The Bachelor List

The Bachelor List ISBN 9780553586183

The Bachelor List

Author: Jane Feather
Category: Fiction/Literature
ISBN: 9780553586183
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Bantam Books
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 6.92 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

In this exhilarating new trilogy from New York Times bestselling author Jane Feather, a trio of spirited sisters secretly run a thriving matchmaking service. But these three good catches of impeccable pedigree have little interest in matrimony themselves—until, one by one, they meet their matches.

Constance Duncan may be the eldest of three sisters, but she has more important things on her mind than finding a husband—for herself, at any rate. Through the Personals services of her popular newspaper, The Mayfair Lady, Constance connects lonely hearts. But her own heart lies in her work, and nothing will distract her from it—until she finds herself irresistibly drawn to a man of disastrously different views. Max Ensor is a politician whose outmoded attitudes outrage her—even as his powerful presence intrigues her. Clearly there is only one thing to do with such an exasperating man: convert him! Little does Constance know that Max has the same plan in mind for her.... What follows is a fiercely passionate duel in which two headstrong people discover that, differences or not, sometimes one gender cannot—will not—do without the other.





The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Slight spine crease. Text pages clean, no writing, marks or tears.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. _. 0

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0553586181 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 1 USD
B 1st prt. 0553586181.

 


The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 1 USD
Used-Very Good Romance: Authors, A-Z: ( F ): Feather, Jane. Excellent condition, gently used by single prior owner, with minor binding creasing, otherwise pristine condition.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 1 USD
Like New

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. _. 0

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. A few spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1644001171 _. 0

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 1 USD
PB good.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. _. 0

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1622001660 _. 0

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0553586181 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0553586181.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0553586181 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 1 USD
Used-Good Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. _. 0

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0553586181.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. _. 0

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 1 USD
Fair in Paperback jacket Paperback. Acceptable Condition. Spine tilt or rounded. Unmarked Pages. Ex-library identifier tags.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine 0553586181 2004 Bantam; **1ST PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 5 USD

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Surrounding Impressions

Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Paperback. Acceptable Condition. Spine tilt or rounded. Unmarked Pages. Ex-library identifier tags.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

The Book Center

Oakdale, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Good Works Ministries

indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

VeryCoolBooks.com, Inc.

Davis, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553586181 Readable softcover copy in clean condition.Pages are intact. Satisfaction Guaranteed!We Ship International and Priority.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Winchester Books

Winchester, TN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553586181 GOOD READING COPY!! MINOR WEAR!!.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Uncommon Artifacts

Mobile, AL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553586181.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

got books inc

north reading, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
* Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit Got Books for all your media needs. Thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Page Master Used Books

Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

VeryCoolBooks.com, Inc.

Davis, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553586181 Readable softcover copy in clean condition.Pages are intact. Satisfaction Guaranteed!We Ship International and Priority.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Centurion Books

Westminister, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553586181 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1604001074 _.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Mulligans Library LLC

Hillsdale, Mi, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Certified Clearinghouse LLC

Margate, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Cover has light shelf wear.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

AuthorOne

Presque Isle, ME, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553586181 #ROM-F We are located at the extreme upper end of Maine. Please allow extra shipping days. We do not ship textbooks internationally.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Page Master Used Books

Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

The Book Center

Oakdale, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
This is a mass market paperback book.This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!!

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Experienced Books, LLC

Colton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Published: 2004. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Richard's Books

Meridian, ID, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
COVER HAS LIGHT READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 343 PAGE TEXT HAS READING WEAR. HISTORICAL ROMANCE. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Lee Nayler books

Bury st edmunds suffolk, Sfflk, United Kingdom
Price : 1 USD
Bantam paperback, fine

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

BookHolders

College Park, MD, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NO ] [ Writing: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Bantam Pub Date: 2/3/2004 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 368 reprint edition.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 6 USD

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Price : 6 USD
Very Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Slight spine crease. Text pages clean, no writing, marks or tears.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Patrico Books

Retsof, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Jacobson Books

Ivor, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553586181.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

M & K Books

Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553586181.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

CAMERON BOOKS

CAMERON, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
mass-market paperback, any problems very minor, his. romance

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
some stickers

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Andrew Ash

Richmond, KY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
From Publishers Weekly Set in London in 1906, Feather's latest (after Venus) touches on a topic that is near and dear to many romance readers' hearts-women's right to vote. Constance Duncan, the eldest of three headstrong sisters, throws down the gauntlet to handsome member of Parliament Max Ensor when she declares that women's suffrage is the driving force of her existence. In return, Max makes no bones of his opinion that women shouldn't vote, a stance firmly backed by his powerful friends. When Max and Constance's prickly verbal battles flare into hotly sexual encounters, both seize the chance to do behind the scenes (or beneath the covers) scouting for their respective parties, even as they wonder what falling in love with the enemy will do to their careers. Though Feather's story stumbles out of the starting gate, it hits a smooth roll when the couple's duels ignite. Constance's sneaky maneuverings, however, undermine her credibility, and the sisters' tendency to think that women who don't demand the vote are merely mindless sheep makes them seem shallow rather than sympathetic. All in all, Feather's attempt to illuminate women's struggles in early 20th-century London is laudable, but many readers will end this tale with doubts that the protagonists' happy ending will be everlasting. Copyright

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

THEBOOKSTOP

Flint, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Matchmaker trilogy/no spine creases/no stamps/initials inside cover

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Read It Again Sam

Manhattan Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Cafe Books

Provo, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Item is in good condition, shows some signs of normal wear. Fast shipping!

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Booklibrary

Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553586181 book in good used condition.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Daystar Books

Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
2004 Mass Market Pap.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Patrico Books

Retsof, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Bach To Books

Candler, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Cafe Books

Provo, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
This item is in excellent condition. Fast shipping!

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Earthlight Books

Walla Walla, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Very nice USED ITEM, very minor to almost no wear at all, CLEAN TEXT inside

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Patrico Books

Retsof, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Springy's Treasures

Irons, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Miminal spine creasing and edgewear.WE SHIP DAILY w/ FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside

 

The Bachelor List ( ISBN 9780553586183 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape. 368 pages.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ