Celine

Celine ISBN 9780374410827

Celine

Author:
Category: Fiction/Literature
ISBN: 9780374410827
Format :
Publisher :
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 14.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

Show a little maturity, he said, which I've doped out to mean: Pass all your courses, avoid detection in all crimes and misdemeanors, don't get pregnant. Celine's father has left her with these instructions. She's not too worried about the last two, but she'll fail English unless she rewrites her Catcher in the Rye essay. And she keeps being interrupted, especially by Jake, the neighbor's boy, who's been dumped on her for the weekend. An ALA Best Book for Young AdultsA School Library Journal Best Book of the YearA Booklist Best Book of the '80sA Publishers Weekly Best Children's Book of the Year





Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 5 USD

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 7 USD
Very Good in Very Good jacket

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Average used item.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 2 USD
Good jacket. Good 0395681863 Book is in good used condition, shelf worn.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 2 USD
GOOD in GOOD jacket USED Ex-Library Book.

 


Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 2 USD
GOOD in GOOD jacket USED Dust Jacket ex-library book.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 1 USD
Acceptable

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 1 USD
Like New

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 3 USD
Good Children's Books: History & Historical Fiction: Fiction: Medieval.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 3 USD
GOOD in GOOD jacket USED Dust Jacket JACKET RUBBED/CHIPPED.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 4 USD
New in New jacket

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 4 USD
Very Good in Very Good jacket Black dust jacket with gold lettering. Clean boards and pages. Tight binding.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 4 USD
Good+ No Jacket 9.28 x 6.3 x 0.91. Nice Tight Clean copy! 176 pages.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 5 USD
New in New jacket

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 7 USD
GOOD CONDITION USED.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 7 USD
Very Good/Very Good 0395681863.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 7 USD
Good in Good dust jacket; 1994 0395681863. Good, used copy with mild signs of handling. Unmarked. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Clarion Books; New York; First Printing; 0.91 x 9.28 x 6.3 Inches; 169 pages; ,

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 7 USD
Very Good in Very Good jacket EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAM

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 8 USD
Reader copy

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 11 USD
New Brand new item.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 11 USD
New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 12 USD
Fine in good dust jacket. Jacket has some rubbing and scuffing and light edge wear. Clean and unmarked inside with tight binding. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 12 USD
Good in Fair dust jacket. Dustjacket has some creases and stains. Unknown printing. 169 p. ; 24 cm. The thirteen-year-old daughter of an English country knight keeps a journal in which she records the events of her life, particularly her longing for adventures beyond the usual role of women and her efforts to avoid being married off.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 12 USD
New Brand new book.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 12 USD
Very Good in Very Good jacket EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

BOOKMASTERS

KINGSPORT, TN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

tuckerstomes

Colchester, VT, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Good, used copy with mild signs of handling. Unmarked. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Clarion Books; New York; First Printing; 0.91 x 9.28 x 6.3 Inches; 169 pages; ,.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Mybooklocator

Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BROWN HALF - CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Fantastic Shopping

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 9 USD
0395681863 Brand New book from our US warehouse.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Julie's Books

St. Charles, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
Hard Cover. Newberry Honor Book Award. 8vo - over 7

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Striped Ostrich

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
New Hardcover. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. 169 pages.Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US). Multiple copies may be available.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
HARDCOVER. USED, Standard.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Truman Price & Suzanne Price

Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
. Juvenile hardback. Newbery Honor. ABE Heritage Seller, since 1996: Search ABE Keyword: oldchildrensbooks. Conservative AB condition grading, secure packing, international shipping. CONDITION: Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket; previous owners stamp w name whited out, front dw flap creased and curled not clipped.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Samwise Books

Waikato, ., New Zealand
Price : 3 USD
Clarion Books, 1994. Hardcover. 8vo. Book Condition: Very Good. ex library with minimal use. Very clean, square copy. dust jacket: Very Good. In protective cover. Not Clipped.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Harvest Book Company

Fort Washington, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Hardback. Book Very good condition. Very good dust jacket. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ISBN: 0395681863

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

BooksforGoodWillGetJobs

St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
The text is clearn with some exterior wear.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Goodwill Industries of Central Indiana

Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

got books inc

north reading, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
* Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit Got Books for all your media needs. Thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Movies With A Smile

Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Great Buy Books

Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Ex-Library Book Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Booklibrary

Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
0395681863 Book is in good used condition, shelf worn.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Pioneer Book

Provo, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Children's Books : History & Historical Fiction : Fiction : Medieval

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Wonder Book

Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
USED Dust Jacket ex-library book Member ABAA/ILAB. Domestic Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Bookdonors CIC Ltd

Selkirk, ., United Kingdom
Price : 3 USD
Used-Very Good USED HARDBACK WITH DUST JACKET IN PROTECTIVE SLEEVE; VERY GOOD CONDITION; CLEAN TIGHT TEXT AS SELDOM READ; SLIGHT SHELF WEAR; EX LIBRARY WITH USUAL STAMPS ETC; 24HR SHIP; FULL REFUND COVER; UNDER 5 Hardcover

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Wonder Book

Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
USED Dust Jacket JACKET RUBBED/CHIPPED. Member ABAA/ILAB. Domestic Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Cloud 9 Books

Lake Worth, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
New in New jacket

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

TheBookScene

Weymouth, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 176 pages.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Wonder Book

Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
USED Dust Jacket ex-library book Domestic Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Huxley's Books

Jukskei Park, GP, South Africa
Price : 5 USD
Fine hardcover in Good++ unclipped dustjacket. Pp169. Round silver coloured sticker with the wording "newbery honor book" at front lefthand corner on dustjacket. Decorative papercovered boards.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

sterlingbooksofaltadena

Altadena, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
Hard. Near Fine/Near Fine. 6" x 9 1/4" Tall. The thirteen-year -old daughter of an English country knight keeps a journal in which she records the events of her life, particularly her longing for adventures beyond the usual role of women and her efforts to avoid being married off.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Books of Yesterday

Logan, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
Black dust jacket with gold lettering. Clean boards and pages. Tight binding.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Strand Book Store, ABAA

New York, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Used. CHILDREN-Awards

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

MUNNBOOKS LTD

West Butterwick, LIN, United Kingdom
Price : 6 USD
clean, unwritten and in near new condition [Hard Cover] [Book: Very Good / Wrapper: Very Good] despatched within one business day

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Prince and the Pauper Children's Books

San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Duttenhofer's Books

Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Briar Patch Books

Salem, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
4th Edition. NEWBERY AWARD, 1995. Fine in a Fine DJ.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Montclair Book Center

Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
USED.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Bookstore Brengelman

Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Desktop Music, LLC

Pleasant Valley, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
End page has the previous owners name. Other than that, this book with DJ is perfect inside and out. From Publishers Weekly: You can run, but you can't hide is the rather belated conclusion reached by Catherine, called Birdy for her caged pets, in this fictive diary of a medieval young woman's coming-of-age and struggle for self-determination. Escaping regularly into a fantasy life of daring escapades and righteous battles, Birdy manages to postpone the inevitable sale of herself as a wife to a very unwelcome suitor. Just as she resigns herself to her fate with the comforting knowledge that I am who I am wherever I am, word comes that she will not have to marry the oaf after all. Birdy's journal, begun as an assignment, first wells up in the reluctant and aggressive prose of hated homework, and then eases into the lighthearted flow of descriptive adventures and true confessions; the narrative device reveals Birdy's passage from rebellious child to responsible adult. Despite the too-convenient ending, thOrders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 9 USD
(00176 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Hardback)

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Dale's Books

Ellershouse, NS, Canada
Price : 10 USD
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. Fine in good dust jacket. Jacket has some rubbing and scuffing and light edge wear. Clean and unmarked inside with tight binding.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: H20070405233326O0395681863. SKU: 0395681863-11-HMCO

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books and CDs online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20071029163725G0395681863. SKU: 0395681863-11-UING

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

LOOK AT A BOOK

Miamisburg, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
Ex-Library book Clean, nice condition. Good reading copy. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed! All US Orders Over 40 Dollars Upgraded to Priority Shipping! Ships Within 24 Hours and Packed in a protective mailer - Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

DVD Legacy

Thorofare, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
SKU: BOO-0395681863

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 3-5 days.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Gusdorf's Books

Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
HARPER.1995. NFHB/NO DJ.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
0395681863 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
BRAND NEW. Over 1.5 million happy customers. 100% money-back guarantee. Make your purchase count: support Better World Books' worldwide literacy partners.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 1-2 days.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP ABAA Member

Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
Fine in fine, price-clipped dust jacket with Newbery Emblem to front panel.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures

Deltona, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
0395681863 We sell only brand new merchandise!.

 

Celine ( ISBN 9780374410827 )

Price : 8 USD

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ