Kissed by Shadows

Kissed by Shadows ISBN 9780553583083

Kissed by Shadows

Author: Jane Feather
Category: Fiction/Literature
ISBN: 9780553583083
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Bantam Books
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 7.91 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

The second title in the Feather's Kiss trilogy begins as Lady Philippa Nielson has no idea her life is in jeopardy. However, she feels a connection to Lionel Ashton, the dark stranger who should be her greatest enemy. As appointed guardian of Pippa and the secret she unknowingly bears, Lionel must protect this sensuous and fiercely independent woman. Original.





Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good ISBN 0-553-58308-5.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback in fine used condition. (srb bx 6) Mass market paperback. Glued binding. 480 p., Audience: General/trade.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine ISBN 0-553-58308-5.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Tight spine clean and unmarked.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good Small creases along the spine. -Remember Books are Better than TV-

 


Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Tight spine slight bend on upper right hand corner tiny bump oin lower corner the text is clean and unmarked.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good + No Jacket as Issued Remainder. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 469 pp Blue wraps are clean and fine with tiny corner tip wear, two wrinkles on back and numerous reader's creases along spine. A black remainder mark appears on top edge. Text is clean and tight with a 4" diagonal fold at top edge of page 35.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2003.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 6 USD
No Synopsis Available

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 6 USD
New York Times bestselling author Jane Feather has won legions of fans and critical accolades for her unique blend of sizzling seduction, dangerous intrigue, and passionate adventure. In this second of two romances featuring two unconventional sisters whose quest to solve the mystery surrounding their lives puts each of them in the path of an irresistible hero, Jane Feather tells the story of a young bride in peril and a mysterious English lord who find themselves at the center of a sinister plot...and a reckless affair.Kissed By ShadowsLady Philippa Nielson had no memory of what took place in her bedchamber in the dead of night--nor knowledge of the dangerous plot that put her life in jeopardy. But with a brief touch of his hand and one glance of his knowing gray eyes, Pippa felt a connection to the dark stranger who should have been her greatest enemy. Who was this man who seemed to understand more about her life than she did herself? Why did she respond to his most casual caresses with the most urgent and reckless of desires? Lionel Ashton had been appointed guardian of both Pippa and the secret she unknowingly bore. And protect this sensuous and fiercely independent woman he would, even from the king himself. But what Lionel knows about Pippa will put both their lives in the greatest danger--even as they slip under the spell of a daring seduction that will turn them into passionate outlaws...and legendary lovers.From the Paperback edition.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 5 USD

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 1 USD
ACCEPTABLE USED Multiple spine creases, stamp on bottom edge of book. Tanning/discoloration.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0553583085 typical used book nice clean bindings.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Historical romance. Average spine wear, uncreased glossy cover, a little corner curl.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 1 USD
B 1st. Prt. 0553583085.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 1 USD
Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Good Reader Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Get Connected Romances. Audience: General/trade.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Creases on spine tight spine store stamp inside edge wear is slight.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Shelf wear, some rubbing & creasing. pp. 469.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 2003 Paperback in very good used condition. (BR BX E) Mass market paperback. Glued binding. 480 p., Audience: General/trade.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Store stamp inside other wise clean and great copy.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine ISBN 0-553-58308-5.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 1 USD
Published: 2003. Media: Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. some cover wear, pages are in good condition.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good ISBN 0-553-58308-5.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 1 USD
Good in Softcover jacket Softcover. Good condition. Clean pages.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Paperback w/tight binding, clean pages, light edge/shelf wear. Great copy!

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Very nice copy. Some spinal creases. Pages tight! ISBN: 0553583085.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Jacobson Books

Ivor, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553583085.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. 480 pages.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

THEBOOKSTOP

Flint, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
1500"s England/no spine creases/light crease near top corner of cover/no stamps etc..

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Nangsuer

St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553583085 Ships from Florida next day. All emails answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 18L.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Aardweasel Enterprises

Ripon, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shelf wear, some rubbing & creasing

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

GottBooks

Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Paperback w/tight binding, clean pages, light edge/shelf wear. Great copy!

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

VeryCoolBooks.com, Inc.

Davis, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553583085 Readable softcover copy in clean condition.Pages are intact. Satisfaction Guaranteed!We Ship International and Priority.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

VeryCoolBooks.com, Inc.

Davis, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553583085 Readable softcover copy in clean condition.Pages are intact. Satisfaction Guaranteed!We Ship International and Priority.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Browse About Book Exchange

North Wilkesboro, NC, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Multiple spine creases, stamp on bottom edge of book. Tanning/discoloration. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Centurion Books

Westminister, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553583085 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1636000761 _.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Very nice USED ITEM, very minor to almost no wear at all, CLEAN TEXT inside

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Sheri's Book Treasures

Soldier, IA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553583085 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Pandit Distributors LLC

buena vista, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Miles Books

Highland, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Book is clean and tight.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

CAMERON BOOKS

CAMERON, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
mmpb,once gently read,usual spine crease lines,slight slant,very nice or near fine,historical romance

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Good Works Ministries

indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Daystar Books

Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
2003 Mass Market Pap.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 7 USD

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Abooktraders, Inc.

Winter Haven, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Condition: A, as new Feb 2003 Paperback 3rd printing ISBN-0553583085

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Orchid Books

Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
(Orchid1) One faint crease on the spine, no creasing on the covers, no stickers or stamps.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Debue's Book Shop

Lima, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Debue's Book Shop

Lima, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Debue's Book Shop

Lima, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Debue's Book Shop

Lima, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Price : 7 USD
This conclusion to Jane Feather's Kiss series tells of the romance between Lady Philippa Nielson and Lionel Ashton.

Lady Philippa Nielson had no memory of what took place in her bedchamber in the dead of night--nor knowledge of the dangerous plot that put her life in jeopardy. But with a brief touch of his hand and one glance of his knowing gray eyes, Pippa felt a connection to the dark stranger who should have been her greatest enemy. Who was this man who seemed to understand more about her life than she did herself? Why did she respond to his most casual caresses with the most urgent and reckless of desires?
Lionel Ashton had been appointed guardian of both Pippa and the secret she unknowingly bore. And protect this sensuous and fiercely independent woman he would, even from the king himself. But what Lionel knows about Pippa will put both their lives in the greatest danger--even as they slip under the spell of a daring seduction that will turn them into passionate outlaws...and legendary lovers.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Daystar Books

Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
2003 Mass Market Pap.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Zejink Books

St. Joseph, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
469 pp Blue wraps are clean and fine with tiny corner tip wear, two wrinkles on back and numerous reader's creases along spine. A black remainder mark appears on top edge. Text is clean and tight with a 4" diagonal fold at top edge of page 35

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Paperback Heaven Books

Woodbury, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spine has faint creases, cover has mild edgewear and corners are lightly bumped. Pages are clean, white & tight. Always pay less at PaperbackHeaven! Your Satisfaction is 100% Guaranteed! Orders are processed daily! Please ask for a cover scan of our book if the cover art is critical.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Painted Pony Books

Genoa, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Shangri-la Books

Pasadena, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553583085 Paperback. Binding in great condition. Cover/Title in very good condition. Pages are tanned. Pix of the actual copy available upon request. Shipping within 1-2 days. 100% Customer Satisfaction is guaranteed. Thanks for your business!.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Abooktraders, Inc.

Winter Haven, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Condition: B Feb 2003 Paperback 1st. Prt. ISBN-0553583085

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Coldspring Books

Belchertown, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Heroic Image

Oxnard, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553583085.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

BennCart Books

Lawrenceville, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Get Connected Romances. Audience: General/trade.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Conover Books

Rochelle, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
new and unread condition, very crisp and clean copy!

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Orchid Books

Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
(Orchid1) One faint crease on the spine, no creasing on the covers, no stickers or stamps.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts

Indianola, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Books R Friends

Angier, NC, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Books R Friends

Angier, NC, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A good reading copy only. - Mass Market PaperBack, Good /

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Experienced Books, LLC

Colton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Published: 2003. Media: Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. some cover wear, pages are in good condition

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Cozy Book Cellar

Bellingham, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2003.Check our Special Deal on large multiple book orders!

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

The Book Center

Oakdale, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Booklibrary

Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553583085 book in good used condition s722r3b156 creases on spine.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape. 480 pages.

 

Kissed by Shadows ( ISBN 9780553583083 )

Surrounding Impressions

Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Softcover. Good condition. Clean pages.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ