The Charmer

The Charmer ISBN 9780553585919

The Charmer

Author: Madeline Hunter
Category: Fiction/Literature
ISBN: 9780553585919
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Bantam Books
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 6.92 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

This historical romance is set during the British riots of 1831 and focuses on a handsome young politician named Adrian Burchard and his relationship with Sophia Raughley, an English noblewoman who has settled in France. Because Adrian needs Sophia's Parliamentary support, he travels to France to request that she return to England. Despite the fact that Sophia has very personal reasons for not returning to England, she is unable to resist the willful (and quite handsome) Adrian. As Sophia and Adrian begin to fall in love, their romance is complicated by both political intrigue and social conventions.





The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0553585916 Great Condition paperback book, clean pages, No writing in book, some creases to spine, mild edge rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0553585916 PAPERBACK-VGC-Book cover has light wear, book interior in like new condition.

 


The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 1 USD
New Shelf wear to top edge. New Book. Quick response.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 1 USD
VERY GOOD USED Very nice USED ITEM, very minor to almost no wear at all, CLEAN TEXT inside.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0553585916 Readable softcover copy in clean condition. Pages are intact. Satisfaction! We International and.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Average used item.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 1 USD
Used-Good

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. Glued binding. 366 p. Get Connected Romances. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Get Connected Romances. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 1 USD
New 0553585916 Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Paperback.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 5 USD

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

VeryCoolBooks.com, Inc.

Davis, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553585916 Readable softcover copy in clean condition.Pages are intact. Satisfaction Guaranteed!We Ship International and Priority.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Very nice USED ITEM, very minor to almost no wear at all, CLEAN TEXT inside

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

BookHolders

College Park, MD, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NO ] [ Writing: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Bantam Pub Date: 12/2/2003 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 400 Reprint edition.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Cambridge Books

Hyannis, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553585916 Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Paperback.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Newman's House Of Books

Patterson, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Ab's Collection of Rare Read Books

Worthington, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Very good paperback, " He'd found her in another man's arms, the very picture of sophisticated debauchery. But Sophia Raughley knew very well that the truth was much different from appearances." Happy Reading !!!

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Glaenzer

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
good or better condition, minor to no wear to book, might have mild wear to outside, very clean inside

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 2 USD
(400 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] Lang=English (Mass Market Paperbound)

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

1stChoiceUsedBooks.com

Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Synopsis: 366 pages. Kitty bite marks on back cover. He'd found her in another man's arms, the very picture of sophisticated debauchery. But Sophia Raughley kne. Cover: Paperback Grade: D ISBN: 0553585916

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Read It Again Bookstore

Worthington, MN, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Gently used.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Ace High Books

Richmond Hill, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Very good. . Near fine. Very slight general wear. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Get Connected Romances. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Books N More

Niceville, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
light spine crease, minor shelf wear

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Irene McIntosh

Mt. Carroll, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Slight creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Bookswap

Horsham, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
0553585916 Paperback - 12/2003 [HUNTER, MADELINE] CHARMER, THE.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Paperback Palace

Vienna, WV, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Babbling Books

Chino, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
USED Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

All Booked Up

West Greenwich, RI, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Good+: Creasing to spine. Light wear. Binding is Paperback: Mass Market PB.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

All Booked Up

Lady Lake, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
ROMANCE

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Second Chance Books

Mustang, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. First Paperback Printing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Bookvault2

glasgow, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
This historical romance is set during the British riots of 1831 and focuses on a handsome young politician named Adrian Burchard and his relationship with Sophia Raughley, an English noblewoman who has settled in France. Because Adrian needs Sophia's Parliamentary support, he travels to France to request that she return to England. Despite the fact that Sophia has very personal reasons for not returning to England, she is unable to resist the willful (and quite handsome) Adrian. As Sophia and Adrian begin to fall in love, their romance is complicated by both political intrigue and social conventions. Word from the Publisher Filled with suspense, seduction, mystery, and passionate love, the unforgettable romance novels of Madeline Hunter have earned critical accolades and captivated readers. Now, in The Charmer, the nationally bestselling author weaves a spellbinding tale of an exiled duchess, a charismatic aristocrat, and a once-in-a-lifetime seduction worth risking everything for. THE CHARMER He

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Tattered Pages

Shillington, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
VG condition, PB cover, RO genre

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Book Bin

Glendora, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Eau Books

Ventura, ca, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
0553585916 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
MASS MARKET. USED, Standard.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Better World Books

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Brand new book. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: B20071101001203T0553585916. SKU: 0553585916-11-BEST

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 6 USD

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: R20071029161423H0553585916. SKU: 0553585916-11-RH

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Where The Books Are

Elk River, MN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 5 USD
The Charmer

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 6 USD
Filled with suspense, seduction, mystery, and passionate love, the unforgettable romance novels of Madeline Hunter have earned critical accolades and captivated readers. Now, in The Charmer, the nationally bestselling author weaves a spellbinding tale of an exiled duchess, a charismatic aristocrat, and a once-in-a-lifetime seduction worth risking everything for...The CharmerHe?d found her in another man?s arms, the very picture of sophisticated debauchery. But Sophia Raughley knew very well that the truth was much different from appearances. What should she make, however, of this commandingly handsome man who?d burst into her Parisian salon demanding that she return with him to England by authority of the king himself? Adrian Burchard had no idea of the painful memories that had driven the beautiful duchess into a self-imposed exile across the sea, but he was clearly not going to take no for an answer. Yet this devastatingly seductive man had a tormenting secret past of his own?and powerful enemies in England that they both shared. As Sophia falls under the spell of his erotic charms, and Adrian finds himself unable to resist her passionate response, they embark together on an irresistibly dangerous affair that will either destroy them both?or prove the one thing that can save them.From the Paperback edition.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 5 USD
This historical romance is set during the British riots of 1831 and focuses on a handsome young politician named Adrian Burchard and his relationship with Sophia Raughley, an English noblewoman who has settled in France. Because Adrian needs Sophia's Parliamentary support, he travels to France to request that she return to England. Despite the fact that Sophia has very personal reasons for not returning to England, she is unable to resist the willful (and quite handsome) Adrian. As Sophia and Adrian begin to fall in love, their romance is complicated by both political intrigue and social conventions.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 6 USD
This historical romance is set during the British riots of 1831 and focuses on a handsome young politician named Adrian Burchard and his relationship with Sophia Raughley, an English noblewoman who has settled in France. Because Adrian needs Sophia's Parliamentary support, he travels to France to request that she return to England. Despite the fact that Sophia has very personal reasons for not returning to England, she is unable to resist the willful (and quite handsome) Adrian. As Sophia and Adrian begin to fall in love, their romance is complicated by both political intrigue and social conventions.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 5 USD
This historical romance is set during the British riots of 1831 and focuses on a handsome young politician named Adrian Burchard and his relationship with Sophia Raughley, an English noblewoman who has settled in France. Because Adrian needs Sophia's Parliamentary support, he travels to France to request that she return to England. Despite the fact that Sophia has very personal reasons for not returning to England, she is unable to resist the willful (and quite handsome) Adrian. As Sophia and Adrian begin to fall in love, their romance is complicated by both political intrigue and social conventions.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 9 USD
This historical romance is set during the British riots of 1831 and focuses on a handsome young politician named Adrian Burchard and his relationship with Sophia Raughley, an English noblewoman who has settled in France. Because Adrian needs Sophia's Parliamentary support, he travels to France to request that she return to England. Despite the fact that Sophia has very personal reasons for not returning to England, she is unable to resist the willful (and quite handsome) Adrian. As Sophia and Adrian begin to fall in love, their romance is complicated by both political intrigue and social conventions.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 6 USD
This historical romance is set during the British riots of 1831 and focuses on a handsome young politician named Adrian Burchard and his relationship with Sophia Raughley, an English noblewoman who has settled in France. Because Adrian needs Sophia's Parliamentary support, he travels to France to request that she return to England. Despite the fact that Sophia has very personal reasons for not returning to England, she is unable to resist the willful (and quite handsome) Adrian. As Sophia and Adrian begin to fall in love, their romance is complicated by both political intrigue and social conventions.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Price : 5 USD

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

The Bookworm's Attic

Huntington, WV, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
clean, tight, could have shelf wear on cover edges, spineDelivery Confirmation Standard

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

ZEEBA Books

Greenfield Park, QC, Canada
Price : 2 USD
cover crease and a tilt, text is clean and unmarked

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

BennCart Books

Lawrenceville, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Get Connected Romances. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Treasure Coast Books

Port Saint Lucie, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, moderate edge and cover wear, rest great!

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 2 USD
0553585916 Brand New book from our US warehouse.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

THESAINTBOOKSTORE

Southport, ., United Kingdom
Price : 3 USD
A *** BRAND NEW *** copy of this book from an experienced *** UK BOOKSELLER *** - delivery available worldwide. International Delivery Rates much lower than most sellers on Abe - Delivery just ** 4 - 8 ** days on this book - DISPATCHED FROM THE UK - AIRMAIL USED WORLDWIDE. All books sent in secure packaging with returns accepted if you are not happy in any way. Cheap international delivery rates.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
MASS MARKET. USED, Standard.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Free Shipping Books

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
FREE SHIPPING on this item! Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. 400 pages.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Indoo.com

Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: R20071029161423H0553585916. SKU: 0553585916-11-RH

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Novel Ideas

Port McNicoll, ON, Canada
Price : 2 USD
Minor creasing of spine, some wear to corners of spine, small warp in front cover.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Second Chance Books

Mustang, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. First Paperback Printing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Abooktraders, Inc.

Winter Haven, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Condition: C+ Dec 2003 Paperback 1st prt ISBN-0553585916

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Sheri's Book Treasures

Soldier, IA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553585916 PAPERBACK - VGC - Book cover has light wear , book interior in like new condition.

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Bach To Books

Candler, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

got books inc

north reading, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
* Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit Got Books for all your media needs. Thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

The Charmer ( ISBN 9780553585919 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. 400 pages.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ