The Bride Hunt

The Bride Hunt ISBN 9780553586190

The Bride Hunt

Author: Jane Feather
Category: Fiction/Literature
ISBN: 9780553586190
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Bantam Books
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 7.43 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

This second entry in the Duncan Sister Trilogy focuses on the middle sister, the deceivingly frumpy-looking Prudence. When their matchmaking service is hit by a potentially financially devastating lawsuit, the sisters turn to Sir Gideon Malvern, a young but very talented barrister. Unable to pay Gideon`s fee, Prudence strikes an unusual bargain with him: he`ll defend their case, and she`ll find him a bride. This historical romance is set in 19th-century London.





The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. mmp, great solid reading copy, next day shipping

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 1 USD
B 1st printing. 055358619X.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1634000733 _. 0

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 055358619X Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. _. 0

 


The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. Some spine creases and slight tilt. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. _. 0

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Tight binding. clean and crisp pages.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. _. 0

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine ISBN 0-553-58619-X.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Slight crease on spine, with bump on lower back side of back.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 1 USD
Good NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. TOP RIGHT CORNER OF COVER CUT OFF. MINOR COVER WEAR. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! !

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 1 USD
Published: 2004. Media: Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Paperback: typical reading wear.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 1 USD
C+ 1st prt. 055358619X.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 1 USD
C 1st Prt, upper spine edge taped, otherwise Very Good with very minor spine creasing, tight and straight binding. 055358619X.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Very good. Light general wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 1 USD
VERY GOOD Matchmaker trilogy/2 faint spine creases/no markings.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 055358619X Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 2004 paperback, in vg used condition. (lvr tbl 14) Mass market paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. A few spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 1 USD
B 1st printing. 055358619X.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 370 p.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 5 USD

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Goodwill Books

Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Spencer Booksellers

Garland, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
2004 Bantam Edition; Mass Market Paperback; Not library copy; Not remainder.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Abooktraders, Inc.

Winter Haven, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Condition: C Mar 2004 Paperback 1st Prt, upper spine edge taped, otherwise Very Good with very minor spine creasing, tight and straight binding ISBN-055358619X

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

CAMERON BOOKS

CAMERON, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
mass market paperback,slight slant,normal slight spline reading lines,esle nice,don't forget to combine multible orders,historical romance

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Good Works Ministries

indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Andrew Ash

Richmond, KY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
From Publishers Weekly The second entry in Feather's Matchmaker trilogy (following The Bachelor List) is a charming romp through 19th-century London featuring the Duncan sisters, who are trying to hold their family together financially by running a matchmaking service and producing the suffragist scandal sheet The Mayfair Lady. When the paper is sued for libel, Prudence Duncan enlists the help of fierce barrister Sir Gideon Malvern. Gideon is convinced their case is hopeless, but he can't deny the attraction he feels for stubborn, strong-willed Prue. Because she can't afford his fees, Gideon agrees to argue the case if she finds him a suitable bride, but before long, Gideon finds himself as involved with Prue as he is with the Mayfair Lady case. Readers may be surprised by the setting, which is unusual for historical romances; here the automobile and the telephone have already been invented. One amusing scene centers on a drive to the country, which takes three hours in Gideon's car (

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Certified Clearinghouse LLC

Margate, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Cover has light shelf wear.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Booklibrary

Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Book is in good used condition s657r5b305, creased spine, chipped edges, old price sticker.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Good Works Ministries

indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Booklibrary

Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
book is in good used condition s767r6b324 creased spine.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts

Indianola, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
The book is very clean and tight. ; 1.13 x 6.9 x 4.18 Inches; 400 pages.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

BOOKS_AT_HALF

PITTSTON, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. TOP RIGHT CORNER OF COVER CUT OFF.MINOR COVER WEAR. FASTER SERVICE FROM US!!!

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Lots of visable wear from reading, spine and cover have creases, all pages in good shape, reading copy. 400 pages.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Redrocket63 Books

Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

excel distribution

Independence, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
055358619X BOOK IN GREAT CONDITION!!!!!!!.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

BookHolders

College Park, MD, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NO ] [ Writing: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Bantam Pub Date: 3/2/2004 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 400 reprint edition.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Newman's House Of Books

Patterson, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
In Protective Sleeve. ( WE MAIL DAILY )

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Abooktraders, Inc.

Winter Haven, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Condition: B Mar 2004 Paperback 1st printing ISBN-055358619X

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Painted Pony Books

Genoa, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spine is leaning

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Paperback Heaven Books

Woodbury, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Some are new books that are dinged, dented, creased, marked or marred in some way. Others are just very, very gently read used books. Always pay less at PaperbackHeaven! Your Satisfaction is 100% Guaranteed! Orders are processed daily! Please ask for a cover scan of our book if the cover art is critical.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

1stChoiceUsedBooks.com

Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Synopsis: 370 pages. Hailed for her captivating blend of romance and sensuality, New York Times bestselling author Jane Feather has enchanted readers and critic. Cover: Paperback Grade: C ISBN: 055358619X

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

BordersBooks

Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
New Book Very Very Very Slight bookshelf cover wear (store display) - new interior - Perfect unmarked factory new inner pages - Booksellers since 1971 - ships immediately notice our feedback

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 7 USD
Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 370 p.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Price : 7 USD

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Patrico Books

Retsof, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Very nice USED ITEM, very minor to almost no wear at all, CLEAN TEXT inside

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

CAMERON BOOKS

CAMERON, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
mass market paperback,very nice copy,his. romance

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Experienced Books, LLC

Colton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Published: 2004. Media: Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Paperback: typical reading wear.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

VeryCoolBooks.com, Inc.

Davis, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
055358619X Readable softcover copy in clean condition. Pages are intact. Satisfaction Guaranteed! We Ship International and Priority.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED USED book, either with heavier than usual wear and/or some markings, highlighting, underlining etc, complete and usable, but it won't win a beauty context

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

got books inc

north reading, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
* Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit Got Books for all your media needs. Thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Nangsuer

St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
055358619X Ships from Florida next day. All emails answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 53L.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Nangsuer

St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
055358619X Ships from Fla next day. All emails answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 52P.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Abooktraders, Inc.

Winter Haven, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Condition: C+ Mar 2004 Paperback 1st prt ISBN-055358619X

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Noram International Partners, LLC

Hudson, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Fantastic and responsive customer service. 24 hour order processing turnaound. High quality poly padded mailer packaging. 100% Satisfaction Guranteed. Our goal is your Peace of Mind..

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Richard's Books

Meridian, ID, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
COVER HAS LIGHT READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 370 PAGE TEXT HAS READING WEAR. HISTORICAL ROMANCE. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Centurion Books

Westminister, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
055358619X Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1628001184 _.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

shutup_and_buyit

Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Daystar Books

Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
2004 Mass Market Pap.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

THEBOOKSTOP

Flint, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Matchmaker trilogy/2 faint spine creases/no markings

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Booklibrary

Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
055358619X book in good used condition small tear on front cover.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Bach To Books

Candler, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

excel distribution

Independence, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
055358619X BOOK IN GREAT CONDITION!!!!!!!!!!.

 

The Bride Hunt ( ISBN 9780553586190 )

Patrico Books

Retsof, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ