The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time  ISBN 9780446679503

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time

Author: Pockell, Leslie (EDT)
Category: Anthologies (multiple authors)
ISBN: 9780446679503
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Warner Books
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 48.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark







The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 9 USD
Very Good Great Buy Paperback! Clean unmarked pristine pages, some shelf wear, no remainder marks, square tight binding, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed,

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 10 USD
Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine/upper front corner, few pencil markings in margins.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 12 USD
New New * fine, clean condition *** Author: Dyson, Freeman J. *** Publisher: Basic Books.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 12 USD
New May have small mark or shelf wear

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 13 USD
New Brand new item.

 


The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 13 USD
As New Enquire for Details. New Copy! Never Been Read! ! !

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 13 USD
Fine 0465016774 Unread paperback with remainder mark. Bottom corner pages shows handlind/shelf wear.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 14 USD
New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 15 USD
New

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 15 USD
New Brand new item.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 16 USD
Very good

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 17 USD
New BRAND NEW! !

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 17 USD
Like New LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER! ! -Excellent Item!

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 18 USD

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 17 USD
Like New LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER! !

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 3 USD
Good Good softcover, clean text, good cover. The classic intellectual autobiography of a great theoretical physicist Spanning the years from World War II, when he was a civilian statistician in the operations research section of the Royal Air Force Bomber Comm

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 4 USD
Fine 0465016774 Back cover has minor peeling along bottom edge. Book has minor shelf wear along its edges. This is a new book that received the above wear during its. Has reminder mark.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 4 USD
Fair 0465016774 SOFTCOVER, HAS NAME & MINOR TANNING INSIDE INSIDE, PAGES ARE GOOD READABLE CONDITION, EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR, STILL USEFULL, OF.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 5 USD
VG Sloan Foundation Science Series. clean + tight; ISBN: 0465016774.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 5 USD
New in New jacket

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 6 USD
Very Good

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 8 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. trade pb, minor shelf wear, next day shipping Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 8 USD
New 0465016774 Normal shelf wear on cover and edges. 100% satisfaction. Great book at a great price.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 9 USD
Very good 1991 Basic Books paperback-slight wear to cover-slight staining to page edge-otherwise binding like new contents clean-a fine solid tight copy.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Bobs Books (JRM)

Ontario, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 48 USD
The book that inaugurated the Sloan Foundation Science Series in 1979, this is a piece of self-revelation and reflection by the mathematician, physicist, and theoretical astronomer, a man of conscience and compassion. 304pp.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Greenview Book Depository

Greenview, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
used-good. trade paperback, ex-library with typical library markings, complete reader copy, some penciling.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Greenview Book Depository

Greenview, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
used-good. trade paperback, ex-library with typical library markings, complete reader copy.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Sort Floor books

Fall River, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
0465016774 Back cover has minor peeling along bottom edge. Book has minor shelf wear along its edges. This is a new book that received the above wear during its delivery. Has reminder mark.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

AB Book Company

San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
0465016774 SOFTCOVER,HAS NAME & MINOR TANNING INSIDE INSIDE, , PAGES ARE GOOD READABLE CONDITION,EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR, STILL USEFULL, , , OF.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Windows Booksellers

Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
Type of binding: pb Details: Good. 283pp.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures

Deltona, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 16 USD
0465016774 We sell only brand new merchandise!.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Abraxus Books

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 17 USD
Spanning the years from World War II, when he was a civilian statistician in the operations research section of the Royal Air Force Bomber Command, through his studies with Hans Bethe at Cornell University, his early friendship with Richard Feynman, and his postgraduate work with J. Robert Oppenheimer, Freeman Dyson has composed an autobiography unlike any other. Dyson evocatively conveys the thrill of a deep engagement with the world—be it as a scientist, citizen, student, or parent. Detailing a unique career not limited to his groundbreaking work in physics, Dyson discusses his interest in minimizing loss of life in war, in disarmament, and even in thought experiments on the expansion of our frontiers into the galaxies.About the Author:Freeman Dyson is Professor Emeritus of Physics at the Institute for Advanced Study in Princeton. He is the author of seven books and the recipient of numerous awards including a National Book Critics Circle Award and the 2000 Templeton Prize for Progress in Religion.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

textbooksNow

River Grove, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Inventory subject to prior sale. Used items have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. and may not include supplements such as infotrac or other web access codes. Expedited orders cannot be sent to PO Box.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Fantastic Shopping

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Willow Books

Port Perry, ON, Canada
Price : 11 USD
New Copy! Never Been Read!!!

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

THESAINTBOOKSTORE

Southport, ., United Kingdom
Price : 11 USD
A *** BRAND NEW *** copy of this book from an experienced *** UK BOOKSELLER *** - delivery available worldwide. International Delivery Rates much lower than most sellers on Abe - Delivery just ** 4 - 8 ** days on this book - DISPATCHED FROM THE UK - AIRMAIL USED WORLDWIDE. All books sent in secure packaging with returns accepted if you are not happy in any way. Cheap international delivery rates.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Academybookshop

Jackson Heights, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
new * fine, clean condition *** Author: Dyson, Freeman J. *** Publisher: Basic Books

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Strand Book Store, ABAA

New York, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
. Winner of the 2000 Templeton Prize. Spanning the years from World War II, when the author was a civilian statistician in the operations research section of the Royal Air Force Bomber Command, through his studies with Hans Bethe at Cornell University, his early friendship with Richard Feynman, and his postgraduate work with J. Robert Oppehnheimer, Freeman Dyson's classic book is an autobiography unlike any oth er. Dyson discusses his interest in minimizing loss of life in war, in disarmament, and even in thought experiments on the expansion of human frontiers into the galaxies. Bibliographical Notes, Index. 283p.SCIENCE-General

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

beat book shop

Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

BETHLEHEM, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
New Edition, Trade Paperback, VG Sloan Foundation Science Series. clean + tight; ISBN:0465016774

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Dons Bookstore

Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
283 pages indexed. Cover creases and a few (less than 15) pages have margin notes and underlining. Otherwise clean white pages. The book that inaugurated the Sloan Foundation Science Series in 1979, this is a piece of self-revelation and reflection by the mathematician, physicist, and theoretical astronomer, a man of conscience and compassion.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Book Baron Anaheim

Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
Softcover Reader's creases. Embossed star to front cover. Usual shelfwear.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Twice Sold Tales

Warren, VT, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
1991 Basic Books paperback - slight wear to cover - slight staining to page edge - otherwise binding like new contents clean - a fine solid tight copy

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 21 USD

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 14 USD

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 21 USD

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Price : 14 USD

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Movies With A Smile

Auburn, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
0465016774 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

On the Sopha Books

Perry, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
"Though this book is meant primarily for non-scientists, to acquaint them with how a scientist looks at the world, one does not have to read far to realize that this is the witness, not of a scientist representing his class, but of a unique kind of scientist, a man endowed with literary skill, with a rare capacity for humor and for introspection, with a sensitive understanding of the language of the humanist. . . . " Some markings. Light shelf wear and rubbing. 283 pages w/ index and bibliographical notes.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Peacock Books

Temecula, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Good softcover, clean text, good cover. The classic intellectual autobiography of a great theoretical physicist Spanning the years from World War II, when he was a civilian statistician in the operations research section of the Royal Air Force Bomber Command, through his studies with Hans Bethe at Cornell University, his early friendship with Richard Feynman, and his postgraduate work with J. Robert Oppenheimer, Freeman Dyson has composed an autobiography unlike any other. Dyson evocatively conveys the thrill of a deep engagement with the world-be it as scientist, citizen, student, or parent. Detailing a unique career not limited to his groundbreaking work in physics, Dyson discusses his interest in minimizing loss of life in war, in disarmament, and even in thought experiments on the expansion of our frontiers into the galaxies. 283 pages.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books and CDs online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: B20071109083820T0465016774. SKU: 0465016774-11-BTINT

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: P20071105205747S0465016774. SKU: 0465016774-11-PRSS

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 10 USD
0465016774 Brand New book from our US warehouse.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 17 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Striped Ostrich

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 17 USD
New Paperback. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US).

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Book Baron Anaheim

Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 18 USD
Wraps Near Fine in lightly rubbed, browning wraps Light browning to pages

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

GeminiMedia

Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 19 USD

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

European-Media-Service GTI GmbH

Waldshut-Tiengen, BW, Germany
Price : 23 USD

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

European-Media-Service GTI GmbH

Waldshut-Tiengen, BW, Germany
Price : 23 USD

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Revaluation Books

Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom
Price : 26 USD
In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Papamedia.com

Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 28 USD

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Limelight Bookshop

New York, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 34 USD
New. Excellent customer service.

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Frozen Lava Lamp

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 36 USD
283 Pages

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Buecheruniversum

Berlin, B, Germany
Price : 41 USD
Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-R

 

The 13 Best Horror Stories of All Time ( ISBN 9780446679503 )

Aussie Bookdealer

Mascot, NSW, Australia
Price : 43 USD
The book that inaugurated the Sloan Foundation Science Series in 1979, this is a piece of self-revelation and reflection by the mathematician, physicist, and theoretical astronomer, a man of conscience and compassion. 304pp. Grade A. Brand new - never been read.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ