The Widow's Kiss

The Widow's Kiss ISBN 9780553581874

The Widow's Kiss

Author: Jane Feather
Category: Fiction/Literature
ISBN: 9780553581874
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Bantam Books
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 6.92 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

Not yet 30, Lady Guinevere Mallory has been widowed four times. Is she a murderess, or just a very unlucky woman? That's what Hugh of Beaucaire, the king's agent, is set to find out. He'd better be careful not to fall in love with Guinevere, though--because it might be dangerous to be husband number five.





The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Creases on spine tight spine bumps on corners edge wear is minor.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 1 USD
Used-Good

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 1 USD
Good This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 1 USD
Used-Very Good

 


The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Excellent shape, Has library marks or stickers.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 1 USD
Used-Very Good

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 1 USD
Good This book is in good condition. This is a mass market paperback book.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Definite spine creases; slight edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good Published: 2002. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0553581872 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine 0553581872 BOOK IN GREAT CONDITION! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! !

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Cocked & Some---> Moderate Creased Spine/ May have library marks or stickers.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 1 USD
Like New Paperback Softcover.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 1 USD
Fair in Softcover jacket Softcover. Acceptable Condition. Spine tilt. Unmarked Pages. Ex-library identifier tags.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine creases; light edgewear; bookseller stamps on inside front wrapper and on title page.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 1 USD
Good ISBN 0-553-58187-2.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! !

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0553581872 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. 1st printing 2002 mmp, name on book, great solid reading copy, next day shipping

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Clean, unmarked book, tight spine, minor edge wear, bump on corner, spine creasing.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. 1st printing mmp, great solid reading copy, next day shipping

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 1 USD
Paperback Acceptable condition. Light wear. Creases on and near spine.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 5 USD

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Spencer Booksellers

Garland, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
2002 Bantam Edition; Mass Market Paperback; Not library copy; Not remainder.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Normal Warfare Books

Peoria, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good condition mass market paperback. Cover has crease on front cover. Spine is creased.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Paperback Heaven Books

Woodbury, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A very nice copy overall. Always pay less at PaperbackHeaven! Your Satisfaction is 100% Guaranteed! Orders are processed daily! Please ask for a cover scan of our book if the cover art is critical.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Experienced Books, LLC

Colton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Published: 2002. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Rare Finds Books, Music, Etc.

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Paperback

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Patrico Books

Retsof, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

AuthorOne

Presque Isle, ME, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553581872 #ROM-F We are located at the extreme upper end of Maine. Please allow extra shipping days. We do not ship textbooks internationally.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

excel distribution

Independence, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553581872 BOOK IN GREAT CONDITION!!!!!!!!!!!!.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

The Book Center

Oakdale, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
This book is in good condition. This is a mass market paperback book.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Echos

Fredericksburg, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
spine creases; light edgewear; bookseller stamps on inside front wrapper and on title page

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Infinity Bookshoppe

Price, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Like New Paperback

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Very nice USED ITEM, very minor to almost no wear at all, CLEAN TEXT inside

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

CAMERON BOOKS

CAMERON, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
mass market paperback, any problem mild,mild slant,very mild wear,hist. romance

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Good Works Ministries

indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Fleamarketbooks.com

Luzerne, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
{VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Definite spine creases; slight edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

bookscorner1

philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553581872 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1.No sale iseverfinal.100%satisfaction guaranteed,may have remainder mark and shelfwear.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Painted Pony Books

Genoa, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Newman's House Of Books

Patterson, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
In Protective Sleeve, ( WE MAIL DAILY )

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

The Book Women

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

dbook store

normalville, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Used; Good. paperback very little wear Paperback

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Abooktraders, Inc.

Winter Haven, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Condition: A, as new Feb 2002 Paperback 1st printing ISBN-0553581872

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

1stChoiceUsedBooks.com

Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Synopsis: 435 pages. Dear Reader, When I first saw her, I realized that the miniature portrait I had shown to the king did not do her justice. Lady Guinevere Ma. Cover: Paperback Grade: C ISBN: 0553581872

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Once Upon A Time Books

Tontitown, AR, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Debue's Book Shop

Lima, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Ab's Collection of Rare Read Books

Worthington, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good tight paperback, " I carried the king's writ to investigate Lady Guinevere's oft-repeated widowhood. Was it mere coincidence that each death had left her wealthier than the last?" Happy Reading !!!

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Bulldogbooks

south walpole, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Some general reading wear; Ships next business day from Walpole, MA.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Book Quest

Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Bantam 1st Printing Historical Romance PAPERBACK 2001. (B) or good condition.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Price : 6 USD

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Certified Clearinghouse LLC

Margate, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Cover has light shelf wear.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Good Works Ministries

indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Surrounding Impressions

Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Softcover. Acceptable Condition. Spine tilt. Unmarked Pages. Ex-library identifier tags.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Books R Friends

Angier, NC, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Mulligans Library LLC

Hillsdale, Mi, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear/bend previous owners name is written book

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Chiliwiz

Belleville, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Nice clean pages. Excellent cover with some light edge wear. Very slight to no spine wear. Sticker on cover.; Mass Market PB; 1.18 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches; 464 pages.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

BennCart Books

Lawrenceville, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

BennCart Books

Lawrenceville, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Heroic Image

Oxnard, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553581872 2001 Hardcover.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Book Quest

Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Bantam 1st Printing Historical Romance PAPERBACK 2001. (B) or good condition.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

The Book Center

Oakdale, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Paperback Heaven Books

Woodbury, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
It looks like a well enjoyed book with few more readings left in it. May have misc. cosmetic issues. Always pay less at PaperbackHeaven! Your Satisfaction is 100% Guaranteed! Orders are processed daily! Please ask for a cover scan of our book if the cover art is critical.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Paperback Heaven Books

Woodbury, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
It looks like a well enjoyed book with few more readings left in it. May have misc. cosmetic issues. Always pay less at PaperbackHeaven! Your Satisfaction is 100% Guaranteed! Orders are processed daily! Please ask for a cover scan of our book if the cover art is critical.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Jacobson Books

Ivor, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553581872.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

The Book Center

Oakdale, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
This is a mass market paperback book.This book is in good condition.

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

shutup_and_buyit

Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Widow's Kiss ( ISBN 9780553581874 )

Chiliwiz

Belleville, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Nice clean pages. Solid copy. Moderate overall wear.; Mass Market PB; 1.18 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches; 464 pages.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ