The Least Likely Bride

The Least Likely Bride ISBN 9780553580686

The Least Likely Bride

Author: Jane Feather
Category: Romance
ISBN: 9780553580686
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Bantam Books
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 7.91 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

In the Brides trilogy, three unconventional women vow never to marry, only to find themselves overtaken by destiny. The least likely bride is shy, bespectacled Olivia, who is abducted by a ruthless privateer--and discovers love, adventure, and passion in his arms. Print ads, including Beyond the Cover .





The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Copyright 2000. First paperback printing. Reading creases.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Good reading book. Spine creased. Cover worn.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 055358068X Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. mmp, h1, reading copy, next day shipping,

 


The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean Pages. Tight Binding. Book seller stamp inside front cover.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 1 USD
Paperback, Condition: Fine.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 1 USD
Like New Pb. Clean covers and pages.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good This is a gently read paperback which has a solid binding and a few slight spine creases, the cover and pages are in excellent condition, book is clean with no blemishes of any kind.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Cover has minor edgewear and some creasing to spine. Small tear at spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good N/a jacket

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good in very good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Slight crease on spine store stamp on back.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Very minor wear on cover, inside pages are clean & bright. Solid & intact book. 416 p.; 1.17" x 6.83" x 4.19".

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 5 USD

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 1 USD
Used-Very Good Very good condition with some edgewear.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 055358068X ISBN: 055358068X Mass Market Paperback, G. Bantam (October 3, 2000). Romance, Historical, Inspirational. From Library Journal: Marking Feather's hardcover debut and neatly concluding her well-received "Bride Trilogy, " this sexy adventure sends

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 055358068X typical used book nice clean bindings.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light wear, slight spine tilt, creases PB; 378 p.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 055358068X Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! d and international available.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 055358068X Paperback. Binding and Pages in great condition. Cover/Title in very good condition. Pages are tanned. Pix of the actual copy available upon request. within 1-2 days. 100% Customer Satisfaction is. Thanks for your business!

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. 416 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Paperback-Spine, Pages Very Good condition.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Nice clean copy.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Violet Sunshine Books

ROLLA, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Mass Market Paperback.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Books R Friends

Angier, NC, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Manatee Creative

Bradenton, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

BOOKS_AT_HALF

PITTSTON, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
MINOR COVER WEAR. SPINE CREASES. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US!!!

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

THE BOOKSTORE

white pine, TN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Pandit Distributors LLC

buena vista, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

TheWingCo

Rumson, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
TRADE PAPERBACK 12mo | FINE Wraps: barely visible edge wear. Binding: barely visible creasing. Text: bright, unmarked pages. {Keywords} FICTION ROMANCE

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Mulligans Library LLC

Hillsdale, Mi, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition, inside pages are clean

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Mulligans Library LLC

Hillsdale, Mi, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, inside pages are clean, book is in generally good condition

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Abooktraders, Inc.

Winter Haven, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Condition: B Oct 2000 Paperback 1st printing ISBN-0553801570

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

NicNat Books

Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
This is a gently read paperback which has a solid binding and a few slight spine creases, the cover and pages are in excellent condition, book is clean with no blemishes of any kind

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Painted Pony Books

Genoa, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Lorem Ipsum Books

Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Clean pages. Worn cover. Spine creased.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Shangri-la Books

Pasadena, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
055358068X Paperback. Binding and Pages in great condition. Cover/Title in very good condition. Pages are tanned. Pix of the actual copy available upon request. Shipping within 1-2 days. 100% Customer Satisfaction is guaranteed. Thanks for your business!.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

SmartNet Books (Member IOBA)

Garland, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Nice clean copy

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Dolores Townsend, Bookseller

Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Copyright 2000. First paperback printing. Reading creases.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Shangri-la Books

Pasadena, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
055358068X Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Pictures available. Full Satisfaction guaranteed. Shipping in 1-2 days. Thx for ur business!.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Heroic Image

Oxnard, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
055358068X.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

COVER TO COVER BOOKS

Madison, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Mass Market Paperback. GOOD CONDITION WITH THE NORMAL WEAR FOR A USED PAPERBACK. FICTION ROMANCE GENERAL.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

ZUMABOOKS.com

Spring, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good. 055358068X ISBN: 055358068X Mass Market Paperback, G. Bantam (October 3, 2000). Romance, Historical, Inspirational. From Library Journal: Marking Feather's hardcover debut and neatly concluding her well-received "Bride Trilogy," this sexy adventure sends scholarly Olivia Granville, the last of three friends who vowed never to marry, down a cliff, into a pirate's arms, and onto the high seas. A sheltered but surprisingly adventurous aristocratic heroine, a staunch Royalist pirate intent on rescuing the king (in direct conflict with Olivia's noble father), and a potent mixture of political intrigue, civil war, and child sexual abuse set the pages alight in this action-filled, swashbuckling tale set against the backdrop of English political turmoil of the 1640s. While the distasteful villains and some subject matter will not work for everyone, this lively, occasionally ungentle, historical will no doubt satisfy longtime fans. Feather is a popular, multipublished author of historical romances. Copyright 2000 Reed Business Information, Inc.--. Binding is MASS MARKET PAPERBACK.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Price : 7 USD

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

1stChoiceUsedBooks.com

Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Synopsis: 378 pages. Dear Reader, In my Brides Trilogy, three unconventional young women vow never to marry, only-one by one-to be overtaken by destiny. Scholar. Cover: Paperback Grade: C ISBN: 055358068X

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 2 USD
055358068X Brand New book from our US warehouse.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Art Vaughan

York, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Mass Market Paperback : Bantam : 58068 : 8th : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: Ayers, Alan

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Lorem Ipsum Books

Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Good Condition Overall. Little Wear. Paperback edition.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

College Book Service

Akron, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Good used Book.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Read It Again Bookstore

Worthington, MN, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Books Revisited

St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Mass market paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelf and coverwear.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

CAMERON BOOKS

CAMERON, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
mass market paperback, nearly new, historical romance

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

CAMERON BOOKS

CAMERON, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
mmpb,once gently read,usual spine crease lines,slight slant,very nice or near fine,historical romance

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Beyond Pages

Bonne Terre, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
055358068X Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Booklibrary

Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
055358068X books in good used condition, creased spine.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape. 416 pages.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Echos

Fredericksburg, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
light wrapper edgewear; Bookseller stamps on inside front wrapper and on title page

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

e-Book Traders, Inc.

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Daystar Books

Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
2000 Mass Market Pap.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Rare Finds Books, Music, Etc.

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Paperback

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A good reading copy only. - Mass Market PaperBack, Good /

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Richard's Books

Meridian, ID, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
COVER HAS READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH LIGHT EDGE, CORNER AND SURFACE WEAR. 378 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. HISTORICAL ROMANCE. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Echos

Fredericksburg, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
light wrapper edgewear; Bookseller stamps on inside front wrapper and on title page

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Babbling Books

Chino, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

The Book Keeper

Westminster, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
055358068X Paperback - [FEATHER, JANE] LEAST LIKELY BRIDE, THE.

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

Rare Finds Books, Music, Etc.

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Paperback

 

The Least Likely Bride ( ISBN 9780553580686 )

got books inc

north reading, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
* Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit Got Books for all your media needs. Thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ