The Silver Rose

The Silver Rose ISBN 9780553575248

The Silver Rose

Author: Jane Feather
Category: Fiction/Literature
ISBN: 9780553575248
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Fanfare
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 7.91 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

Dear Reader, Like the rose in the haunting tale of Beauty and the Beast, a silver rose on a charm bracelet brings together a beautiful young woman and a battle-scarred lord.... In my story, Ariel Ravenspeare has been taught to loathe the earl of Hawkesmoor and everything he represents. Their two families have been sworn enemies for generations. But it's one thing to hate him, and another to play the part her vicious brothers have written for her--trapping Hawkesmoor into a marriage that will destroy him, using herself as bait. Forced into the marriage, Ariel will find her new husband unexpectedly difficult to manipulate, as well as surprisingly--and powerfully--attractive. But beneath the passion lurk the strands of a long-hidden secret...a secret embodied in a sparkling silver rose. Warmest wishes, Jane Feather





The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 1 USD
Good {G+} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Cover has heavy edgewear and shelfwear.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good This gently read paperback has a solid binding with a few spine creases, cover and pages are in excellent condition, no blemishes of any kind.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 1 USD
Paperback Acceptable condition only. Moderate wear, plus the spine is creased and slanted. Store stamp.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Published in 1997 as a Bantam Book, a 358-page paperback, gently (if ever) read, this is a nice copy. (515)

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 1 USD
Good N/a jacket

 


The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good+ 0553575244 Light spine crease, light cover & edge wear and no markings. Romance fiction. (#40542)

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 1 USD
B 14th printing. 0553575244.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 5 USD

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 1 USD
Good+ 0553575244 "...a silver rose on a charm bracelet brings together a beautiful young woman and a battle-scarred lord...." Historical romance. (#9051)

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Paperback

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good This is a gently read paperback which has a solid binding with one slight spine crease, the cover and pages are in excellent condition, book is clean with no blemishes of any kind, the faintest of edgewear.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 1 USD
Like New Fast Delivery! Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee! Minor shelf wear. A great copy for a bargain price! Shop with confidence!

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 1 USD
Good to Very Good 0553575244 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Historical Romance Fiction. (#50440)

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 1 USD
Good XLIB.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Pb, B/very good condition.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine and tip creases; wrapper edgewear.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good This gently read paperback has a solid binding with two faint creases, cover and pages are in excellent condition, faint edgewear.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine creases; bookseller stamps on inside front wrapper and on title page.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD+ Paperback CREASING ON & AT SPINE.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0553575244 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Spine creases. Black mark on bottom. -Remember Books are Better than TV-

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 1 USD
Good The cover is worn.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 1 USD
Fair in Softcover jacket Softcover. Acceptable condition. Pages intact.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good This gently read paperback has a solid binding with two slight creases, cover and pages are in excellent condition, no blemishes of any kind.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Archives Books, Inc.

Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Patrico Books

Retsof, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Manatee Creative

Bradenton, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Grey Eyes Books

High Praire, AB, Canada
Price : 1 USD
Bantam edition, August 1997. Illustrated front cover page. Some shelf wear and creasing.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Fleamarketbooks.com

Luzerne, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
{G+} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Cover has heavy edgewear and shelfwear.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Abooktraders, Inc.

Winter Haven, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Condition: C+ Aug 1997 Paperback 1st printing ISBN-0553575244

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Goodwill Books

Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Samm44's Used Books

West Harrison, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
front covers corner is creased. light creases in spine.store stampinside cover.first couple of blank pages are missing.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Daystar Books

Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Creasing/folds on cover. 1997 Paperback.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Chiliwiz

Belleville, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Nice clean pages. Sound copy. Moderate overall wear. Ex-lib; Mass Market Paperbac.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Bookmamas

Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good reading copy

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

River City Books, LLC

Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Surrounding Impressions

Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Softcover. Acceptable condition. Pages intact.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Good Works Ministries

indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Book Lady of the West

Fairfield, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Great Condition - Clean and Crisp - Solid Shape - mass market section - Section: Indigo

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Echos

Fredericksburg, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
spine and tip creases; wrapper edgewear

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

CAMERON BOOKS

CAMERON, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
once read,any problem very mild,usual mild slant and mild spine crease lines,hist. romance

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

got books inc

north reading, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
* Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit Got Books for all your media needs. Thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Alkunuz

Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Solid book in very good condition. Mass Market Section. 1CG.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Alkunuz

Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Solid book in very good condition. clean and great condition. Mass Market Section. 1JO.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Price : 7 USD

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Daystar Books

Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
1997 Paperback.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Orchid Books

Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
(Orchid1) Four creases on the spine, no hinge crease. Some edgewear on the cover. One price stamp on the back cover.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Abooktraders, Inc.

Winter Haven, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Condition: B Aug 1997 Paperback 14th printing ISBN-0553575244

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Bank of Books

Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
XLIB

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

DL Pearson

Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Paperback "VG or better, no twisted spines or creasesd covers " ISBN:553575244

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Shangri-la Books

Pasadena, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553575244 Bookstore stamp on inside title page. Pictures available. Full Satisfaction guaranteed. Shipping in 1-2 days. Thx for ur business!.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

The Book Maven

Downers Grove, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
pb, B/very good condition

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Portales Book Nook

Portales, NM, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light cover scuffs, tight binding; NO bookstore stamp; no text marks; square and bright VG+

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Direct Link Marketing

Palenville, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
British Historical Fiction

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Books R Friends

Angier, NC, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Echos

Fredericksburg, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
spine creases; bookseller stamps on inside front wrapper and on title page

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Dust Cover Missing. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Booklibrary

Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553575244 book is in good used condition, creased spine,.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Violet Sunshine Books

ROLLA, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Mass market paperback

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape. 384 pages.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

ABI Books

Melbourne, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
1st Edition 1st Printing. 358 pp. Sworm Enemies. Spine crease. Contents crisp and clean.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Heroic Image

Oxnard, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553575244.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Shangri-la Books

Pasadena, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553575244 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in great/likenew condition. Pages are moderately Tanned. Pix of the actual copy available upon request. Shipping within 1-2 days. 100% Customer Satisfaction is guaranteed. Thanks for your business!.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Portales Book Nook

Portales, NM, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, Edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Brick & Mortar Bookstore **

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Book-Smiths

Macomb, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Light creasing on spine; cover very good; pages crisp & clean. Some pages folded. Cover has chips, nicks or scratchs. Some yellowing due to age. INV # 11807jk

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Orchid Books

Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
(Orchid1) Four creases on the spine, no hinge crease. Some edgewear on the cover. One price stamp on the back cover.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Certified Clearinghouse LLC

Margate, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
The cover is worn.

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / Fine

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Merrimon Books

Arvada, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
unmarked pages, spine creases, hinge and corner creases, illustraton page behind cover has some edge wrinkling

 

The Silver Rose ( ISBN 9780553575248 )

Coatney's Books

Avon, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
X-Library copy in excellent shape.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ