Master and Commander

Master and Commander ISBN 9780393325171

Master and Commander

Author:
Category: Fiction/Literature
ISBN: 9780393325171
Format :
Publisher :
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 11.05 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

The first half of the movie starring Russell Crowe! Soon to be a major motion picture starring Russell Crowe Opens nationwide November 14, 2003 IT IS THE DAWN of the nineteenth century; Britain is at war with Napoleon's France. When Jack Aubrey, a young lieutenant in Nelson's navy, is promoted to captain, he inherits command of HMS Sophie, an old, slow brig unlikely to make his fortune. But Captain Aubrey is a brave and gifted seaman, his thirst for adventure and victory immense. With the aid of his friend Stephen Maturin, ship's surgeon and secret intelligence agent. Aubrey and his crew engage in one thrilling battle after another, their journey culminating in a stunning clash with a mighty Spanish frigate against whose guns and manpower the tiny Sophie is hopelessly outmatched.





Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 459 p.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 459 p.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 1 USD
0393325172 SOFTCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER.

 


Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Trade Paperback. Cover has shelf and edgewear. The bottom corner cover and all pages twirl up. Pages are clean. Spine is straight, bumped on the top end. Also, if you're into thrillers, please check out DESPERATION MOON. It was written by Ken Douglas, who

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good GREAT BOOK! MAY HAVE MODERATE WEAR, SPINE CREASES AND MARK ON EDGE OR ENDPAGES. PAGES MAY BE AGING, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! "Amazon Review: The opening salvo of the Aubrey-Maturin epic, in which the surgeon introduces himself to the captain by driving an elbow into his ribs during a chamber-music recital. Fortunately for millions of readers, the two quickly make up. Then they

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 1 USD
Good This book has been read a couple of times. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat busine

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0393325172 Paperback Edition.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Trade Paperback in Very Good condition.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 459 p. Aubrey-Maturin (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 1164002254 _. 0

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good Paperback.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 459 p.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As new, unread Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 459 p. Aubrey-Maturin (Paperback). Audience: General/trade.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0393325172 Paperback Edition.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Clean tight unmarked book. Nice Copy!

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 459 p. Aubrey-Maturin (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0393325172 Very Good.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Small section torn out of front cover; pages clean and tight; great reading copy Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0393325172 2003 W. W. Norton & Company; **4TH PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Content: few dog-eared pages, o/w clean tight & unmarked; s Quick.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 1 USD
Used; Good.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 1 USD
Like New Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Reissue. 2003. Trade paperback.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service i

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 8 USD

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Bragg About Books

Fayetteville, NC, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

heavytail

Evanston, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service in todays high tech retail world.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Patrico Books

Retsof, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Bach To Books

Candler, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Pandit Distributors LLC

buena vista, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Uplandharma Used & Rare Books

Upland, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
trade paperback; minor wear; Very Good; clean and tight

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

heavytail

Evanston, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
This book has been read a couple of times. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service in todays high tech retail world.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Booklibrary

Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0393325172 book is in good used condition,.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

AB Book Company

San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0393325172 SOFTCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

WiseGorilla

Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Nice book, sopme minor stains

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Violet Sunshine Books

ROLLA, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
paperback

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

heavytail

Evanston, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
small section torn out of front cover; pages clean and tight; great reading copy Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service in todays high tech retail world.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

MyClutter_YourBargain

Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Covers have some wear, including around edges, at corners and at spine; side-edges have marks; reading wear; otherwise book is fine.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Centurion Books

Westminister, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0393325172 Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 1201000582 _.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Books Beyond Borders

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

UK Bargain Books

Leigh, ., United Kingdom
Price : 1 USD
Paperback Used - good

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Cathy's Half Price Books

Havertown, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Lt. shelf wear. Else, vg w/ no marks or labels. We Ship Daily! Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Read It Again Sam

Manhattan Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Cover to Cover Books

Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

PGB Books & Media

Spring Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0393325172 Excellent condition, minor shelf wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Daystar Books

Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Reissue. 2003 Paperback.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Daystar Books

Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Reissue. 2003 Paperback.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Arbor-Scout

Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
VG++

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Very nice USED ITEM, very minor to almost no wear at all, CLEAN TEXT inside

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Serendipity Books

Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0393325172 Very Good.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Page Master Used Books

Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 9 USD
Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 459 p.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 10 USD

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Krispric

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0393325172 Paperback Edition.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 9 USD

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 12 USD
MASTER AND COMMANDER is the first volume in the O'Brian's delightful series about the English Navy during the Napoleonic Wars, in which Jack Aubrey (a captain in the Royal Navy) and Stephen Maturin (who will become his ship's surgeon and closest friend) first meet, in April 1800 at a performance of Locatelli's C-major Quartet at a concert in Minorca. This first installment is a beautifully written and observed novel of war, friendship, love, and--not incidentally--natural history, amateur music-making, the British intelligence network, and 18th-century life in general. The book was the basis for the successful and critically acclaimed 2003 movie.

The first volume of the Aubrey/Maturin novels introduces Captain Jack Aubrey, commander of the HMS Sophie and Stephen Maturin, the ship's surgeon and British intelligence agent, during the age of the Napoleonic wars. Reissue. (A 20th Century Fox film, directed by Peter Weir, releasing November 13, 2003, starring Russell Crowe & Paul Bettany) (Historical Fiction)

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 10 USD

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 14 USD
MASTER AND COMMANDER is the first volume in the O'Brian's delightful series about the English Navy during the Napoleonic Wars, in which Jack Aubrey (a captain in the Royal Navy) and Stephen Maturin (who will become his ship's surgeon and closest friend) first meet, in April 1800 at a performance of Locatelli's C-major Quartet at a concert in Minorca. This first installment is a beautifully written and observed novel of war, friendship, love, and--not incidentally--natural history, amateur music-making, the British intelligence network, and 18th-century life in general. The book was the basis for the successful and critically acclaimed 2003 movie.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 9 USD
MASTER AND COMMANDER is the first volume in the O'Brian's delightful series about the English Navy during the Napoleonic Wars, in which Jack Aubrey (a captain in the Royal Navy) and Stephen Maturin (who will become his ship's surgeon and closest friend) first meet, in April 1800 at a performance of Locatelli's C-major Quartet at a concert in Minorca. This first installment is a beautifully written and observed novel of war, friendship, love, and--not incidentally--natural history, amateur music-making, the British intelligence network, and 18th-century life in general. The book was the basis for the successful and critically acclaimed 2003 movie.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 10 USD
MASTER AND COMMANDER is the first volume in the O'Brian's delightful series about the English Navy during the Napoleonic Wars, in which Jack Aubrey (a captain in the Royal Navy) and Stephen Maturin (who will become his ship's surgeon and closest friend) first meet, in April 1800 at a performance of Locatelli's C-major Quartet at a concert in Minorca. This first installment is a beautifully written and observed novel of war, friendship, love, and--not incidentally--natural history, amateur music-making, the British intelligence network, and 18th-century life in general. The book was the basis for the successful and critically acclaimed 2003 movie.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Price : 10 USD
MASTER AND COMMANDER is the first volume in the O'Brian's delightful series about the English Navy during the Napoleonic Wars, in which Jack Aubrey (a captain in the Royal Navy) and Stephen Maturin (who will become his ship's surgeon and closest friend) first meet, in April 1800 at a performance of Locatelli's C-major Quartet at a concert in Minorca. This first installment is a beautifully written and observed novel of war, friendship, love, and--not incidentally--natural history, amateur music-making, the British intelligence network, and 18th-century life in general. The book was the basis for the successful and critically acclaimed 2003 movie.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Pandit Distributors LLC

buena vista, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

VeryCoolBooks.com, Inc.

Davis, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0393325172 Readable softcover copy in clean condition.Pages are intact.-Satisfaction Guaranteed!We Ship International and Priority,.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Krispric

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0393325172 Paperback Edition.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

The Book Broker

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
VG,

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

BookHolders

College Park, MD, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NO ] [ Writing: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: Reissue ] Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 10/14/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 412 Reissue edition.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Pandit Distributors LLC

buena vista, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

sterlingbooksofaltadena

Altadena, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

VeryCoolBooks.com, Inc.

Davis, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0393325172 wear on corners and edges Readable softcover copy in clean condition.Pages are intact. Satisfaction Guaranteed!We Ship International and Priority.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Baca Enterprises

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Very very close to like new condition!! a-17.3.24

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Keen Northwest

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good: Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

Noram International Partners, LLC

Hudson, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Fantastic and responsive customer service. 24 hour order processing turnaound. High quality poly padded mailer packaging. 100% Satisfaction Guranteed. Our goal is your Peace of Mind.

 

Master and Commander ( ISBN 9780393325171 )

VeryCoolBooks.com, Inc.

Davis, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0393325172 Readable softcover copy in clean condition.Pages are intact. Satisfaction Guaranteed!We Ship International and Priority.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ