The Accidental Bride

The Accidental Bride ISBN 9780553578966

The Accidental Bride

Author: Jane Feather
Category: Fiction/Literature
ISBN: 9780553578966
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Bantam Books
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 7.91 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

Set against Oliver Cromwell's revolt against the English monarchy, THE ACCIDENTAL BRIDE is the second book in Jane Feather's passionate Brides trilogy. When shy, bookish Lady Phoebe Carlton is forced by tradition to marry her sister's widower, Lord Cato Granville, she finds herself suddenly blinded by love. As her brother-in-law, Cato had always seemed dull and intimidating. Now, however, just as she is about to make her marriage vows, Phoebe yearns for Cato's affection. But as the bugle sounds on the battle field, Phoebe learns that Brian, Cato's stepson and supporter of the monarchy, is out to assassinate Cato, a key officer in Cromwell's army. Determined, Phoebe declares a revolution of her own and sets out to not only seduce her love, but save him as well.





The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Store Stamp/ The Bride Trilogy.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 1 USD
Near Fine 0553578960.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 1 USD
Vg-Slight Wear Paperback

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 1 USD
VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Bantam, 1999, Reissue, 1.05 in. H x 6.87 in. L x 4.19 in. W, 6.5 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardles

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Creases on spine slight shelf wear tight spine unmarked.

 


The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good N/a jacket Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. No Jacket Covers Lightly Soiled, Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy, Stamp Inside Front Cover.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0553578960 good clean books.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Book would be very good, but the cover has a bend. No stamps or writing. Square book.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine creases; bookseller stamps on inside front wrapper and on title page.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine creases; bumped tips.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 1 USD
Used-Very Good Romance: Authors, A-Z: ( F ): Feather, Jane. Excellent condition, gently used by single prior owner, with minor binding creasing, otherwise pristine condition.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, tight & square. Book seller stamp inside front cover.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Published in 1999 by Bantam Books, a 328-page paperback, gently read, this is still a good copy. (527)

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, tight & square. Book seller stamp inside front cover.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Light spinal creasing, no stamps or marks.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine Fine Mass Market Paperback _. 0

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Pb, B/very good condition.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine Fine Mass Market Paperback _. 0

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 1 USD
Fair Spine has 1 tear in lower bottom corner store stamp inside.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 1 USD
Fair in Softcover jacket Softcover. Acceptable condition. Slight spine tilt. Pages intact. Ex-library identifier tags.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 5 USD

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Book-Smiths

Macomb, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Brand new. Tight, bright, no spine creases, no nicks or chips. INV #6649

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

ABS Online

Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Mass market paperback in very good shape.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

The Book Maven

Downers Grove, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
pb, B/very good condition

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Painted Pony Books

Genoa, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Numbers written on the front cover

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

The Book Women

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

The Book Women

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Beagle Books

Milpitas, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553578960 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Lots of visable wear from reading, spine and cover have creases, all pages in good shape, reading copy. 368 pages.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Spencer Booksellers

Garland, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
1999 Bantam Edition; Mass Market Paperback; Not library copy; Not remainder.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape. 368 pages.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

got books inc

north reading, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
* Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit Got Books for all your media needs. Thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Page One Books

Des Moines, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
mass market paperback in good condition with the spine gently creased, light browning to the pages, normal shelf and edge wear.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Good Works Ministries

indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Cafe Books

Provo, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Item is in good condition, shows some signs of normal wear. Fast shipping!

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

VeryCoolBooks.com, Inc.

Davis, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553578960 Readable softcover copy in clean condition.Pages are intact. Satisfaction Guaranteed!We Ship International and Priority.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. - Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Manatee Creative

Bradenton, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Echos

Fredericksburg, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
spine creases; bumped tips

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Echos

Fredericksburg, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
spine creases; bookseller stamps on inside front wrapper and on title page

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Paperback Heaven Books

Woodbury, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A very nice copy overall. Always pay less at PaperbackHeaven! Your Satisfaction is 100% Guaranteed! Orders are processed daily! Please ask for a cover scan of our book if the cover art is critical.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Paperback Heaven Books

Woodbury, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
It looks like a well enjoyed book with few more readings left in it. May have misc. cosmetic issues. Always pay less at PaperbackHeaven! Your Satisfaction is 100% Guaranteed! Orders are processed daily! Please ask for a cover scan of our book if the cover art is critical.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Paperback Heaven Books

Woodbury, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
It looks like a well enjoyed book with few more readings left in it. May have misc. cosmetic issues. Always pay less at PaperbackHeaven! Your Satisfaction is 100% Guaranteed! Orders are processed daily! Please ask for a cover scan of our book if the cover art is critical.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

CAMERON BOOKS

CAMERON, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
mmpb,once gently read,usual spine crease lines,slight slant,very nice or near fine,historical romance

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Mulligans Library LLC

Hillsdale, Mi, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Andrew Ash

Richmond, KY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Review "Jane Feather is an accomplished storyteller.rare and wonderful." --Daily News of Los Angeles Review "Jane Feather is an accomplished storyteller.rare and wonderful." --Daily News of Los Angeles

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Springy's Treasures

Irons, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Minimal spine creasing and edgewear.WE SHIP DAILY w/ FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. All FOREIGN shipped in a PRIORITY flat rate envelope when possible.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Chanda's Bargain Books

Lexington, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Mass market paperback. Tight binding. Clear text. Edgewear and corner-wear. Spine creased. Initials inside front cover. Corner of back cover is clipped.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

jerebooks

Forest Hills, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Centurion Books

Westminister, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553578960 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1609000956 _.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

shutup_and_buyit

Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

RE-SELL IT

CYPRESS, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553578960 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE!.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Daystar Books

Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Reissue. 1999 Mass Market Pap.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Rare Finds Books, Music, Etc.

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Paperback Ex-library.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Abooktraders, Inc.

Winter Haven, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Condition: C+ Jul 1999 Paperback 1st printing ISBN-0553578960

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Books_By_Russ

Farmingdale, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We mail daily! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Bantam, 1999, Reissue, 1.05 in. H x 6.87 in. L x 4.19 in. W, 6.5 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. 0pp.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Aardweasel Enterprises

Ripon, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shelf wear, some rubbing

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Rare Finds Books, Music, Etc.

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Paperback

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Booklibrary

Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553578960 book in good used condition.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Sleepygirl's Used Books

Joplin, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
"For four years, Cato, the Marquis of Granville, had been just another man--the uninteresting, somewhat intimidating husband of Phoebe's older sister. But then her sister died, and Phoebe seemed a reasonable substitute. Her forced engagement to him should have been quite a cold-blooded arrangement..except that one day Phoebe looked at Granville--really looked at him--and saw what she'd never seen before: he was darkly, breathtakingly attractive. Once she'd noticed, she couldn't seem to stop noticing, and suddenly Phoebe was disastrously in love. It would be nothing short of torture to be married to Granville, knowing he didn't love her and never would. After all, Phoebe was not the kind of woman men fell in love with--Phoebe with her untidy hair, her rumpled clothes, and her fingers forever ink-stained from the poetry she wrote. When running away does not solve her problems, Phoebe decides to try something a little different--something that involves a little change in wardrobe, a daring new attitude, and a bit of brazen seduction. Granville is about to discover that his awkward Phoebe is woman enough even for him.." Bookstore stamp inside front cover.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Surrounding Impressions

Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Softcover. Acceptable condition. Slight spine tilt. Pages intact. Ex-library identifier tags.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 7 USD
Set against Oliver Cromwell's revolt against the English monarchy, THE ACCIDENTAL BRIDE is the second book in Jane Feather's passionate "Brides" trilogy. When shy, bookish Lady Phoebe Carlton is forced by tradition to marry her sister's widower, Lord Cato Granville, she finds herself suddenly blinded by love. As her brother-in-law, Cato had always seemed dull and intimidating. Now, however, just as she is about to make her marriage vows, Phoebe yearns for Cato's affection. But as the bugle sounds on the battle field, Phoebe learns that Brian, Cato's stepson and supporter of the monarchy, is out to assassinate Cato, a key officer in Cromwell's army. Determined, Phoebe declares a revolution of her own and sets out to not only seduce her love, but save him as well.

In Feather's "Bride" trilogy, three unconventional women take a vow never to marry, only to find themselves overtaken by destiny. The "accidental" bride is Phoebe, the awkward one, who stumbles into romance, adventure, and passion when she falls under the spell of the intimidating--and very sexy--widower of her older sister.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 6 USD

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 7 USD
Near Fine 0553578960.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Price : 7 USD

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Shangri-la Books

Pasadena, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553578960 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in great/likenew condition. Pages are moderately Tanned. Pix of the actual copy available upon request. Shipping within 1-2 days. 100% Customer Satisfaction is guaranteed. Thanks for your business!.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Paperback Heaven Books

Woodbury, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Some are new books that are dinged, dented, creased, marked or marred in some way. Others are just very, very gently read used books. Always pay less at PaperbackHeaven! Your Satisfaction is 100% Guaranteed! Orders are processed daily! Please ask for a cover scan of our book if the cover art is critical.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

BookHolders

College Park, MD, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NO ] [ Writing: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: Reissue ] Publisher: Bantam Pub Date: 7/6/1999 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 368 Reissue edition.

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Swilko

Hamilton, ON, Canada
Price : 1 USD

 

The Accidental Bride ( ISBN 9780553578966 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ