The Romantic

The Romantic ISBN 9780553587296

The Romantic

Author: Madeline Hunter
Category: Fiction/Literature
ISBN: 9780553587296
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Bantam Books
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 7.59 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

A passionate new historical romance in Madeline Hunter's nationally bestselling Seducer series. This one features a fifth member of the London Dueling Society, the reserved, enigmatic lawyer to the Laclere family: Julian Hampton. All his life, it seemed, Julian had been in love with Penelope, now Countess of Glasbury. And when he learned the horrors she had endured at the hands of her vicious husband, Julian was instrumental in arranging for her escape to Italy. But he has never forgotten the love of his childhood, the woman he had rescued first as a damsel in distress when she was a girl, and then for real once she had blossomed into woman. When Penelope returns secretly to London, Julian is the one she turns to, even though her trust in him puts both their reputations, and ultimately their lives, in peril.





The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 5 USD

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass-Market Paperback. Minor cover edgewear, spine creases, inside pages are clean & bright. Solid & intact book. Please email if you have questions! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2004.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED.

 


The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Nice clean copy with some slight spine creases.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Very slight spine crease.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 1 USD
Fair 0553587293.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Average used item.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 1 USD
VERY GOOD USED.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Top quality, accurate descriptions.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Nice clean book in very good condition, near new. ***** "Fleeing Naples and a cruel, loveless marriage, a disguised Countess of Glasbury seeks refuge in the arms of Julian Hampton, her staunch defender and solicitor and the man she cannot resist. "

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Sticker on front and back; front slightly creased. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine 0553587293 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 23N.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0553587293 Paperback-[HUNTER, MADELINE] ROMANTIC, THE.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Gently read paperback.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good 2004; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding; Creases on spine but book is still tight.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 1 USD
Ex-library. Published: 2004. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Goodwill Books

Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

The BookShop

Anchorage, AK, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
very slight spine crease

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

SmartNet Books (Member IOBA)

Garland, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Nice clean copy with some slight spine creases

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Treasure Coast Books

Port Saint Lucie, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, moderate edge and cover wear, rest great!

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Brand new book. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: B20071104225044T0553587293. SKU: 0553587293-11-BEST

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

The Book Shelf LI

Albertson, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
We support over 80 local and national charities through our book sales.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

These Old Books

Farmington, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553587293.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Richard's Books

Meridian, ID, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
COVER HAS ONLY VERY LIGHT WEAR WITH A LIGT CREASE ON THE SPINE. PAGES ARE UNMARKED.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

The Book Keeper

Westminster, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
0553587293 Paperback - [HUNTER, MADELINE] ROMANTIC, THE.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

got books inc

north reading, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
* Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit Got Books for all your media needs. Thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Experienced Books, LLC

Colton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Ex-library. Published: 2004. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Nangsuer

St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553587293 Ships from Fla next day. All emails answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 23N.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Bunker's Books

Newport News, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Nice clean book in very good condition, near new. ***** "Fleeing Naples and a cruel, loveless marriage, a disguised Countess of Glasbury seeks refuge in the arms of Julian Hampton, her staunch defender and solicitor and the man she cannot resist."

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Noram International Partners, LLC

Hudson, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Fantastic and responsive customer service. 24 hour order processing turnaound. High quality poly padded mailer packaging. 100% Satisfaction Guranteed. Our goal is your Peace of Mind..

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

OwlsBooks

Hammond, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today!

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Great Buy Books

Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Hippo Books

Newnan, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Our feedback rating says it all: Great service and fast delivery! We've shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Great Buy Books

Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Read It Again Sam

Manhattan Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

The Book Women

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Daystar Books

Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
2004 Mass Market Pap.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Cozy Book Cellar

Bellingham, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2004.Check our Special Deal on large multiple book orders!

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Books by Chance

Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
2004; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding; Creases on spine but book is still tight; ISBN:0553587293; ; sku52438:

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

The Bookworm's Attic

Huntington, WV, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
creases in spine, normal wear on cover, pages clean and tightDelivery Confirmation Standard

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

That Book Place

Madison, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 2 USD
0553587293 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Irene McIntosh

Mt. Carroll, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Light creasing, no stamps or marks.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

1stChoiceUsedBooks.com

Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Synopsis: 385 pages. A passionate new historical romance in Madeline Hunter's nationally bestselling 'Seducer' series. This one features a fifth member of the L. Cover: Paperback Grade: C ISBN: 0553587293

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Selahs Books

north smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
0553587293 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference.".

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Bookswap

Horsham, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
0553587293 Paperback - 10/2004 [HUNTER, MADELINE] ROMANTIC, THE.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Paperback Palace

Vienna, WV, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
light spine creases and slight scuffing at top edge of cover

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Paperback Palace

Vienna, WV, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Second Chance Books

Mustang, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. First Paperback Printing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Tattered Pages

Shillington, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
VG+ condition, PB cover, RO genre

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Babbling Books

Chino, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
USED Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Central Booksource

Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Softcover Historical Romance, VERY GOOD, crease along spine,spine creases with tilt,edge wear

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

All Booked Up

Lady Lake, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
ROMANCE

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc.

Saucier, MS, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Good Condition store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0553587293

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

The Book Women

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Second Chance Books

Mustang, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. First Paperback Printing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Harold Doan and Assoc. Ltd.

Orangeville, ON, Canada
Price : 3 USD
Mass Market Paperback. As New. 385 pages

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Babbling Books

Chino, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
USED paperback Spine has creases Romance Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Ham Books

Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
very straight and square;

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

The Book Women

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
MASS MARKET. USED, Standard.

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Better World Books

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

Price : 6 USD

 

The Romantic ( ISBN 9780553587296 )

The Book Shelf LI

Albertson, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
We support over 80 local and national charities through our book sales.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ