The Seducer

The Seducer ISBN 9780553585896

The Seducer

Author: Madeline Hunter
Category: Romance
ISBN: 9780553585896
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Bantam Books
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 6.92 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

The story of one of the most irresistibly romantic rogues readers will ever want to meet, The Seducer offers the dazzling tale of a powerfully sensual man, a headstrong young innocent, and a scandalously perilous affair as forbidden as it is compelling.





The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 1 USD
Used-Very Good Very good condition with some edgewear.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Clean and tight pages and binding. Former Library copy with usual stamps/stickers. Slight creasing on cover and spine.

 


The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice mass market paperback-no spine creases-clean inside and out-gently read copy Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Get Connected Romances. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Mass market paperback, library donation but has spine sticker and markings, no pocket used, small corner crease, any problem very mild, historical romance.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Light wear and spine creasing.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 1 USD
VERY GOOD USED Very nice USED ITEM, very minor to almost no wear at all, CLEAN TEXT inside.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Light edge wear to soft cover. Light Fold lines to spine from reading.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2003. Get Connected Romances.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0553585894 PAPERBACK-VGC-Book cover has light wear, book interior in like new condition.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Get Connected Romances. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, stk #2286t7 Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Get Connected Romances. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 1 USD
Vg in n/a jacket

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 1 USD
Good This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED No Dust Jacket.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. 448 p.; 1.17" x 6.86" x 4.24". Get Connected Romances.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 5 USD

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 419 p.; 1.17" x 6.86" x 4.24". Get Connected Romances.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 1 USD
Used-Good From the moment he arrived to rescue her, Diane Albret saw more in the darkly handsome, charismatic gentleman than just a guardian.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. Some spine creases. A light corner crease on bottom corner of front cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Get Connected Romances. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good 2003; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding; Creases on spine but book is still tight.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Read It Again Sam

Manhattan Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Mile High Books LLP

Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Clean and tight pages and binding. Former Library copy with usual stamps/stickers. Slight creasing on cover and spine.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Books by Chance

Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
2003; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding; Creases on spine but book is still tight; ISBN:0553585894; ; sku52443:

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

1stChoiceUsedBooks.com

Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Synopsis: 419 pages. From the moment he arrived to rescue her, Diane Albret saw more in the darkly handsome, charismatic gentleman than just a guardian. Over th. Cover: Paperback Grade: C ISBN: 0553585894

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 2 USD
0553585894 Brand New book from our US warehouse.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 2 USD
(448 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] Lang=English (Mass Market Paperbound)

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Books Revisited

St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
448pp. 1.17 x 6.86 x 4.24, Mass market, very good

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
MASS MARKET. USED, Less Than Standard.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Eau Books

Ventura, ca, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
0553585894 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Manatee Creative

Bradenton, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Eau Books

Ventura, ca, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
0553585894 May show signs of shelf wear.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Veda's Books N More

Orlando, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

A Novel Idea Bookstore

Ocala, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
0553585894 Paperback -.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Babbling Books

Chino, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
USED Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Central Booksource

Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Softcover Historical Romance, VERY GOOD, light wear on front cover,light page ruffling

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

The Book Women

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Second Chance Books

Mustang, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. First Paperback Printing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Book Bin

Glendora, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

The Book Cellar

Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Spine creased, edgewear.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Abooktraders, Inc.

Winter Haven, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Condition: C+ Oct 2003 Paperback 1st printing ISBN-0553585894

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

The Book Center

Oakdale, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
This is a mass market paperback book.This book is in good condition.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Bach To Books

Candler, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

The BookShop

Anchorage, AK, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
light wear and spine creasing

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Price : 6 USD

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Bookswap

Horsham, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
0553585894 Paperback - 9/2003 [HUNTER, MADELINE] SEDUCER, THE.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Tattered Pages

Shillington, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
VG+ condition, PB cover, RO genre

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc.

Saucier, MS, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Good Condition store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0553585894

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Second Chance Books

Mustang, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. First Paperback Printing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Babbling Books

Chino, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
USED Paperback Spine has creases Romance Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Babbling Books

Chino, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
USED Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Very nice USED ITEM, very minor to almost no wear at all, CLEAN TEXT inside

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Second Chance Books

Mustang, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. First Paperback Printing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Annasbookstore

Rocklin, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Surrounding Impressions

Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Paperback. Acceptable Condition. Spine tilted or rounded. Possible marked Pages. Worn edges.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Surrounding Impressions

Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Softcover. Acceptable condition. Spine tilt. Possible marked pages.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Veda's Books N More

Orlando, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Very minimal wear to cover. Pages are clean and unmarked.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Novel Ideas

Port McNicoll, ON, Canada
Price : 3 USD
Minor wear to edges of cover, slight creasing of spine.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Page Master Used Books

Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spine creases.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
MASS MARKET. USED, Less Than Standard.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Cozy Book Cellar

Bellingham, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2003. Get Connected RomancesCheck our Special Deal on large multiple book orders!

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Great Buy Books

Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

BennCart Books

Lawrenceville, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Get Connected Romances. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

VeryCoolBooks.com, Inc.

Davis, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553585894 Readable softcover copy in clean condition.Pages are intact. Satisfaction Guaranteed!We Ship International and Priority.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Sheri's Book Treasures

Soldier, IA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553585894 PAPERBACK - VGC - Book cover has light wear , book interior in like new condition.

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

Hippo Books

Newnan, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Our feedback rating says it all: Great service and fast delivery! We've shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

OwlsBooks

Hammond, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED No Dust Jacket Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today!

 

The Seducer ( ISBN 9780553585896 )

CAMERON BOOKS

CAMERON, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
mass market paperback, library donation but has spine sticker and markings,no pocket used,small corner crease,any problem very mild,historical romance

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ