The Guardian

The Guardian ISBN 9780446696111

The Guardian

Author: Nicholas Sparks
Category: Action & Thrillers
ISBN: 9780446696111
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Grand Central Pub
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 40.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

Nicholas Sparks`s first suspense novel features Julie Barenson, a young widow who finds comfort after her husband`s death in the Great Dane who has become her favorite companion--a legacy from her late husband. When she makes her way back into the world after her first grief, she gets romantically involved with Richard, a mysterious man who hides a devastating secret--one that Julie comes close to finding out, the hard way, as her lover threatens to become her destroyer....





The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 1 USD
N/a jacket. Good 0446696110 book in good used condition.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 1 USD
N/a jacket. Good 0446696110 book in good used condition.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0446696110 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 1 USD
N/a jacket. Good 0446696110 book in good used condition.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages.

 


The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 1 USD
No Jacket. Good 0446696110 Book is in good used condition s747r1b5, chipped edges.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED Stained Edges.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Pages are clean and unmarked-Binding is tight and in good shape-Cover has wear ans creasing.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 2 USD
Very good

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 2 USD
Very good rip in cover

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 2 USD
Fine 0446696110 2003 Hardcover w/ dust jacket.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 2 USD
Very Good Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers!

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 3 USD
Good 0446696110.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 3 USD
New in New jacket

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 4 USD
Good Good Condtion/ Cover Wear.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 4 USD
Good Good Condtion.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 4 USD
Reader copy

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 4 USD
Reader copy

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 4 USD
Fine 0446696110 Has a crease and bump on the front cover of the book, and very slight scrapes along the spine, rest of the book is in like new condition. This is a new book that received the above wear during its.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 5 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, solid copy w/ light edge & cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 6 USD
Reader copy

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 6 USD
Reader copy

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 6 USD
Warner Books 2005. All books in VG or better condition.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 6 USD
Reader copy

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Average used item.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 8 USD

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. 400 pages.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Beagle Books

Milpitas, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0446696110 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Better World Books

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

RhinoPlus.com

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Good Condtion/ Cover Wear

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Dorea Books

Converse, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
New BRAND NEW. From bookstore shelf. It has some very slight shelfwear, you won't notice unless you look very carefully. Thank you.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 8 USD
(00384 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback)

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 8 USD
0446696110 Brand New book from our US warehouse.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Fantastic Shopping

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Movies With A Smile

Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

WebBookStore

Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Brand new, not a remainder, no marks. As published by Warner Books. Paperback edition.400 pages. Book Size: Length: 7 inches, Width 5 Height inches 1 Inches. Book weight: 0.75 pounds. This book will require no additional postage. Orders processed on AbeBooks Monday - Friday and ships 6 days a week. Synopsis: Julie Barensons young husband left her two unexpected gifts before he dieda Great Dane puppy named Singer and the promise that he would always be watching over her. Now, four years have passed. Still living in the small town of Swansboro, North Carolina, 29-year-old Julie is emotionally ready to make a commitment to someone again. But who? Should it be Richard Franklin, the handsome, sophisticated engineer who treats her like a queen? Or Mike Harris, the down-to-earth nice guy who was her husbands best friend? Choosing one of them should bring her more happiness than shes had in years. Instead, Julie is soon fighting for her life in a nightmare spawned by a chilling deception and jealousy so poisonous that it has become a murderous desire. 13 Digit ISBN number: 9780446696111. 10 Digit ISBN: 0446696110.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
BRAND NEW. Over 1.5 million happy customers. 100% money-back guarantee. Make your purchase count: support Better World Books' worldwide literacy partners.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 3-5 days.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Abraxus Books

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
Julie Barenson's young husband left her two unexpected gifts before he died - a puppy named Singer and the promise that he would always be watching over her. Now, four years later, twenty-nine-year-old Julie is far too young to have given up on love. She may be ready to risk caring for someone again. But who?" Should it be Richard Franklin, the sophisticated, handsome engineer who treats her like a queen? Or Mike Harris, the down-to-earth nice guy who was her husband's best friend? Choosing one of them should bring her more happiness than she's had in years. Instead, Julie is soon fighting for her life in a nightmare spawned by a chilling deception and jealousy so poisonous that it has become a murderous desire.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Actinia Bookstores

Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
0446696110 Good condition. May have some highlights & or wear. Will ship best available. Actinia is your #1 source for books! Used Items May Not Contain Extras Such As CD-Rom or Infotrac.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

GeminiMedia

Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

European-Media-Service GTI GmbH

Waldshut-Tiengen, BW, Germany
Price : 16 USD

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

paperbackworld.de

Arnstadt, thuer, Germany
Price : 16 USD
Dies ist ein Besorgungstitel, er ist ca. 1-2 Wochen nach der Bestellung versandfertig. / This is an "obtain title", ready for dispatch in about 1-2 weeks after receipt of order NEUWARE von PAPERBACKWORLD! Versandsichere Verpackung! Inkl. MwSt-Nachweis.; Erscheinungsjahr: 04/05; Titel:The Guardian; Autoren: Nicholas Sparks; Verlag: Warner Books

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Stratford Books

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 18 USD
(00384 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback)

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 20 USD
Good. ISBN 0446696110 Paperback. Published April 01, 2005 Grand Central Publishing The Guardian We will send the best copy in stock. Multiple copies. // 51.34bk#33, 51.34bk#34 & 51.34bk#35

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 22 USD
New. ISBN 0446696110 Paperback. Published April 01, 2005 Grand Central Publishing The Guardian We will send the best copy in stock. Multiple copies. // 51.34bk#33, 51.34bk#34 & 51.34bk#35

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Frozen Lava Lamp

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 25 USD
400 Pages

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Yesterday's Muse

Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 40 USD
Type: y 2003 FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING HARDCOVER. 'First Printing: April 2003' stated on copyright page with full numberline (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) and a $24.95 list price on front dust jacket flap. A beautiful copy - binding tight, pages clean & bright, covers pristine. "Julie Barenson's young husband left her two unexpected gifts before he died-a Great Dane puppy named Singer and the promise that he would always be watching over her. Now, four years have passed. Still living in the small town of Swansboro, North Carolina, twenty-nine-year-old Julie is emotionally ready to make a commitment to someone again. But who? Should it be Richard Franklin, the handsome, sophisticated engineer who treats her like a queen? Or Mike Harris, the down-to-earth nice guy who was her husband's best friend? Choosing one of them should bring her more happiness than she's had in years. Instead, Julie is soon fighting for her life in a nightmare spawned by a chilling deception and jealousy so poisonous that it has become a murderous desire."

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Yesterday's Muse

Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
Type: y 2003 FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING HARDCOVER. 'First Printing: April 2003' stated on copyright page with full numberline (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) and a $24.95 list price on front dust jacket flap. A beautiful copy - binding tight, pages clean & bright, covers pristine. "Julie Barenson's young husband left her two unexpected gifts before he died-a Great Dane puppy named Singer and the promise that he would always be watching over her. Now, four years have passed. Still living in the small town of Swansboro, North Carolina, twenty-nine-year-old Julie is emotionally ready to make a commitment to someone again. But who? Should it be Richard Franklin, the handsome, sophisticated engineer who treats her like a queen? Or Mike Harris, the down-to-earth nice guy who was her husband's best friend? Choosing one of them should bring her more happiness than she's had in years. Instead, Julie is soon fighting for her life in a nightmare spawned by a chilling deception and jealousy so poisonous that it has become a murderous desire."

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Yesterday's Muse

Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Type: y 2003 FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING HARDCOVER. 'First Printing: April 2003' stated on copyright page with full numberline (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) and a $24.95 list price on front dust jacket flap. A beautiful copy - binding tight, pages clean & bright, covers pristine. "Julie Barenson's young husband left her two unexpected gifts before he died-a Great Dane puppy named Singer and the promise that he would always be watching over her. Now, four years have passed. Still living in the small town of Swansboro, North Carolina, twenty-nine-year-old Julie is emotionally ready to make a commitment to someone again. But who? Should it be Richard Franklin, the handsome, sophisticated engineer who treats her like a queen? Or Mike Harris, the down-to-earth nice guy who was her husband's best friend? Choosing one of them should bring her more happiness than she's had in years. Instead, Julie is soon fighting for her life in a nightmare spawned by a chilling deception and jealousy so poisonous that it has become a murderous desire."

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 10 USD

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Yesterday's Muse

Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Type: y 2003 FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING HARDCOVER. 'First Printing: April 2003' stated on copyright page with full numberline (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) and a $24.95 list price on front dust jacket flap. A beautiful copy - binding tight, pages clean & bright, covers pristine. "Julie Barenson's young husband left her two unexpected gifts before he died-a Great Dane puppy named Singer and the promise that he would always be watching over her. Now, four years have passed. Still living in the small town of Swansboro, North Carolina, twenty-nine-year-old Julie is emotionally ready to make a commitment to someone again. But who? Should it be Richard Franklin, the handsome, sophisticated engineer who treats her like a queen? Or Mike Harris, the down-to-earth nice guy who was her husband's best friend? Choosing one of them should bring her more happiness than she's had in years. Instead, Julie is soon fighting for her life in a nightmare spawned by a chilling deception and jealousy so poisonous that it has become a murderous desire."

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Price : 10 USD
GOOD USED Stained Edges.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

got books inc

north reading, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
* Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit Got Books for all your media needs. Thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

izzards

Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
0446696110.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

RhinoPlus.com

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Good Condtion

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Free Shipping Books

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
FREE SHIPPING on this item! Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. 400 pages.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Sort Floor books

Fall River, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
0446696110 Has a crease and bump on the front cover of the book, and very slight scrapes along the spine, rest of the book is in like new condition. This is a new book that received the above wear during its delivery.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Paperback Swap N' Shop

Dickinson, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
As new. Slighest of edge/shelf wear. USPS Delivery Confirmation

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Heroic Image

Oxnard, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
0446696110 2003 Hardcover w/ dust jacket.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: H20071030182906T0446696110. SKU: 0446696110-11-HCHT

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Brand new book. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: B20071101001203T0446696110. SKU: 0446696110-11-BEST

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

DVD Legacy

Thorofare, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
All of our books are brand new and ready to ship. We are a high volume seller with over 5,000,000 items sold! Please contact our customer service department with any questions that you may have. SKU: BOO-0446696110

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books and CDs online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20071030205555G0446696110. SKU: 0446696110-11-UING

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
0446696110 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Striped Ostrich

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
New Paperback. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US).

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 1-2 days.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures

Deltona, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
0446696110 We sell only brand new merchandise!.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Ad Infinitum

Mount Vernon, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
Softcover. Good condition. When a young woman's husband dies and leaves her only a puppy, she goes to extreme lengths to find a man.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Kayleighbug Books

Morristown, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
0446696110.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Revaluation Books

Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom
Price : 21 USD
In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Limelight Bookshop

New York, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 26 USD
New. Excellent customer service.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

Booklibrary

Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0446696110 book in good used condition.

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

OwlsBooks

Hammond, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Stained Edges Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today!

 

The Guardian ( ISBN 9780446696111 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ