that polices supernatural races. Rohan disappears and Riley--who goes into heat at the full moon, needs to suppress her erotic hunger to find him.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 9 USD
Very Good in Very Good Minus jacket 91/2 x 6. Book has no signs of wear. Jacket has minor rubbing. black/gold-candle FICTION In this exciting debut, author Keri Arthur explodes onto the supernatural scene with a sexy, sensuous tale of intrigue and suspense set in a world where legends walk and the sh

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 8 USD
New Romantic paranormal suspense. Sheesh. Randy werewolves and sexy vampires.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 8 USD
J Very Good jacket. Very Good

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 7 USD
Very Good in Very Good DJ 0553804588. The boards are clean and in good shape with some shelf wear along the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean. The DJ is clean with some wear on the edges.; 304 p.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 7 USD
Very Good jacket. Very Good Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 7 USD
Very good in very good dust jacket. 1st. print. Book and dj are both very near fine, dj has no tears or wrinkles only very light shelf wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 6 USD
Paranormal Romance, DJ excellent condition, looks unread, Very Fine.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 3 USD
Very Good 0553804588 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 3 USD
New in New jacket

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 2 USD
Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. Book in very good shape. Used. Has slight edge wear to dustcover. Slight discoloration. Like new.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 2 USD
Good

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 2 USD
Good DIFFERENT EDTIION. This is the advanced reader's copy. Trade paperback format. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight. Advanced reader's copy. DIFFERENT EDTIION.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 2 USD
Good Hardback book 100% customer satisfaction used library copy slight wear good condition.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Small stickers.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

GOOD OLD BOOKS

BARRIE, ON, Canada
Price : 8 USD
NEW MINT CONDITION

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Book Nook

Mexico, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
( hb with dj, in very good cond. )

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

23rd Lane Books

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 100 USD
First U.S. Edition, First Printing, SIGNED & DATED BY KERI ARTHUR on the title page, promotional postcard included.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 33 USD
New. ISBN 0553804588 Hardcover. Published January 31, 2006 Spectra Full Moon Rising We will send the best copy in stock. Multiple copies. // 47.40b28, 47.40b29, & 47.40b30

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Limelight Bookshop

New York, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 27 USD
New. Excellent customer service.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

citynightsbooks

Allston, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 25 USD
Advance reader's edition. Trade paperback format. Unread, as new. 291 pp.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 23 USD
Good. ISBN 0553804588 Hardcover. Published January 31, 2006 Spectra Full Moon Rising We will send the best copy in stock. Multiple copies. // 47.40b28, 47.40b29, & 47.40b30

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Revaluation Books

Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom
Price : 22 USD
In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

WebBookStore

Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 21 USD
Brand new, not a remainder, no marks. As published by RH Audio. Audio CD edition. Book Size: Length: 5 inches, Width 4 Height inches 1 Inches. Book weight: 0.45 pounds. This book will require no additional postage. Orders processed on AbeBooks Monday - Friday and ships 6 days a week. Synopsis: In this exciting debut, author Keri Arthur explodes onto the supernatural scene with a sexy, sensuous tale of intrigue and suspense set in a world where legends walk and the shady paths of the underworld are far more sinister than anyone envisioned.A rare hybrid of vampire and werewolf, Riley Jenson and her twin brother, Rhoan, work for Melbourne’s Directorate of Other Races, an organization created to police the supernatural races–and protect humans from their depredations. While Rhoan is an exalted guardian, a.k.a. assassin, Riley is merely an office worker–until her brother goes missing on one of his missions. The timing couldn’t be worse. More werewolf than vampire, Riley is vulnerable to the moon heat, the weeklong period before the full moon, when her need to mate becomes all-consuming.…Luckily Riley has two willing partners to satisfy her every need. But she will have to control her urges if she’s going to find her brother….Easier said than done as the city pulses with frenzied desire, and Riley is confronted with a very powerful–and delectably naked–vamp who raises her temperature like never before.In matters carnal, Riley has met her match. But in matters criminal, she must follow her instincts not only to find her brother but to stop an unholy harvest. For someone is doing some shifty cloning in an attempt to produce the ultimate warrior–by tapping into the genome of nonhumans like Rhoan. Now Riley knows just how dangerous the world is for her kind–and just how much it needs her.From the Hardcover edition. 13 Digit ISBN number: 9780739324424. 10 Digit ISBN: 073932442X.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Stratford Books

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 19 USD
(291 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] Lang=English (Hardback)

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

ALMARK & CO. - Booksellers, ABAC, ILAB

Thornhill,, ON, Canada
Price : 17 USD
FIRST EDITION, Review Copy with Publisher's Review Card laid in, 9/10 in 9/10 dust wrapper, very slight rubbing to extremities otherwise a fine unread copy.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

paperbackworld.de

Arnstadt, thuer, Germany
Price : 17 USD
Dies ist ein Besorgungstitel, er ist ca. 1-2 Wochen nach der Bestellung versandfertig. / This is an "obtain title", ready for dispatch in about 1-2 weeks after receipt of order NEUWARE von PAPERBACKWORLD! Versandsichere Verpackung! Inkl. MwSt-Nachweis.; Titel:Full Moon Rising; Autoren: Keri Arthur; Verlag: Spectra Books

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

RIVENDELL BOOKS

Grantham, LIN, United Kingdom
Price : 16 USD
A nice clean copy with no former owner markings.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

GeminiMedia

Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Trade A Book

Santa Clara, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Blackwell Online

Blackwood, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
*** NEW COPY *** TITLE SHIPPED FROM US *** Pages: 291, Blazing an irresistible new trail in the bestselling paranormal romantic suspense genre, Keri Authur delivers a sexy, twisted tale of the world's supernatural races.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

The Book Exchange

Hickory, NC, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
*HARDBACK, no edition stated in good to vg condition. Black boards with gilt lettering on spine. Pictorial Dj in vg condition, minor or very little handling or edgewear. Book looks almost like new. First in a series from Austrialian author Keri Arthur on the Vampire/Werewolf Riley Jenson and the Directoriate of Other Races.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Title Wave Books

Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 9 USD
0553804588 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Book Junkies

San Leandro, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
8vo (6 x 9), 291pp, Advance Reading Copy, paperback published by Bantam-Dell in glossy pictorial wraps. Book is AS NEW Riley Jensen and her twin brother Rhoan are cross-breed vampire/werewolf, and work for an organization that polices supernatural races. Rohan disappears and Riley -- who goes into heat at the full moon, needs to suppress her erotic hunger to find him. Trade Paperback in Glossy Pictorial Wraps Advance Reader's Copy - 1st Printing

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Indoo.com

Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Camelot Books, Fountain Valley

Fountain Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
Book has no signs of wear. Jacket has minor rubbing. black/gold-candle FICTION In this exciting debut, author Keri Arthur explodes onto the supernatural scene with a sexy, sensuous tale of intrigue and suspense set in a world where legends walk and the shady paths of the underworld are far more sinister than anyone envisioned. A rare hybrid of vampire and werewolf, Riley Jenson and her twin brother, Rhoan, work for Melbourne's Directorate of Other Races, an organization created to police the supernatural races-and protect humans from their depredations. While Rhoan is an exalted guardian, a.k.a. assassin, Riley is merely an office worker-until her brother goes missing on one of his missions. The timing couldn't be worse. More werewolf than vampire, Riley is vulnerable to the moon heat, the weeklong period before the full moon, when her need to mate becomes all-consuming.. Luckily Riley has two willing partners to satisfy her every need. But she will have to control her urges if she's going to find her brother..Easier said than done as the city pulses with frenzied desire, and Riley is confronted with a very powerful-and delectably naked-vamp who raises her temperature like never before. In matters carnal, Riley has met her match. But in matters criminal, she must follow her instincts not only to find her brother but to stop an unholy harvest. For someone is doing some shifty cloning in an attempt to produce the ultimate warrior-by tapping into the genome of nonhumans like Rhoan. Now Riley knows just how dangerous the world is for her kind-and just how much it needs her. From the Hardcover edition.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 8 USD
(291 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] Lang=English (Hardback)

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: R20071029161423H0553804588. SKU: 0553804588-11-RH

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Braintree Book Rack

Braintree, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Binding is Hard Cover.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Strand Book Store, ABAA

New York, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
. Riley and Rhoan Jenson are twins. They are also a rare hybrid of vampire and werewolf. They also work for Melbourne's Directorate of Other Races, an organization created to police the supernatural races. Rhoan is an assassin for the organization. Riley is merely an office worker. But when her brother goes missing on one of his missions, it's up to Riley to find him. Unfortunately Riley is vulnerable to the moon heat, when her need to mate becomes all-consuming. She will have to control her urges if she's going to find her brother. Riley is also investigating a plot to use the supernatural races in cloning experiments to produce the ultimate warrior and Rhoan may become the next victim.FICTION-Fantasy

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

DreamHaven Books

Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Vampire/werewolf romance novel. Used copy; corner bumps; dustjacket has creases and closed tears.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Central Booksource

Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
hardcover Paranormal Romance, DJ excellent condition, looks unread, Very Fine

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 6 USD
In this exciting debut, author Keri Arthur explodes onto the supernatural scene with a sexy, sensuous tale of intrigue and suspense set in a world where legends walk and the shady paths of the underworld are far more sinister than anyone envisioned.A rare hybrid of vampire and werewolf, Riley Jenson and her twin brother, Rhoan, work for Melbourne?s Directorate of Other Races, an organization created to police the supernatural races?and protect humans from their depredations. While Rhoan is an exalted guardian, a.k.a. assassin, Riley is merely an office worker?until her brother goes missing on one of his missions. The timing couldn?t be worse. More werewolf than vampire, Riley is vulnerable to the moon heat, the weeklong period before the full moon, when her need to mate becomes all-consuming.?Luckily Riley has two willing partners to satisfy her every need. But she will have to control her urges if she?s going to find her brother?.Easier said than done as the city pulses with frenzied desire, and Riley is confronted with a very powerful?and delectably naked?vamp who raises her temperature like never before.In matters carnal, Riley has met her match. But in matters criminal, she must follow her instincts not only to find her brother but to stop an unholy harvest. For someone is doing some shifty cloning in an attempt to produce the ultimate warrior?by tapping into the genome of nonhumans like Rhoan. Now Riley knows just how dangerous the world is for her kind?and just how much it needs her.From the Hardcover edition.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Conover Books

Rochelle, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
A very crisp and clean first edition, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 291 very clean, unmarked and uncreased, spine-chilling and hair-raising pages! "In this exciting debut, author Keri Arthur explodes onto the supernatural scene with a sexy, sensuous tale of intrigue and suspense set in a world where legends walk and the shady paths of the underworld are far more sinister than anyone envisioned. A rare hybrid of vampire and werewolf, Riley Jenson and her twin brother, Rhoan, work for Melbourne's Directorate of Other Races, an organization created to police the supernatural races ---- and protect humans from their depredations."

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Abraxus Books

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
In this exciting debut, author Keri Arthur explodes onto the supernatural scene with a sexy, sensuous tale of intrigue and suspense set in a world where legends walk and the shady paths of the underworld are far more sinister than anyone envisioned.A rare hybrid of vampire and werewolf, Riley Jenson and her twin brother, Rhoan, work for Melbourne's Directorate of Other Races, an organization created to police the supernatural races-and protect humans from their depredations. While Rhoan is an exalted guardian, a.k.a. assassin, Riley is merely an office worker-until her brother goes missing on one of his missions. The timing couldn't be worse. More werewolf than vampire, Riley is vulnerable to the moon heat, the weeklong period before the full moon, when her need to mate becomes all-consuming.Luckily Riley has two willing partners to satisfy her every need. But she will have to control her urges if she's going to find her brother.Easier said than done as the city pulses with frenzied desire, and Riley is confronted with a very powerful-and delectably naked-vamp who raises her temperature like never before.In matters carnal, Riley has met her match. But in matters criminal, she must follow her instincts not only to find her brother but to stop an unholy harvest. For someone is doing some shifty cloning in an attempt to produce the ultimate warrior-by tapping into the genome of nonhumans like Rhoan. Now Riley knows just how dangerous the world is for her kind-and just how much it needs her.From the Hardcover edition.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Kayleighbug Books

Morristown, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
0553804588.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Striped Ostrich

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
New Hardcover. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US).

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Sleepy Hollow Bookshop

Midland, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. As new, no marks or signature, not price clipped. First edition, first printing with 1 in number line. Hard cover

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures

Deltona, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
0553804588 We sell only brand new merchandise!.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 1-2 days.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Kayleighbug Books

Morristown, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
0553804588 In this exciting debut, author Keri Arthur explodes onto the supe rnatural scene with a sexy, sensuous tale of intrigue and suspens e set in a world where legends walk and the shady paths of the un derworld are far more sinister than anyone envisioned. re hybrid of vampire and werewolf, Riley Jenson and her twin brot her, Rhoan, work for Melbourne?s Directorate of Other Races, an o rganization created to police the supernatural races?and protect humans from their depredations. While Rhoan is an exalted guardia n, a.k.a. assassin, Riley is merely an office worker?until her br other goes missing on one of his missions. The timing couldn?t be worse. More werewolf than vampire, Riley is vulnerable to the mo on heat, the weeklong period before the full moon, when her need to mate becomes all-consuming. ng partners to satisfy her every need. But she will have to contr ol her urges if she?s going to find her brother?.Easier said than done as the city pulses with frenzied desire, and Riley is confr onted with a very powerful?and delectably naked?vamp who raises her temperature like never before. has met her match. But in matters criminal, she must follow her i nstincts not only to find her brother but to stop an unholy harvest. For someone is doing some shifty cloning in an attempt to produce the ultimate warrior?by tapping into the genome of nonhumans like Rhoan. Now Riley knows just how dangerous the world is for her kind?and just how much it needs her.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Gravelly Run Antiquarians

Dorothy, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
BINDING IS SOFT COVER!! Advance Reading Copy; Uncorrected Proof.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
0553804588 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

WebBookStore

Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Brand new, not a remainder, no marks. As published by Spectra. Hardcover edition.304 pages. Book Size: Length: 9 inches, Width: 6 inches, Height: 1 inches. Book weight: 1.25 pounds. This book will require no additional postage. Orders processed on AbeBooks Monday - Friday and ships 6 days a week. Synopsis: In this exciting debut, author Keri Arthur explodes onto the supernatural scene with a sexy, sensuous tale of intrigue and suspense set in a world where legends walk and the shady paths of the underworld are far more sinister than anyone envisioned.A rare hybrid of vampire and werewolf, Riley Jenson and her twin brother, Rhoan, work for Melbourne’s Directorate of Other Races, an organization created to police the supernatural races–and protect humans from their depredations. While Rhoan is an exalted guardian, a.k.a. assassin, Riley is merely an office worker–until her brother goes missing on one of his missions. The timing couldn’t be worse. More werewolf than vampire, Riley is vulnerable to the moon heat, the weeklong period before the full moon, when her need to mate becomes all-consuming.…Luckily Riley has two willing partners to satisfy her every need. But she will have to control her urges if she’s going to find her brother….Easier said than done as the city pulses with frenzied desire, and Riley is confronted with a very powerful–and delectably naked–vamp who raises her temperature like never before.In matters carnal, Riley has met her match. But in matters criminal, she must follow her instincts not only to find her brother but to stop an unholy harvest. For someone is doing some shifty cloning in an attempt to produce the ultimate warrior–by tapping into the genome of nonhumans like Rhoan. Now Riley knows just how dangerous the world is for her kind–and just how much it needs her. 13 Digit ISBN number: 9780553804584. 10 Digit ISBN: 0553804588.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books and CDs online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20071029002740G0553804588. SKU: 0553804588-11-UING

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Second Chance Books

Mustang, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
in Very Good dj. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Ziesing Books

Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket, Romantic paranormal suspense. Sheesh. Randy werewolves and sexy vampires.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

23rd Lane Books

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
First U.S. Edition, First Printing, SIGNED & DATED BY KERI ARTHUR on the title page, promotional postcard included.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

23rd Lane Books

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
First U.S. Edition, First Printing, SIGNED & DATED BY KERI ARTHUR on the title page, promotional postcard included.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

23rd Lane Books

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
First U.S. Edition, First Printing, SIGNED & DATED BY KERI ARTHUR on the title page, promotional postcard included.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

23rd Lane Books

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
First U.S. Edition, First Printing, SIGNED & DATED BY KERI ARTHUR on the title page, promotional postcard included.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Price : 10 USD

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Bookarama, Inc

Bensalem, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
0553804588.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Eau Books

Ventura, ca, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
0553804588 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names.

 

Full Moon Rising ( ISBN 9780553804584 )

Jade Bear Productions

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
DIFFERENT EDTIION. This is the advanced reader's copy. Trade paperback format. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight. Advanced reader's copy. DIFFERENT EDTIION.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ