Tapestry

Tapestry ISBN 9780515133622

Tapestry

Author: Sherrilyn Kenyon, Karen Marie Moning, Lynn Kurland, Madeline Hunter
Category: Romance
ISBN: 9780515133622
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Berkley Pub Group
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 33.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

Four USA Today bestselling romance authors present tales of pageantry and passion in the Middle Ages in these four original novellas with the common thread of a rich medieval tapestry woven through each tale. Features never-before-published stories by Lynn Kurland, Madeline Hunter, Sherrilyn Kenyon, and Karen Marie Moning.





Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 3 USD
Good 0515133620 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 3 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. clean and unmarked.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 3 USD
Good 0515133620 Fast and friendly service.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 6 USD
New Brand new book.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 4 USD
G 0515133620. Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages. 3-4 very light spine creases, slight tilt, edgewear.; Welcome to the world of chivalry and honor, of danger and desire, of legend, and of love....These four original novellas bring to life all the romance and adven

 


Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 4 USD
FINE Paperback-0515133620 [KURLAND, HUNTER, MONING, KENYON-ANTHOLOGY] {UBIC} TAPESTRY.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 5 USD
Very Good KURLAND/MONING/HUNTER/KENYON. VG. 0. OOO.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 5 USD
New Brand new item.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 5 USD
BRAND NEW 0515133620.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 5 USD
New in New jacket

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 5 USD
New Contains four tales of love and danger woven around the theme of a tapestry, including the tale of a Jane Sillee, who is sent by the Seelie queen to medieval Scotland to battle for the soul of highland laird Aedan MacKinnon.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 6 USD
Fine in fine dust jacket. looks like new, no creases or marks Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 6 USD
Historical Anthology, VERY GOOD, minimal spine creases with slight tilt, small cover crease, light page tanning, nice copy.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 6 USD
Grade: C Catalog: Romance Story Collection Historical Synopsis: 358 pages. Hard to find title. Welcome to a world of chivalry, danger, legends, and love. These four original novellas bring to life all the romance a...

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 7 USD
Good Includes "Dragonswan" and stories by Lynn Kurland, Madeline Hunter and Karen Marie Moning.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 7 USD
Good Includes "Dragonswan" plus stories by Lynn Kurland, Madeline Hunter, Karen Marie Moning.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 7 USD
Good- Anthology includes Dragonswan, To Kiss in the Shadows, An Interrupted Tapestry, Into the Dreaming.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 7 USD
Brand New Paperback..

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 7 USD
New 0515133620 Brand new merchandise!

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 7 USD
New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 5 USD

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 2 USD
Very good Used is Better. Better value, better service, better shipping, better return policy.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 2 USD
Fair Rounded spine, store stamp inside cover.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 2 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 2 USD
Good

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
0515133620 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

ONE MORE BOOK STORE

Sudbury, ON, Canada
Price : 5 USD

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
MASS MARKET. USED, Standard.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Central Booksource

Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
softcover Historical Anthology, VERY GOOD, minimal spine creases with slight tilt,small cover crease,light page tanning,nice copy

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Limited Quantity. Order Fast !!!. Code: U20071122055459G0515133620. SKU: 0515133620-11-UING

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 1-2 days.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Frozen Lava Lamp

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
368 Pages

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures

Deltona, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
0515133620 We sell only brand new merchandise!.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Jondal Book Search

Roseville, MN, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Includes "Dragonswan" plus stories by Lynn Kurland, Madeline Hunter, Karen Marie Moning

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Jondal Book Search

Roseville, MN, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Anthology includes Dragonswan, To Kiss in the Shadows, An Interrupted Tapestry, Into the Dreaming

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Jondal Book Search

Roseville, MN, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Includes "Dragonswan" and stories by Lynn Kurland, Madeline Hunter and Karen Marie Moning

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Striped Ostrich

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
New Paperback. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. 368 pages.Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US).

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc.

Saucier, MS, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Like New Condition NEW ITEM; NEVER OPENED OR READ PAPERBACK 0515133620

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
BRAND NEW!!BRAND NEW!!! NO MARKS, NO TEARS !!!

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
MASS MARKET Romance-Historical. NEW, Standard.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
MASS MARKET Romance-Historical. NEW, Standard.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

The Book Exchange

Hickory, NC, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Used mass market paperback in good to very good condition. Minor edge and handling wear to decorative cover. Very slight creasing at spine. Used bookstore stamp w/address on inside front cover. Book is clean and tight. Contains one of Sherrilyn Kenyon's earliest dark-hunter stories. Also an early tail from Karen Marie Moning's Highlander stories.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Abraxus Books

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Welcome to a world of chivalry, danger, legends, and love. These four original novellas bring to life all the romance and adventure of the Middle Ages, with the common thread of a rich medieval tapestry woven through each tale.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

GeminiMedia

Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

UniversalAthenaeum

Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

paperbackworld.de

Arnstadt, thuer, Germany
Price : 9 USD
Dies ist ein Besorgungstitel, er ist ca. 1-2 Wochen nach der Bestellung versandfertig. / This is an "obtain title", ready for dispatch in about 1-2 weeks after receipt of order NEUWARE von PAPERBACKWORLD! Versandsichere Verpackung! Inkl. MwSt-Nachweis.; Titel:Tapestry; Autoren: Lynn Kurland, Madeline Hunter, Sherrilyn Kenyon; Verlag: JOVE

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Keen Northwest

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good: Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Price : 6 USD

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Central Valley Books

Fresno, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

BennCart Books

Lawrenceville, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 2 USD
0515133620 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Eau Books

Ventura, ca, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
0515133620 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Fantastic Shopping

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Bookbarn International Ltd

Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom
Price : 5 USD
Paperback book in good condition at a sensible price. 7015981 #298-B-PBACK-07/28/200513:01:06 (#-1) (7015981 #298-B-PBACK-07/28/200513:01:06)

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Fort Bend Book Company

Sugar Land, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
Lynn Kurland's story is To Kiss in the Shadows, Madeline Hunter 's story is An Interrupted Tapestry, Sherrilyn Kenyon's story is Dragonswan, and Karen Marie Moning's story is Into the Dreaming. Reprint edition in like new condition--no flaws.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Mirror Image Book

Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
Historical romance anthology paperback in fine condition. No creases, little edge wear, no writing or stamps. A couple pages in front of book has small ripple in middle of center edge of pages..Otherwise a beautiful book..IN WRAPS..Lynn Kurland "To Kiss in the Shadows"; Madeline Hunter "An Interrupted Tapestry"; Karen Marie Moning "Dragonswan"; Sherrilyn Kenyon "Into the Dreaming"

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Fort Bend Book Company

Sugar Land, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Lynn Kurland's story is To Kiss in the Shadows, Madeline Hunter 's story is An Interrupted Tapestry, Sherrilyn Kenyon's story is Dragonswan, and Karen Marie Moning's story is Into the Dreaming. This is a first edition of the book in lovely condition--very faint spine crease, two light scuffs on open edges, tiny box-cutter accident has clipped front cover and first 50 pages--cut is less than 1/4 inch long--sounds much worse than it looks.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Revaluation Books

Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom
Price : 10 USD
In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Stratford Books

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 20 USD
(368 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] Lang=English (Mass Market Paperbound)

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 22 USD
Good. ISBN 0515133620 Paperback. Published August 27, 2002 Jove Tapestry (Anthology) (Includes Kenyon's Dark-Hunter #1.5) // 42.39bk#8, 42.39bk#9 & 42.39bk#10

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 29 USD
New. ISBN 0515133620 Paperback. Published August 27, 2002 Jove Tapestry (Anthology) (Includes Kenyon's Dark-Hunter #1.5) // 42.39bk#8, 42.39bk#9 & 42.39bk#10

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Papamedia.com

Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 33 USD

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Simply Mail Books

Halifax, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Paperback Historical Romance anthology 1st.Printing Near fine creases

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Biblio-Tech

Bellevue, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Condition: B+, very good; spine creasing, light wear MASS MARKET PAPERBACK historical romance anthology; stories include: To Kiss in the Shadows/ An Interrupted Journey/ Dragonswan/ Into the Dreaming

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

THESAINTBOOKSTORE

Southport, ., United Kingdom
Price : 3 USD
A *** BRAND NEW *** copy of this book from an experienced *** UK BOOKSELLER *** - delivery available worldwide. International Delivery Rates much lower than most sellers on Abe - Delivery just ** 4 - 8 ** days on this book - DISPATCHED FROM THE UK - AIRMAIL USED WORLDWIDE. All books sent in secure packaging with returns accepted if you are not happy in any way. Cheap international delivery rates.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

yourbookstore

republic, mo, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 10 USD
(368 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] Lang=English (Mass Market Paperbound)

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Book Bin

Glendora, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Contents: To kiss in the shadows (c2002) by Lynn Kurland / Interupted tapestry (c2002) by Madeline Hunter / Dragonswan (c2002) by Sherrilyn Kenyon / Into the dreaming (c2002) by Karen Marie Moning. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
MASS MARKET. USED, Standard.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

SFCollector

Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Jove Books 2002, First printing (number line runs from 10 to 1), mass market paperback, 358 pages, 7.99 cover price. Very good condition. Slight spine slant, light reading creases to spine, no cover tears, light edge wear, covers and page edges clean, no writing or stamps or highlighting, no tears to pages, no dog eared pages, binding solid with no page splits, no odor. Overall, a lightly used copy with just minor flaws.

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Once & Again Woodlands

The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
VG

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

Indoo.com

Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD

 

Tapestry ( ISBN 9780515133622 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: P20071122085553G0515133620. SKU: 0515133620-11-PENG

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ