Lord of a Thousand Nights

Lord of a Thousand Nights ISBN 9780553583557

Lord of a Thousand Nights

Author: Madeline Hunter
Category: Romance
ISBN: 9780553583557
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Bantam Books
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 5.93 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

No woman alive could resist his tantalizing seduction....

Celebrated as“one of the brightest new writers in the genre”(Publishers Weekly), Madeline Hunter has won the hearts of readers with the poignant passion of her love stories and the brilliance of her writing. Now this nationally bestselling, award-winning author delivers her freshest, most tantalizing romance yet...

Lord of a Thousand Nights

Called the Lord of a Thousand Nights, Ian of Guilford was famed as much for his feats in the bedroom as on the battlefield. But Lady Reyna Graham had no idea of this when, disguised as a courtesan, she passed behind enemy lines with a desperate plan to save her people.

Now, sitting in the tent of the dizzyingly handsome warrior who commanded the army outside her gates, the beautiful widow suddenly realized that she had underestimated her foe.

For she found herself in the company of a man whose charms were said to be impossible to resist...and who would show no mercy in laying siege to her heart— and body— with every sensual weapon in his arsenal.

For the sake of her people, she must not give in ... and she must somehow turn this legendary lover who never lost his heart into a man who would exchange all his thousand nights for one with her....





Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good 2002; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding; creased spine but still tight.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 2 USD
Reader copy

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine 0553583557 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in great/likenew condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Pix of the actual copy available upon request. within 1-2 days. 100% Customer Satisfaction is. Thanks for your business!

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED.

 


Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 2 USD
Unknown jacket. Good J Unknown jacket. Good Good Small amount of water damage to the first 100 pages on bottom corner, Small crease to front & back cover.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 2 USD
Very Good Bantam 2002 light wear to glossy view around cover. From Hunter's fresh, singular voice and firm grasp of history set this lively 14th-century romance apart from the slew of mediocre historical romances. Lady Reyna, the daring Scottish widow of Robert of

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 2 USD
Good This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear. Each book individually hand cleaned.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 2 USD
Good Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear. Each book individually hand cleaned.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 2 USD
Good This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, medium creases on covers, light page edge wear. Each book individually hand cleaned.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 2 USD
Used-Very Good Very good condition with some edgewear.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 2 USD
Used-Very Good Very good condition with some edgewear.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 2 USD
Good Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 2 USD
Good Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 2 USD
Reader copy

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 2 USD
Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 5 USD

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Moderate cover wear with spine creases. The binding is tight and the pages are unmarked. Excellent reading copy. [31281/ROMANCE]

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 1 USD
New Brand New Book, never been read. Next Day Shipping!

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0553583557 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 63N.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine 0553583557 BOOK IN GREAT CONDITION! ! !

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 1 USD
Used-Very Good Very good condition with some edgewear.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2002.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0553583557 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Roughness to bottom right corner of pages.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
MASS MARKET Romance-General. USED, Standard.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Better World Books

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

The Book Shelf LI

Albertson, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
We support over 80 local and national charities through our book sales.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: R20071120202646H0553583557. SKU: 0553583557-11-RH

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

DVD Legacy

Thorofare, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
SKU: BOO-0553583557

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
MASS MARKET. USED, Standard.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

yourbookstore

republic, mo, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
0553583557 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

ONE MORE BOOK STORE

Sudbury, ON, Canada
Price : 4 USD

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Joanne Towne, Bookseller

Lacey's Spring, AL, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Mass Market Paperback. As New. First Edition.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Fantastic Shopping

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Nangsuer

St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553583557 Ships from Fla next day. All emails answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 63N.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

excel distribution

Independence, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553583557 BOOK IN GREAT CONDITION!!!.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Keeper of the Page

Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Bantam 2002 Very Good/ light wear to glossy view around cover. From Hunter's fresh, singular voice and firm grasp of history set this lively 14th-century romance apart from the slew of mediocre historical romances. Lady Reyna, the daring Scottish widow of Robert of Kelso, becomes the pawn in a high-stakes game involving land, wealth and power when Ian Guilford, a notorious English mercenary allied with Morvan Fitzwaryn (the hero from Hunter's The Protector), lays siege to her keep. In a misguided attempt to save her people, Reyna visits Ian dressed as a courtesan, intending to seduce and kill him. Instead, she unwittingly aids him in overtaking her holding. Ian, known as much for his conquests in the bedroom as for on the battlefield, is intrigued by Reyna's feisty nature, but he soon discovers that her past is shrouded in mystery. What was the nature of Reyna's marriage to the much older Robert Did she poison him, as many in the castle suspect, or was he murdered by someone else And why does her childhood contain barely repressed memories of terror The mystery unfolds with surprising twists and turns as characters from Hunter's previous novels join the action and Reyna discovers why she's suddenly become so valuable to her callous clan. An electrifying blend of history, romance and intrigue, this fast-paced tale is a testament to Hunter's considerable narrative prowess. (Dec. 4) Forecast: Hunter already has brand-name recognition, which is impressive since this is only her fourth title. Her latest will likely top the wish lists of many historical romance readers this holiday season. 2001 DescriptionNo woman alive could resist his tantalizing seduction.. Celebrated as "one of the brightest new writers in the genre" (), Madeline Hunter has won the hearts of readers with the poignant passion of her love stories and the brilliance of her writing. Now this nationally bestselling, award-winning author delivers her freshest, most tantalizing romance yet.. Lord of a Thousand Nights Called the Lord of a Thousand Nights, Ian of Guilford was famed as much for his feats in the bedroom as on the battlefield. But Lady Reyna Graham had no idea of this when, disguised as a courtesan, she passed behind enemy lines with a desperate plan to save her people. Now, sitting in the tent of the dizzyingly handsome warrior who commanded the army outside her gates, the beautiful widow suddenly realized that she had underestimated her foe. For she found herself in the company of a man whose charms were said to be impossible to resist..and who would show no mercy in laying siege to her heart - and body - with every sensual weapon in his arsenal. For the sake of her people, she must not give in .. and she must somehow turn this legendary lover who never lost his heart into a man who would exchange all his thousand nights for one with her..

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

The 2nd Chapter

Fort Wayne, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Brand New Book, never been read.Next Day Shipping!

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 5 USD
No woman alive could resist his tantalizing seduction....

Celebrated as “one of the brightest new writers in the genre” (Publishers Weekly), Madeline Hunter has won the hearts of readers with the poignant passion of her love stories and the brilliance of her writing. Now this nationally bestselling, award-winning author delivers her freshest, most tantalizing romance yet...

Lord of a Thousand Nights

Called the Lord of a Thousand Nights, Ian of Guilford was famed as much for his feats in the bedroom as on the battlefield. But Lady Reyna Graham had no idea of this when, disguised as a courtesan, she passed behind enemy lines with a desperate plan to save her people.

Now, sitting in the tent of the dizzyingly handsome warrior who commanded the army outside her gates, the beautiful widow suddenly realized that she had underestimated her foe.

For she found herself in the company of a man whose charms were said to be impossible to resist...and who would show no mercy in laying siege to her heart — and body — with every sensual weapon in his arsenal.

For the sake of her people, she must not give in ... and she must somehow turn this legendary lover who never lost his heart into a man who would exchange all his thousand nights for one with her....

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 29 USD
This book is in New - Excellent condition

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Books by Chance

Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
2002; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding; creased spine but still tight; ISBN:0553583557; ; sku53338:

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Newman's House Of Books

Patterson, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
J Unknown jacket. Good Good Small amount of water damage to the first 100pages on bottom corner, Small crease to front & back cover.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 2 USD
(384 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] Lang=English (Mass Market Paperbound)

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 2 USD
0553583557 Brand New book from our US warehouse.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Books Revisited

St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Mass market paperback, very good condition!

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Eau Books

Ventura, ca, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
0553583557 May show signs of shelf wear.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Books N More

Niceville, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Excellent book in great condition. minor spine creases, Discount Priced !!!

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

SYBERKATZ Books

Mt. Carroll, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Slight creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Lotus Books

New Brunswick, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (Wrappers and text are clean, neat, and tight)

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Price : 4 USD

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

OwlsBooks

Hammond, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today!

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Great Buy Books

Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Goodwill Books

Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Shangri-la Books

Pasadena, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553583557 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in great/likenew condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Pix of the actual copy available upon request. Shipping within 1-2 days. 100% Customer Satisfaction is guaranteed. Thanks for your business!.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Cozy Book Cellar

Bellingham, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2002.Check our Special Deal on large multiple book orders!

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Second Chance Books

Mustang, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. First Paperback Printing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Babbling Books

Chino, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
USED Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Central Booksource

Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
softcover Historical Romance, Looks unread, flat uncreased spine, tight, square, very light tan due to age of book, Very Good

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Full Moon Book Shop

Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Minor shelfwear, no defects.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Tattered Pages

Shillington, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
VG condition, PB cover, RO genre

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

A Novel Idea Bookstore

Ocala, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
0553583557 Paperback -.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Babbling Books

Chino, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
USED Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Snowball Bookshop

Barberton, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Second Chance Books

Mustang, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. First Paperback Printing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Echos

Fredericksburg, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
bookseller stamps on inside cover and on title page.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Snowball Bookshop

Barberton, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Central Booksource

Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
softcover Historical Romance, GOOD, tanning pages, crease along spine,spine creases

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Snowball Bookshop

Barberton, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Treasure Coast Books

Port Saint Lucie, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, moderate edge and cover, rest great!

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Brand new book. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: B20071121225903T0553583557. SKU: 0553583557-11-BEST

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

NicNat Books

Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
This is a BRAND NEW unread paperback which has a straight solid binding and no spine creasing, the pages and cover are in perfect condition and free from any blemishes or flaws

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

The Book Cellar

Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Spine creased, reader's crease.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

THESAINTBOOKSTORE

Southport, ., United Kingdom
Price : 3 USD
A *** BRAND NEW *** copy of this book from an experienced *** UK BOOKSELLER *** - delivery available worldwide. International Delivery Rates much lower than most sellers on Abe - Delivery just ** 4 - 8 ** days on this book - DISPATCHED FROM THE UK - AIRMAIL USED WORLDWIDE. All books sent in secure packaging with returns accepted if you are not happy in any way. Cheap international delivery rates.

 

Lord of a Thousand Nights ( ISBN 9780553583557 )

Indoo.com

Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ