Falling Awake

Falling Awake ISBN 9780515139594

Falling Awake

Author: Laura Grafton, Jayne Ann Krentz, Laural Merlington, Melissa Coates
Category: Action & Thrillers
ISBN: 9780515139594
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Jove Pubns
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 7.59 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

Dreams really do come true in this paranormal romantic thriller. Ex-phone psychic Isabel Wright is a lucid dream analyst for the Belvedere Center for Sleep Research. When Isabel's boss dies, his son Randolph, skeptical about the practical uses of dream analysis, fires her, unaware that Center's biggest client was a top-secret government agency who used Isabel's analyses to solve crimes. Subsequent to her dismissal, one of the agency's operatives--and one of Isabel's analysands--is instructed to meet with her, and the two become entangled both personally and professionally as they hunt for a killer.





Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 5 USD

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 1 USD
B 1st. Prt. 0515139599.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 1 USD
As New As New+. Not sure if this book was even read.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0515139599 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear.

 


Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 1 USD
Published: 2005. Media: Mass Market Pap. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Paperback: typical reading wear.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0515139599 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 1 USD
B 1st. Prt. 0515139599.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0515139599 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good-Slight Wear Paperback

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0515139599 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Small twist of solid spine; tiny edge tear on back of attractive cover; clean, unmarked, uncreased pages.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0515139599 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 1 USD
Fair Published: 2005. Media: Mass Market Pap. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable readable copy with more than average wear and all pages plus cover present. Could include bent and torn pages, marks on cover and text pages, torn dust jacket and s

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0515139599 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 1 USD
Vg in n/a jacket

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0515139599 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0515139599 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0515139599 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 357 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0515139599 Slight shelf wear.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 357 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean and unmarked.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine 0515139599 Cover has very light wear. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Paperback.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Daystar Books

Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Reprint. 2005 Mass Market Pap.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Daystar Books

Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Reprint. 2005 Mass Market Pap.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

excel distribution

Independence, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0515139599 BOOK IN GREAT CONDITION!!!!!!!.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

BEST BARGAIN BOOKS

EAST PATCHOGUE, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Daystar Books

Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Reprint. 2005 Mass Market Pap.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Good Works Ministries

indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Page Master Used Books

Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Cambridge Books

Hyannis, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0515139599 Cover has very light wear. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Paperback.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Very nice USED ITEM, very minor to almost no wear at all, CLEAN TEXT inside

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Archives Books, Inc.

Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Mulligans Library LLC

Hillsdale, Mi, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Booklibrary

Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0515139599 book in good used condition , creases on spine.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Good Works Ministries

indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Lots of visable wear from reading, spine and cover have creases, all pages in good shape, reading copy. 368 pages.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Miles Books

Highland, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Book is clean and tight.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Happy Hour Books

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0515139599.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED USED book, either with heavier than usual wear and/or some markings, highlighting, underlining etc, complete and usable, but it won't win a beauty context

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Goodwill Books

Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

heavytail

Evanston, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service in todays high tech retail world.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Experienced Books, LLC

Colton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Published: 2005. Media: Mass Market Pap. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable readable copy with more than average wear and all pages plus cover present. Could include bent and torn pages, marks on cover and text pages, torn dust jacket and some spine separation. Spine has creases and/orsmall tears. PAPERBACK, Aging/yellowing of pages, Spine slightly askew, Slight discoloration/sunfade of cover,

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Nangsuer

St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0515139599 All emails answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback. Thanks 03C.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Alkunuz

Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Solid book in very good condition. clean and great condition. Mass Market Section. 1ES.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

excel distribution

Independence, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0515139599 BOOK IN GREAT CONDITION!!!!!!!.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Help Me Ronda Books

Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
clean and tight, in very good shape, same cover as in picture, minor wear, softcover, very good. SKU 871#5

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape. 368 pages.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Bargainbookstores.com

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Great Buy! - May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark - 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Forest Internet

Staten Island, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Very good condition, light edgewear.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

excel distribution

Independence, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0515139599 BOOK IN GREAT CONDITION!!!!!!!!!!.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Very nice USED ITEM, very minor to almost no wear at all, CLEAN TEXT inside

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Cafe Books

Provo, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Item is in good condition, shows some signs of normal wear. Fast shipping!

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Bargainbookstores.com

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Great Buy! - Hurt and may have remainder mark - 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Green Banana Inc

Warsaw, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
One crease on spine, otherwise in beautiful shape. Thank you for shopping with us.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Centurion Books

Westminister, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0515139599 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1616001674 _.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Alkunuz

Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Solid book in very good condition. clean and great condition. Mass Market Section. 1JZ.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Experienced Books, LLC

Colton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Published: 2005. Media: Mass Market Pap. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Paperback: typical reading wear.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Coatney's Books

Avon, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Excellent copy.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Patrico Books

Retsof, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Archives Books, Inc.

Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Books R Friends

Angier, NC, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Immaculate Inside!

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 7 USD
Fine 0515139599 Cover has very light wear. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Paperback.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Miles Books

Highland, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Book is clean and tight.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 7 USD
Fine 0515139599 Cover has very light wear. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Paperback.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 7 USD

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Price : 6 USD
Fine 0515139599 Cover has very light wear. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Paperback.

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

Patrico Books

Retsof, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Falling Awake ( ISBN 9780515139594 )

BookHolders

College Park, MD, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NO ] [ Writing: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Jove Pub Date: 10/25/2005 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 368 Reprint edition.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ