Shopaholic Takes Manhattan

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ISBN 9780385335881

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan

Author: Sophie Kinsella
Category: Fiction/Literature
ISBN: 9780385335881
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Delta
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 10.87 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

Becky Bloomwood, British heroine of CONFESSIONS OF A SHOPAHOLIC, returns. Once again, Becky's credibility as a financial expert is severely compromised when her clients discover that she's a compulsive spender. This time around, she's shopping her way to disaster in Manhattan, where she has moved to be near her boyfriend Luke.





Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0385335881 Readable softcover copy in clean condition. Pages are intact. Satisfaction! We International and.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Good Condition for being read.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 1 USD
Fair x-lib w/ markings, laminated cover, wear to cover edges, earmarks, lean to spineShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 1 USD
No Synopsis Available

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 6 USD
?This expensive, glossy world is where I?ve been headed all along. Limos and flowers; waxed eyebrows and designer clothes from Barneys. These are my people; this is where I?m meant to be.? ?Becky BloomwoodUniversally beloved by readers, Sophie Kinsella?s national bestseller, Confessions of a Shopaholic, introduced the irrepressible one-woman shopping phenomenon, Becky Bloomwood. Now, in this hilarious follow-up, Becky and her credit cards are headed across the Atlantic....With her shopping excesses (somewhat) in check and her career as a TV financial guru thriving, Becky?s biggest problem seems to be tearing her entrepreneur boyfriend, Luke, away from work for a romantic country weekend. And worse, figuring out how to ?pack light.? But packing takes on a whole new meaning when Luke announces he?s moving to New York for business?and he asks Becky to go with him! Before you can say ?Prada sample sale,? Becky has landed in the Big Apple, home of Park Avenue penthouses and luxury department stores. Surely it?s only a matter of time until she becomes an American TV celebrity, and she and Luke are the toast of Gotham society. Nothing can stand in their way, especially with Becky?s bills miles away in London. But then an unexpected disaster threatens her career prospects, her relationship with Luke, and her available credit line! Shopaholic Takes Manhattan?but will she have to return it?From the Trade Paperback edition.

 


Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 1 USD
Acceptable Reprint. 2002 Paperback.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good 2002; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding; lightly soiled front cover.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service i

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good-See Description. Never a Dust Jacket Paperbound Very good condition. Slight wear. Light spine creases.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Summer Display Opportunity. Audience: General/trade.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Small stickers.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Summer Display Opportunity. Audience: General/trade.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Summer Display Opportunity. Audience: General/trade. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 1 USD
N/a jacket. Good 0385335881 book in good used condition.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0385335881 Readable softcover copy in clean condition. Pages are intact. Satisfaction! We International and.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 1211000625 _. 0

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 1164002663 _. 0

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 1 USD
Used; Acceptable.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2002.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 1111002291 _. 0

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 1111002185 _. 0

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 10 USD

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 10 USD
No Synopsis Available

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Violet Sunshine Books

ROLLA, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
PAPERBACK VERY GOOD

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

John Bale Book Company

Waterbury, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
336pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Booklibrary

Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0385335881 book in good used condition.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Current Books

San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Very Good. Trade Paperback with no marks or creases. Minor curling to corners of cover. Pages clean and bright. 323 pages.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

STFStore

Willingboro, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Wear to edges of soft cover. Heavy rubs to bottom corner. Bottom corner has come dog ears.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

VeryCoolBooks.com, Inc.

Davis, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0385335881 Readable softcover copy in clean condition.Pages are intact. Satisfaction Guaranteed!We Ship International and Priority.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Red Carpet Books, Inc.

Oak Lawn, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Book shows obvious wear on spine & cover. Your average used book; 1 Hour Ship! [Lowest price on the Internet] Red Carpet Books = Red Carpet Service.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

RhinoPlus.com

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Good Condtion/ Cover Wear

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

LOOK AT A BOOK

Miamisburg, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Clean, nice condition. Good reading copy. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed! All US Orders Over 40 Dollars Upgraded to Priority Shipping! Ships Within 24 Hours and Packed in a protective mailer - Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Noram International Partners, LLC

Hudson, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Fantastic and responsive customer service. 24 hour order processing turnaound. High quality poly padded mailer packaging. 100% Satisfaction Guranteed. Our goal is your Peace of Mind.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Centurion Books

Westminister, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0385335881 Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 1111002291 _.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Daystar Books

Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Reprint. 2002 Paperback.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

The Book Women

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Rare Finds Books, Music, Etc.

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Paperback

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Ace High Books

Richmond Hill, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Very good. . Near fine! Very slight general wear. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Summer Display Opportunity. Audience: General/trade.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

JPN Books

Lenexa, KS, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Delta, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2002. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

JPN Books

Lenexa, KS, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Trade paperback Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN: 0385335881 Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Pomfret Street Books

Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Books End

Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
VG+ in softcover. Binding is trade PB.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Yesterday's Muse

Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Type: y Minor cover edge wear, otherwise in beautiful. "Universally beloved by readers, Sophie Kinsella

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Marilyn's Attic

Bethel, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
From a non-smoking environment. Thank you for considering shopping with us!

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

The Book Shelf LI

Albertson, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Some cover and binding wear. Clean text. Tight bind. We support over 100 local and national charities through our book sales.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Early Republic Books

Hopatcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 9 USD

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Early Republic Books

Hopatcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 2 USD
2002. Trade Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Contemporary Synopsis: 323 pages. With her shopping excesses somewhat in check and her career as a TV financial guru thriving Becky!s biggest problem seems to be tearing.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 12 USD
Becky Bloomwood, British heroine of CONFESSIONS OF A SHOPAHOLIC, returns. Once again, Becky's credibility as a financial expert is severely compromised when her clients discover that she's a compulsive spender. This time around, she's shopping her way to disaster in Manhattan, where she has moved to be near her boyfriend Luke.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 9 USD
Becky Bloomwood, British heroine of CONFESSIONS OF A SHOPAHOLIC, returns. Once again, Becky's credibility as a financial expert is severely compromised when her clients discover that she's a compulsive spender. This time around, she's shopping her way to disaster in Manhattan, where she has moved to be near her boyfriend Luke.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Price : 11 USD
Becky Bloomwood, British heroine of CONFESSIONS OF A SHOPAHOLIC, returns. Once again, Becky's credibility as a financial expert is severely compromised when her clients discover that she's a compulsive spender. This time around, she's shopping her way to disaster in Manhattan, where she has moved to be near her boyfriend Luke.

“This expensive, glossy world is where I’ve been headed all along. Limos and flowers; waxed eyebrows and designer clothes from Barneys. These are my people; this is where I’m meant to be.”
–Becky Bloomwood

Universally beloved by readers, Sophie Kinsella’s national bestseller, Confessions of a Shopaholic, introduced the irrepressible one-woman shopping phenomenon, Becky Bloomwood. Now, in this hilarious follow-up, Becky and her credit cards are headed across the Atlantic....

With her shopping excesses (somewhat) in check and her career as a TV financial guru thriving, Becky’s biggest problem seems to be tearing her entrepreneur boyfriend, Luke, away from work for a romantic country weekend. And worse, figuring out how to “pack light.” But packing takes on a whole new meaning when Luke announces he’s moving to New York for business–and he asks Becky to go with him!

Before you can say “Prada sample sale,” Becky has landed in the Big Apple, home of Park Avenue penthouses and luxury department stores.

Surely it’s only a matter of time until she becomes an American TV celebrity, and she and Luke are the toast of Gotham society. Nothing can stand in their way, especially with Becky’s bills miles away in London.

But then an unexpected disaster threatens her career prospects, her relationship with Luke, and her available credit line! Shopaholic Takes Manhattan–but will she have to return it?

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

VeryCoolBooks.com, Inc.

Davis, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0385335881 Readable softcover copy in clean condition.Pages are intact. Satisfaction Guaranteed!We Ship International and Priority.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Dust Cover Missing. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Daniel Pailes Book Service

Salisbury, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

heavytail

Evanston, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service in todays high tech retail world.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Beagle Books

Milpitas, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0385335881 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Cozy Book Cellar

Bellingham, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2002.Check our Special Deal on large multiple book orders!

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Books by Chance

Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
2002; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding; lightly soiled front cover; ISBN:0385335881; ; sku53220:

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

BALTHAZAR BOOKS

Surrey, BC, Canada
Price : 2 USD
Moderate shelf wear. Slight page fold. Pages nice and clean.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Page Master Used Books

Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

AngelsBookcase

Irmo, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
0385335881 Acceptable Condition - ships same day b44.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

BennCart Books

Lawrenceville, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Summer Display Opportunity. Audience: General/trade.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Fact or Fiction

Lincolnton, NC, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Booktreasury

Ocala, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
0385335881.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Wildflowers Unique Books & Gifts

Charleston, WV, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Softcover with light shelf wear--Pages lightly aged

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Forestelves

Washington, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
0385335881 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only very minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

BALTHAZAR BOOKS

Surrey, BC, Canada
Price : 3 USD
Very slight shelf wear

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Eau Books

Ventura, ca, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
0385335881 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

audbooks

El Sobrante, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
0385335881 some cover wear around edges, text clean & unmarked, packaged carefully, sent same day with free tracking.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

Eau Books

Ventura, ca, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
0385335881 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names.

 

Shopaholic Takes Manhattan ( ISBN 9780385335881 )

The Book Women

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Previous owner's name inside.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ