Confessions of a Shopaholic

Confessions of a Shopaholic ISBN 9780385335485

Confessions of a Shopaholic

Author: Sophie Kinsella
Category: Fiction/Literature
ISBN: 9780385335485
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Delta
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 10.87 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

In this all-too-true debut novel, Kinsella chronicles one woman's hilarious efforts to overcome her expensive--if stylish--addiction to shopping. The author has brilliantly tapped into our collective consumer conscience to deliver a tale of our times and a heroine who grows stronger every time she weakens.





Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 10 USD

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Minor stain on cover; very clean pages; good+ Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Covers have fairly heavy edge and corner wear with some edge curling on front cover. Clean pages with edge and corner wear and some "dog ears". Intact binding.

 


Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine 0385335482 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 1 USD
Like New Fast Delivery! Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee! Minor shelf wear. A great copy for a bargain price! Shop with confidence!

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0385335482 has some scuffs on cover.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Wear to edges of soft cover. Sligth curl to cover from reading.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Summer Display Opportunity. Audience: General/trade. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good MINOR COVER WEAR. DOG EARRED PAGES. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! !

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Summer Display Opportunity. Audience: General/trade. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Rebecca Bloomwood just hit rock bottom. But she's never looked better....c2001. 310pg. Binding intact. Cover art is older version. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, slight tanning. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Summer Display Opportunity. Audience: General/trade. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, no corner creases. 2 spine creases. Cover minimal wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Summer Display Opportunity. Audience: General/trade.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0385335482 Trade Paperback-[KINSELLA, SOPHIE] CONFESSIONS OF A SHOPAHOLIC.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 1 USD
Like New Paperback. Delta: 2001. Excellent Copy, Crisp Unmarked Pages and Tight Binding.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book!

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 1006002214 _. 0

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Summer Display Opportunity. Audience: General/trade.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 2001; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Cover corner crease; No dog-ears; Strong binding.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 1 USD
good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Summer Display Opportunity. Audience: General/trade. light edge wear to covers, 2 dog ears, no writing in text.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good to Fine. No Jacket as Issued Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Very little wear, no remainder marks. Binding tight, pages clean except old store price penciled FEP. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Store Displa

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. some page edge soil o/w VG Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Summer Display Opportunity. Audience: General/trade.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Cafe Books

Provo, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Item is in good condition, shows some signs of normal wear. Fast shipping!

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

FrogPrinceBooks

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Wear To Edges/Corners Of Cover. Clean Pages. Slight Crease On Front Cover. Ships Quickly In Padded Mailers. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Pandit Distributors LLC

buena vista, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Archives Books, Inc.

Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Archives Books, Inc.

Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
minor stain on cover; very clean pages; good+ Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Booklibrary

Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0385335482 book is in good used condition, cracks on spine,.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

RE-SELL IT

CYPRESS, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0385335482 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE!.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

VeryCoolBooks.com, Inc.

Davis, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0385335482 Readable softcover copy in clean condition.Pages are intact.-Satisfaction Guaranteed!We Ship International and Priority,.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Lots of visable wear from reading, spine and cover have creases, all pages in good shape, reading copy. 336 pages.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

BOOKS_AT_HALF

PITTSTON, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
MINOR COVER WEAR. DOG EARRED PAGES. FASTER SERVICE FROM US!!!

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Daystar Books

Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
2001 Paperback.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Centurion Books

Westminister, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0385335482 Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 1006002214 _.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

LOOK AT A BOOK

Miamisburg, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Clean, nice condition. Good reading copy. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed! All US Orders Over 40 Dollars Upgraded to Priority Shipping! Ships Within 24 Hours and Packed in a protective mailer - Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. 336 pages.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Praxis Books

Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Very good reading copy. No marks or underlining.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Daystar Books

Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
2001 Paperback.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Jacaranda Online

Austell, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Keen Northwest

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good: Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

VeryCoolBooks.com, Inc.

Davis, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0385335482 Readable softcover copy in clean condition. Pages are intact. Satisfaction Guaranteed! We Ship International and Priority.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

VeryCoolBooks.com, Inc.

Davis, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0385335482 Readable softcover copy in clean condition. Pages are intact. Satisfaction Guaranteed! We Ship International and Priority.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

River City Books, LLC

Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

AuthorOne

Presque Isle, ME, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0385335482 #PF-1.7 We are located at the extreme upper end of Maine. Please allow extra shipping days. We do not ship textbooks internationally.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Noram International Partners, LLC

Hudson, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Slightly warped/bent. Fantastic and responsive customer service. 24 hour order processing turnaound. High quality poly padded mailer packaging. 100% Satisfaction Guranteed. Our goal is your Peace of Mind..

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

AuthorOne

Presque Isle, ME, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0385335482 #PF-6.2 We are located at the extreme upper end of Maine. Please allow extra shipping days. We do not ship textbooks internationally.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Mulligans Library LLC

Hillsdale, Mi, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
PAPERBACK,cover has slight shelf wear ,book is in generally good condition

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Noram International Partners, LLC

Hudson, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Fantastic and responsive customer service. 24 hour order processing turnaound. High quality poly padded mailer packaging. 100% Satisfaction Guranteed. Our goal is your Peace of Mind.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Bargainbookstores.com

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Great Buy! - Hurt and may have remainder mark - 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Jon Friedman

Orlando, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Clean, crisp text with light edgewear to covers only.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Dreamcatcher31

Youngstown, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
paperbck;clean&shiny;smooth&tight spine;no folds;some writng;minor edge wear

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Trade PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Red Carpet Books, Inc.

Oak Lawn, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Book shows obvious wear on spine & cover. Your average used book; 1 Hour Ship! [Lowest price on the Internet] Red Carpet Books = Red Carpet Service.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Jacaranda Online

Austell, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Beagle Books

Milpitas, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0385335482 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Way Station Books And Stuff

Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Very little wear, no remainder marks. Binding tight, pages clean except old store price penciled FEP. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Store Display)

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

goodwill industries of central indiana

indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Read It Again Sam

Manhattan Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Chanda's Bargain Books

Lexington, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Read It Again Sam

Manhattan Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
good plus

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Bunches of Books

Farmington, KY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
2001 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available.

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Very nice USED ITEM, very minor to almost no wear at all, CLEAN TEXT inside

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

The Vessel Project

Greenvile, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Fast Delivery! Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee! Minor shelf wear. A great copy for a bargain price!Shop with confidence!

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Price : 9 USD

 

Confessions of a Shopaholic ( ISBN 9780385335485 )

Archives Books, Inc.

Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
minor stain on cover; very clean pages; good+ Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ