Late for the Wedding

Late for the Wedding ISBN 9780553584868

Late for the Wedding

Author: Jayne Ann Krentz
Category: Fiction/Literature
ISBN: 9780553584868
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Bantam Books
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 7.91 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

From the Publisher: New York Times bestselling author Amanda Quick returns with a thrilling new venture into romance and mystery, featuring the most unusual, highly compatible--undeniably combustible--pairing of Tobias March and his mesmerizing partner, Lavinia Lake.An invitation to a country house party at Beaumont Castle provides a perfect solution to Tobias and Lavinia’s most exasperating challenge: how to escape the chaos of London for a remote, relaxing--and above all romantic--retreat from prying eyes and wagging tongues. But the lovers’ plans are foiled when their first cozy interlude of the weekend is disrupted by the appearance of a stunning woman from Tobias’s past. Aspasia Gray’s beauty is as haunting as her connection to Tobias. Her long-deceased fiancé was a friend of his--in addition to being an eccentric assassin. The mysterious nature of the bond between Tobias and Aspasia makes Lavinia more than a little uncomfortable. Especially as her first encounter with Aspasia occurs when she finds her in Tobias’s bedchamber...It seems Aspasia is seeking protection--and solace--after receiving an ominous message that eerily recalls the past. Suddenly the obstacles standing betweenTobias and Lavinia appear greater than just a little London gossip--and far more deadly.When events at the castle suggest someone is imitating the dead killer’s methods, the team of Lake and March fervently pursue the investigation--and each other--as their leads take them from Society’s most elegant haunts--and most discreet hideaways--to London’s shadiest backstreets. As their relationship heats up, so does the intrigue. Soon Lavinia will have toemploy all her talents to flummox the scoundrel who so rudely interrupted her rendezvous. And then she and Tobias can get back to more pleasurable affairs.





Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 5 USD

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 


Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 1 USD
C+ 1st prt. 0553584863.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good 2004; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN AND TIGHT-FINE CONDITION Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN AND TIGHT-FINE CONDITION. paperback-Quick, Amanda, 2004, Bantam Books. Country homes; England; Fiction; Historical; Lake, Lavinia (Fictitious character); March, Tobias (Fictitious character); Romance; Weddings.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 1 USD
GREAT BOOK MARK FREE-------FROM A SMOKE AND PET FREE HOME lhx(red)

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 1 USD
Used-Very Good Very good condition with some edgewear.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Protective tape on spineGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response!

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is tilted, spine has creases, cover shows a little wear Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight, binding tight, all pages/covers intact. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 382 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good Published: 2004. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0553584863 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 1 USD
B 1st prt. 0553584863.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0553584863 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Another good book by Amanda Quick. Enjoyable reading. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 382 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine 0553584863 2003 Hardcover.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0553584863.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 1 USD
C+ 1st prt. 0553584863.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response!

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Light wear, uncreased cover.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Where The Books Are

Elk River, MN, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Heroic Image

Oxnard, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553584863 2003 Hardcover.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Heroic Image

Oxnard, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553584863.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Books by Chance

Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
2004; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding; ; ISBN:0553584863; ; sku53351:

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Irene McIntosh

Mt. Carroll, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Small spinal curve, no stamps or marks.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 2 USD
0553584863 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Jondal Book Search

Roseville, MN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
No spine creasing, looks new

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Books Revisited

St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Mass Market Paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear, spine creased and curved.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Books N More

Niceville, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
As new book , has minor spine crease. Discount Priced !!

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
MASS MARKET. USED, Less Than Standard.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

The Book Shelf LI

Albertson, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
We support over 80 local and national charities through our book sales.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: R20071029161423H0553584863. SKU: 0553584863-11-RH

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

The Book Shelf LI

Albertson, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
We support over 80 local and national charities through our book sales.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
MASS MARKET. USED, Standard.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Mega Media Depot

Prospect Hts., IL, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Book Condition: BRAND NEW. NO BACKORDER POLICY - AUTOMATIC REFUNDS

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

got books inc

north reading, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
* Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit Got Books for all your media needs. Thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Awesome Books

Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom
Price : 1 USD
Late for the Wedding WE ARE A UK BASED SELLER. NO NEED TO WAIT FOR BOOKS FROM USA. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

e-Book Traders, Inc.

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

VeryCoolBooks.com, Inc.

Davis, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553584863 Readable softcover copy in clean condition.Pages are intact.-Satisfaction Guaranteed!We Ship International and Priority,.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

VeryCoolBooks.com, Inc.

Davis, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553584863 Readable softcover copy in clean condition.Pages are intact.-Satisfaction Guaranteed!We Ship International and Priority,.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Experienced Books, LLC

Colton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Published: 2004. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Mulligans Library LLC

Hillsdale, Mi, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
cover has slight shelf wear, previous owners name is written book, slight spine creasing

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Babbling Books

Chino, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

VeryCoolBooks.com, Inc.

Davis, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553584863 Readable softcover copy in clean condition.Pages are intact.-Satisfaction Guaranteed!We Ship International and Priority,.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

shutup_and_buyit

Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Abooktraders, Inc.

Winter Haven, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Condition: B Dec 2004 Paperback 1st prt ISBN-0553584863

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Page Master Used Books

Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Indoo.com

Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

International_Book_Source

Wilmington, NC, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
You are buying a Book in ACCEPTABLE condition with very noticeable shelf wear to include very noticeable edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Thanks again!!!!

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Better World Books

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Better World Books

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc.

Saucier, MS, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Good Condition store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0553584863

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Bookswap

Horsham, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
0553584863 Paperback - 11/2004 [QUICK, AMANDA] LATE FOR THE WEDDING.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Books N More

Niceville, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
spine crease

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Central Booksource

Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
softcover Historical Romance, LIKE NEW, looks unread,like new copy

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Tattered Pages

Shillington, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
VG+ condition, PB cover, RO genre

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Second Chance Books

Mustang, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. First Paperback Printing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Second Chance Books

Mustang, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. First Paperback Printing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Tattered Pages

Shillington, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
VG+ condition, PB cover, RO genre

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Brand new book. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: B20071104225044T0553584863. SKU: 0553584863-11-BEST

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Wonder Book

Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
USED Member ABAA/ILAB. Domestic Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6.

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 4 USD
(400 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] Lang=English (Mass Market Paperbound)

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Price : 7 USD

 

Late for the Wedding ( ISBN 9780553584868 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
MASS MARKET. USED, Standard.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ