The Diamond Slipper

The Diamond Slipper ISBN 9780553575231

The Diamond Slipper

Author: Jane Feather
Category: Fiction/Literature
ISBN: 9780553575231
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Bantam Books
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 7.43 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

Dear Reader, What comes to mind when you think of a diamond slipper? Cinderella, perhaps? That's what Cordelia Brandenburg imagines when her godparents arrange amarriage for her with a man she's never met--a marriage that will take her to Versailles, far from the rigid confines of her childhood home. The betrothalgift is a charm bracelet with a tiny, glittering diamond slipper attached...as befits a journey into a fairy-tale future. But Cordelia--young, headstrong, and completely adorable--runs into trouble right away. Her escort to the wedding is the golden-eyed, sensual, teasing Viscount Leo Kierston. For Cordelia, it's love at first sight. Yet Leo seems to see only a spoiled child--perhaps it's the way she cheats at chess--and Cordelia is determined to show him the woman beneath. There is, however, no escaping her arranged marriage. She's devastated to discover that her new husband is an utterly loathsome tyrant who will stop at nothing to satisfy his twisted desires. My heart went out to Cordelia as she struggles courageously against a man determined to break her spirit. But her husband has a secret, one that will bring down the vengeance of Viscount Kierston and all who have reason to hate him. Warmest wishes, Jane Feather P.S. The charm bracelet makes its next appearance in The Silver Rose.Look for it next summer.





The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 1 USD
Good to Very Good 0553575236 Tight spine, some cover & edge wear and no markings. Romance fiction. (#40544)

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0553575236 Light spine crease, light cover & edge wear and no markings. Romance fiction. (#40543)

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 1 USD
Used-Very Good Very good condition with some edgewear.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good N/a jacket Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good ++ Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1997.

 


The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 1 USD
Fair N/a jacket

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0553575236 This book is Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good This gently read paperback has a solid binding with a readers crease, cover and pages are in excellent condition, no blemishes of any kind.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Paperback, little wear and tear on front and back cover, no writing on pages, M8367-TMG.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. No Jacket Spine creased, minor edge wear, spine and corners slightly bumped, text is clean and unmarked, binding tight, a good copy.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Paperback: nice, clean copy. Some creases in cover.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Worn, readable.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0553575236 Light spine creases, and light cover wear. No markings inside. Fiction. (#9938)

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Paperback; cover edges have some crimping; no marks or writing within text; M6143.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 1 USD
Used-Good Cordelia courageously struggles against a man determined to break her spirit. Her new husband is a loathsome tyrant who will stop at nothing to satisfy his twisted desires.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine creased.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0553575236.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good This gently read paperback has a solid binding with a few creases, cover and pages are in excellent condition, no blemishes of any kind.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 1 USD
As New Read once very, very carefully. Excellent!

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. _. 0

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean and unmarked.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 5 USD

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Books Revisited

St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Mass market paperback, very good condition. Some minor shelfwear, spine creases.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

A Novel Idea Bookstore

Ocala, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
0553575236 Paperback -.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Echos

Fredericksburg, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
spine creased

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Second Chance Books

Mustang, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. First Paperback Printing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Book Quest

Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Bantam 1st Printing with Insert Cover (Pino) Historical Romance PAPERBACK 1997. (A) or like new condition. Book #1 of the Charm Bracelet Trilogy.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Central Booksource

Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Softcover Historical romance; Charm Bracelet Trilogy #1. POOR: Store stamp,heavy creasing,heavy edgewear,tight binding. Good reading copy.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Earthlight Books

Walla Walla, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
1st, Mass Paperback, Good

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Old Country Books

Lisbon, NH, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
This paperback is in very good condition,

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Second Chance Books

Mustang, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. First Paperback Printing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Ye Olde Book Worm

Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
0553575236 B35.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

tuckerstomes

Colchester, VT, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Paperback; Bantam Books; New York; First Printing; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 389 pages.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Swilko

Hamilton, ON, Canada
Price : 2 USD

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Cozy Book Cellar

Bellingham, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1997.Check our Special Deal on large multiple book orders!

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

DerBook Inc.

Goldendale, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553575236 This book is Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of".

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

1stChoiceUsedBooks.com

Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Synopsis: 389 pages. What comes to mind when you think of a diamond slipper? Cinderella, perhaps? That's what Cordelia Brandenburg imagines when her godparents. Cover: Paperback Grade: C ISBN: 0553575236

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

SolanBooks

Mendota, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spine creased, minor edge wear, spine and corners slightly bumped, text is clean and unmarked, binding tight, a good copy.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

DL Pearson

Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Paperback "VG or better, no twisted spines or creasesd covers " ISBN:553575236

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

The Book Women

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Sunnyside Books

Alma, AR, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Paperback in Great Condition!

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Centurion Books

Westminister, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553575236 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. _.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Batch Books

Sandy, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Paperback: nice, clean copy. Some creases in cover.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Pioneer Book

Provo, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Romance : Authors, A-Z : ( F ) : Feather, Jane

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 2 USD
0553575236 Brand New book from our US warehouse.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc.

Saucier, MS, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Good Condition store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0553575236

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Heroic Image

Oxnard, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553575236.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Books 'N More

Trexlertown, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Text is clean and tight. Store lables (2). (ABE11)

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Bank of Books

Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Swilko

Hamilton, ON, Canada
Price : 1 USD

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Painted Pony Books

Genoa, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

got books inc

north reading, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
* Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit Got Books for all your media needs. Thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Abooktraders, Inc.

Winter Haven, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Condition: C Feb 1997 Paperback 1st printing ISBN-

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Babbling Books

Chino, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Lots of visable wear from reading, spine and cover have creases, all pages in good shape, reading copy. 416 pages.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Booklibrary

Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553575236 Book is in good used condition, creased spine, chipped edges.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Taryn's Books and Collectibles

Marysville, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553575236 First Printing with full number line; some light cracking to paper on spine;.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Manatee Creative

Bradenton, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Manatee Creative

Bradenton, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Dust Cover Missing. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Coatney's Books

Avon, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Excellent copy.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Books R Friends

Angier, NC, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. 416 pages.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Red Carpet Books, Inc.

Oak Lawn, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Book shows obvious wear on spine & cover. Your average used book; 1 Hour Ship! [Lowest price on the Internet] Red Carpet Books = Red Carpet Service.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Echos

Fredericksburg, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
spine creased

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Sleepygirl's Used Books

Joplin, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Pages yellowed.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

A Novel Idea Bookstore

Ocala, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
0553575236 Paperback -.

 

The Diamond Slipper ( ISBN 9780553575231 )

Price : 7 USD

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ