Vice

Vice ISBN 9780553572490

Vice

Author: Jane Feather
Category: Fiction/Literature
ISBN: 9780553572490
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Bantam Books
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 7.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

Tarquin, Duke of Redmayne, wants to purchase a wife for his disreputable cousin so that the estate will not leave the family. But when he happens upon the lovely Juliana Ridge, he forgets his original mission and takes up a new one.





Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Second Chance Books

Mustang, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. First Paperback Printing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 2 USD
0553572490 Brand New book from our US warehouse.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

A Novel Idea Bookstore

Ocala, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
0553572490 Paperback -.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Book-Smiths

Macomb, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Cover still shiny! Light creasing on spine; cover very good; pages crisp & clean. INV # 11474jk

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Ye Olde Book Worm

Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
0553572490 B135 Spine slightly skewed.

 


Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Grey Eyes Books

High Praire, AB, Canada
Price : 2 USD
First bantam Edition, June 1996. Illustrated Interior cover. Soem shelf wear.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Newman's House Of Books

Patterson, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
J Unknown jacket. Very Good Nr Fine.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 3 USD
(448 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] Lang=English (Mass Market Paperbound)

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Heroic Image

Oxnard, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553572490.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Full Moon Book Shop

Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Minor shelfwear, no defects.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Old Country Books

Lisbon, NH, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
This paperback is in very good condition,

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

The Book Keeper

Westminster, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
0553572490 Paperback - [FEATHER, JANE] VICE.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

ZUMABOOKS.com

Spring, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
G. 0553572490 G+. Reading creases on spine, otherwise a very good copy. Binding is PAPERBACK.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Lorem Ipsum Books

Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Clean pages.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc.

Saucier, MS, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Good Condition store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0553572490

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Second Chance Books

Mustang, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. First Paperback Printing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Second Chance Books

Mustang, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. First Paperback Printing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Second Chance Books

Mustang, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. First Paperback Printing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Newman's House Of Books

Patterson, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
J Unknown jacket. Very Good VG.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Central Booksource

Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Softcover Historical Romance, Spine intact, store stamp, very tight book, Very Good Condition

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Book Quest

Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Bantam 1st Printing with Insert Cover (Pino) Historical Romance PAPERBACK 1996. (B+) or very good condition.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Bookvault2

glasgow, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Tarquin, Duke of Redmayne, wants to purchase a wife for his disreputable cousin so that the estate will not leave the family. But when he happens upon the lovely Juliana Ridge, he forgets his original mission and takes up a new one.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Central Booksource

Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Softcover Historical Romance, Spine has creases, light edgewear, normal shelf wear, Good Condition #14530-90

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Babbling Books

Chino, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
USED Very Good. Paperback. Romance. Spine has creases. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Babbling Books

Chino, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
USED Good. Will scan and/or email the information on the back cover. Paperback. Historical Romance. Spine has creases. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Bookvault2

glasgow, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Tarquin, Duke of Redmayne, wants to purchase a wife for his disreputable cousin so that the estate will not leave the family. But when he happens upon the lovely Juliana Ridge, he forgets his original mission and takes up a new one.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Bookswap

Horsham, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
0553572490 Paperback - 6/1996 [FEATHER, JANE] VICE.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Strange Birds Books

Norwood, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Historical romance paperback vg-nf

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Eau Books

Ventura, ca, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
0553572490 Wear or tears to cover or DJ, Highlighting or writing in book. Cds-DVD wear or cracks to case.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. Back cover is clipped.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine 0553572490 BOOK IN GREAT CONDITION! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! !

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 1 USD
Good-Used in None as Issued jacket Pages nice & tight, moderate wear; Domestic orders include FREE tracking;

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 1 USD
LIKE_NEW 1996)"

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0553572490 Paperback-[FEATHER, JANE] VICE.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Average used item.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 1 USD
VERY GOOD USED Very nice USED ITEM, very minor to almost no wear at all, CLEAN TEXT inside.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Small stickers.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Average used item.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 1 USD
A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0553572490 J33___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass-Market Paperback. Some edgewear, creases on cover & spine. Inside pages are clean with some age tanning. Solid & intact book. Please email if you have questions! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. pages are clean, tight, and unmarked-corners and spine ends show some shelfwear-spine shows lots of creasing

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 1 USD
Good N/a jacket

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Keeper of the Page

Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Bantam 1996 Reissue edition Fine/ View around cover. The last in Feather's string of "V" romances (Vanity, Violet, Vixen), Vice is constructed around a series of predictable rescues from the underbelly of Georgian London. The hero-Tarquin, third Duke of Redmayne-buys a virgin, Juliana Ridge, in order to reclaim some land from his debauched, unredeemable cousin Lucien, who is dying of the pox. Tarquin will marry him to Juliana, then get the chit with child himself and thus keep Lucien's estate in the family. While they fall in love, firebrand Juliana fights to win rights and protections for prostitutes. It's a job best done, apparently, with an omnipotent peer around to bail you out and buy you pretty clothes. 1A-R2-C3

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

AA Books

Smithville, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

The Book Abyss

St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store stamped. --- --- Tarquin, Duke of Redmayne, wants to purchase a wife for his disreputable cousin so that the estate will not leave the family. But when he happens upon the lovely Juliana Ridge, he forgets his original mission and takes up a new one.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Newman's House Of Books

Patterson, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
No DJ Issued. Good Good. No dust jacket as issued. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Creases to spine. Minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

excel distribution

Independence, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0553572490 BOOK IN GREAT CONDITION!!!!!!!!!!.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

DL Pearson

Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Paperback "Good, Average shelf and reading wear,No tears or highlighting" ISBN:553572490

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Cafe Books

Provo, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Item is in good condition, shows some signs of normal wear. Fast shipping!

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape. 448 pages.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

got books inc

north reading, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
* Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit Got Books for all your media needs. Thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Becky's Books

Lake Jackson, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. pages are clean, tight, and unmarked-corners and spine ends show some shelfwear-spine shows lots of creasing Very good. No dust jacket as issued.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Manatee Creative

Bradenton, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. 448 pages.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Very nice USED ITEM, very minor to almost no wear at all, CLEAN TEXT inside

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A former library book with the usual identifiers. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Bank of Books

Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

The Book Women

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Mass Market Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 6 USD

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 3 USD
Juliana drew the line at becoming a harlot. She had already begun the week as a bride...and ended it as a murderess. She was sure no one would believe that she'd hit her elderly groom with a bed warmer and knocked him dead quite by accident. So she did the only thing she could - she ran. Yet now she was in no position to turn down a shocking proposition from the dangerously handsome Duke of Redmayne: that she become one man's wife and another man's mistress - his mistress. Could she play such a role? Could she live up to such a bargain?

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Eau Books

Ventura, ca, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
0553572490 Wear or tears to cover or DJ, Highlighting or writing in book. Cds-DVD wear or cracks to case.

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

Price : 7 USD

 

Vice ( ISBN 9780553572490 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ