Can You Keep A Secret?

Can You Keep A Secret? ISBN 9780385336819

Can You Keep A Secret?

Author: Sophie Kinsella, Emily Gray
Category: Fiction/Literature
ISBN: 9780385336819
Format : Hardcover
Publisher : Dial Pr
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 15.69 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

From the Publisher: With the same wicked humor, buoyant charm, and optimism that have made her Shopaholic novels beloved international bestsellers, Sophie Kinsella delivers a hilarious new novel and an unforgettable new character. Meet Emma Corrigan, a young woman with a huge heart, an irrepressible spirit, and a few little secrets:Secrets from her mother:I lost my virginity in the spare bedroom with Danny Nussbaum while Mum and Dad were downstairs watching Ben-Hur.Sammy the goldfish in my parents' kitchen is not the same goldfish that Mum gave me to look after when she and Dad were in Egypt.Secrets from her boyfriend:I weigh one hundred and twenty-eight pounds. Not one eighteen, like Connor thinks.I've always thought Connor looks a bit like Ken. As in Barbie and Ken.From her colleagues:When Artemis really annoys me, I feed her plant orange juice. (Which is pretty much every day.) It was me who jammed the copier that time. In fact, all the times.Secrets she wouldn't share with anyone in the world:My G-string is hurting me.I have no idea what NATO stands for. Or even what it is.Until she spills them all to a handsome stranger on a plane. At least, she thought he was a stranger.But come Monday morning, Emma's office is abuzz about the arrival of Jack Harper, the company's elusive CEO. Suddenly Emma is face-to-face with the stranger from the plane, a man who knows every single humiliating detail about her. Things couldn't possibly get worse--Until they do.





Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 14 USD

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 1 USD
New Top quality, accurate descriptions.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine First Edition-Full number line-Pages are clean and unmarked-Binding is tight and in good shape-Cover is in excellent condition-Dust Jacket is in excellent condition.

 


Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Top quality, accurate descriptions.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Average used item.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD in GOOD jacket USED.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Average used item.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0385336810 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Small stickers.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Average used item.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 1 USD
Good No Dust Jacket Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 1 USD
Like New May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good in Good jacket No marks, no writting clean clear text, tight binding no spine creases, little edge wear, sticker on front cover of dust jacket. little edge wear to dust jacket.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 1 USD
Like New in Like New jacket No marks, no writing, clean and clear text, tight binding. very little cover/edgewear if any. DJ has one little scratch on back cover. hardcover.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 2 USD
Good jacket. Good 0385336810 book in good used condition.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 2 USD
Very Good Pages clean and tight--minimal wear to cover. A terrific find! Hardcover.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 2 USD
Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 2 USD
Very Good Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 2 USD
Very good

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 2 USD
Very Good Hardback with dust-jacket in great condition.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 2 USD
Very Good Great conditions all over.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. 368 pages.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

got books inc

north reading, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
* Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit Got Books for all your media needs. Thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

OwlsBooks

Hammond, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today!

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Dust Cover Missing. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Beagle Books

Milpitas, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0385336810 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Housing Works Bookstore Cafe

New York, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Pages clean and tight--minimal wear to cover. A terrific find! Hardcover.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Booklibrary

Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
0385336810 book in good used condition.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

BennCart Books

Lawrenceville, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Textbook Recycle

Malone, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials,ie cd and infotrak

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

ThriftLit

Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned for refund.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Castle Book Outlet

Castle Rock, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
An apparently unread copy in near perfect condition. Email sent when book shipped (USPS confirmation code provided). We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Eau Books

Ventura, ca, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
0385336810 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Eau Books

Ventura, ca, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
0385336810 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Eau Books

Ventura, ca, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
0385336810.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Eau Books

Ventura, ca, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
0385336810.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Dust Cover Missing. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

BEST BARGAIN BOOKS

EAST PATCHOGUE, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Noram International Partners, LLC

Hudson, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Fantastic and responsive customer service. 24 hour order processing turnaound. High quality poly padded mailer packaging. 100% Satisfaction Guranteed. Our goal is your Peace of Mind..

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Chanda's Bargain Books

Lexington, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
no marks, no writing, clean and clear text, tight binding. very little cover/edgewear if any. DJ has one little scratch on back cover. hardcover.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Chanda's Bargain Books

Lexington, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
no marks, no writting clean clear text, tight binding no spine creases, little edge wear, sticker on front cover of dust jacket. little edge wear to dust jacket

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Archives Books, Inc.

Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
No Dust Jacket Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Eau Books

Ventura, ca, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
0385336810 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Better World Books

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Better World Books

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Better World Books

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Free Shipping Books

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
FREE SHIPPING on this item! Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. 368 pages.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

looksgoodbooks

Middlesex, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
clean text and tight binding

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Driftless Books

Viola, WI, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
From Publishers Weekly Things are suddenly starting to look up for the hapless but optimistic Emma Corrigan. She has kept her job at Panther Cola for nearly a year, has the perfect boyfriend and hopes for a promotion to marketing executive should her first opportunity to strut her stuff and land a business deal be successful. Unfortunately, things don't go quite as planned, and on her unusually turbulent return flight from a disappointing client meeting, in a terrified state, she confesses her innermost secrets to the good-looking stranger sitting beside her. When she shows up at work the next morning, she is horrified to discover that her mystery man is none other than the revered and brilliant Jack Harper, American CEO of Panther Cola, on a weeklong visit to the company's U.K. branch. Thus begins a series of chaotic, emotionally exhausting and funny episodes that thrust Emma, with her workaholic best friend, Lissy, and their awful flatmate Jemima, into a world of fairy tales, secrets and deceit. Venturing beyond Saks and Barney's, the bestselling author of Confessions of a Shopaholic and Shopaholic Ties the Knot entertains readers with backstabbing office shenanigans, competition, scandal, love and sex. The plot is gossamer thin (Jack is keeping secrets of his own) and the lopsided romance not entirely believable, but Kinsella's down-to-earth protagonist is sure to have readers sympathizing and doubled over in laughter. Copyright

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Pistil Books Online

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
As new condition

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Bunches of Books

Farmington, KY, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
2004 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Thomas F. Pesce'

Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
The top page edges have a light stain of approx. .75", otherwise this book would be listed as in "Near Fine" condition.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Ceres-Snow Enterprises

San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
0385336810 Excellent Condition - The Dial Press - 2004 copyright - minimal shelf wear - appears unread (Hardcover Fiction - 69).

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Jimmy LaRue

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
Hardcover with dustjacket, 2004, clean and tight copy, NO marks or highlights to text, light shelfwear to edges, not an ex-library copy. Free delivery confirmation. Buy me, PLEASE!!

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

dixieland books

ocala, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
0385336810 tight spine, clean pages, has dust jacket.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

BETHLEHEM, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
Hard Cover (dj), VG+/VG+ clean + tight; ISBN:0385336810

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

WebBookStore

Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Brand new, not a remainder, no marks. As published by The Dial Press. Hardcover edition.368 pages. Book Size: Length: 8 inches, Width 5 Height inches 1 Inches. Book weight: 1.08 pounds. This book will require no additional postage. Orders processed on AbeBooks Monday - Friday and ships 6 days a week. Synopsis: With the same wicked humor, buoyant charm, and optimism that have made her Shopaholic novels beloved international bestsellers, Sophie Kinsella delivers a hilarious new novel and an unforgettable new character. Meet Emma Corrigan, a young woman with a huge heart, an irrepressible spirit, and a few little secrets: Secrets from her mother: I lost my virginity in the spare bedroom with Danny Nussbaum while Mum and Dad were downstairs watching Ben-Hur. Sammy the goldfish in my parents’ kitchen is not the same goldfish that Mum gave me to look after when she and Dad were in Egypt. Secrets from her boyfriend: I weigh one hundred and twenty-eight pounds. Not one eighteen, like Connor thinks. I’ve always thought Connor looks a bit like Ken. As in Barbie and Ken. From her colleagues: When Artemis really annoys me, I feed her plant orange juice. (Which is pretty much every day.) It was me who jammed the copier that time. In fact, all the times. Secrets she wouldn’t share with anyone in the world: My G-string is hurting me. I have no idea what NATO stands for. Or even what it is. Until she spills them all to a handsome stranger on a plane. At least, she thought he was a stranger. But come Monday morning, Emma’s office is abuzz about the arrival of Jack Harper, the company’s elusive CEO. Suddenly Emma is face-to-face with the stranger from the plane, a man who knows every single humiliating detail about her. Things couldn’t possibly get worse—Until they do. 13 Digit ISBN number: 9780385336819. 10 Digit ISBN: 0385336810.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

RhinoPlus.com

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Good Condtion

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Bookman-Huntington

Huntington Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Half Price Books, Inc.

Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Magers and Quinn Booksellers

Mpls., MN, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear). Publishers Comments: After the worst day of her life, Emma Corrigan spills her darkest secrets to a stranger on an airplane, but when he re-emerges in her life, she will have to face the things she said to him, and her growing feelings for him.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Marlowe's Mysteries

Lansdale, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Very good copy in a very good dust jacket with a crease at the lower corner of the front flap, now protected in mylar.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

PTP Books

Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
But come Monday morning, Emma's office is abuzz about the arrival of Jack Harper, the company's elusive CEO. Suddenly Emma is face-to-face with the stranger from the plane, a man who knows every single humiliating detail about her. Things couldn't possibly get worse. Until they do..

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
HARDCOVER. USED, Standard.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
HARDCOVER. USED, Standard.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Grey Eyes Books

High Praire, AB, Canada
Price : 12 USD
First edition, Hardcover. March 2004. Complete number line. Book in god condition with slight smudge mark on top edge. Dust jacket has slight tear along flap fold. Light scuffing.

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Price : 15 USD

 

Can You Keep A Secret? ( ISBN 9780385336819 )

Grey Eyes Books

High Praire, AB, Canada
Price : 15 USD
First edition, Hardcover. March 2004. Complete number line. Book in god condition with slight smudge mark on top edge. Dust jacket has slight tear along flap fold. Light scuffing.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ