Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ISBN 9780345432391

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor

Author: Jim Davis
Category: Cartoons
ISBN: 9780345432391
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Ballantine Books
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 26.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

America's favorite cartoon cat prepares to belly up to the bestseller list again with his 34th collection of classic comic strips. It's another heaping helping of Garfield at his hilarious best.





Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 3 USD
Good

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 3 USD
Reader copy

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 3 USD
Good

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 3 USD
Very Good; 1999 0345432398. Almost like new with very slight signs of handling at corner tips.; Softcover; Ballantine Books; New York; First Printing; Oblong 24mo 5"-6" tall; ,

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 3 USD
VERY GOOD USED.

 


Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 4 USD
New Brand new book.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 5 USD
BRAND NEW 0345432398.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 6 USD

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 7 USD
The garrulous grump of a cat and his witticisms and barbs fill the pages of this collection of Garfield comic classics. Presented in an oversize format, with full-color illustrations.

Garfield dreams of rescuing a fair maiden from a fire-breathing dragon, with a little help from the maiden herself.

MAKE WAY FOR GARFIELD!The tubby tabby is back, and hes livin larger than ever! So whether hes enveloping Pooky in his Herculean hug, arguing with the talking scale, or munching on his masterpiece, the Leaning Tower of Pizza, GARFIELD's motto is always the same: Bigger IS better!

America's favorite cartoon cat prepares to belly up to the bestseller list again with his 34th collection of classic comic strips. It's another heaping helping of "Garfield" at his hilarious best.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 5 USD
Very Good

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0345432398 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and d available.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 1 USD
VERY GOOD USED Very nice USED ITEM, very minor to almost no wear at all, CLEAN TEXT inside.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, Softcover, very good. SKU 1343#27.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 2 USD
Used-Good Paperback. cover and corner wear. book is a little bent.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 2 USD
Very Good 0345432398.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 2 USD
Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Garfield (Numbered Paperback), 34. Audience: General/trade.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 2 USD
Good May have some shelf wear.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 2 USD
Good Tight Spine. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Sharp corners.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 2 USD
Good Tight Spine. Clean pages. Bumped corners. Little Wear. Good condition overall.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 2 USD
Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Previous Library Book Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Garfield (Numbered Paperback), 34. Audience: General/trade.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 2 USD
Good Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers!

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 2 USD
Very Good Some shelf wear and rubbing. Gold spine with purple letters.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 3 USD
Very Good 1999 Paperback. May have highlighting. We send best copy available.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 3 USD
Good

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 5 USD

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Papamedia.com

Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 26 USD
New. Matches ISBN 0345432398 Paperback. Garfield: Life to the Fullest: (#34) (Garfield (Numbered Paperback)) Ballantine Books Published February 22, 1999 Multiple copies. 40G34b4, 40G34b5, 40G34b6

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. 128 pages.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Very nice USED ITEM, very minor to almost no wear at all, CLEAN TEXT inside

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Beyond Pages

Bonne Terre, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0345432398 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and expedited shipping available.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Richard's Books

Meridian, ID, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE LIGHT WEAR. HUMOR.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Bunches of Books

Farmington, KY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
1999 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

The Literary Genius Bookstore

Plymouth, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Books my be ex-library. All paperbacks will have different degrees of edge/shelfwear. Most items are in better condition than listed. If for any reason you are dissatisfied with your purchase, please contact us.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

wagonwheelbooks.com

DFW, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
paperback. cover and corner wear. book is a little bent.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
0345432398 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books and CDs online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20071014125937G0345432398. SKU: 0345432398-11-UING

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 3-5 days.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 1-2 days.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Fantastic Shopping

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

WebBookStore

Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Brand new, not a remainder, no marks. As published by Ballantine Books. Paperback edition.128 pages. Book Size: Length: 8 inches, Width 5 Height inches 0.32 Inches. Book weight: 0.33 pounds. This book will require no additional postage. Orders processed on AbeBooks Monday - Friday and ships 6 days a week. Synopsis: MAKE WAY FOR GARFIELD!The tubby tabby is back, and he's livin' larger than ever! So whether he's enveloping Pooky in his Herculean hug, arguing with the talking scale, or munching on his masterpiece, the Leaning Tower of Pizza, GARFIELD's motto is always the same: Bigger IS better! 13 Digit ISBN number: 9780345432391. 10 Digit ISBN: 0345432398.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures

Deltona, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
0345432398 We sell only brand new merchandise!.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Kayleighbug Books

Morristown, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
0345432398.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

More Than Words

Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Tight Spine. Clean pages. Bumped corners. Little Wear. Good condition overall.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Blackwell Online

Blackwood, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
*** NEW COPY *** TITLE SHIPPED FROM US *** Pages: 128, MAKE WAY FOR GARFIELD!The tubby tabby is back, and he's livin' larger than ever! So whether he's enveloping Pooky in his Herculean hug, arguing with the talking scale, or munching on his masterpiece, the Leaning Tower of Pizza, GARFIELD's motto is always the same: Bigger IS better!

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Abraxus Books

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
MAKE WAY FOR GARFIELD!The tubby tabby is back, and he's livin' larger than ever! So whether he's enveloping Pooky in his Herculean hug, arguing with the talking scale, or munching on his masterpiece, the Leaning Tower of Pizza, GARFIELD's motto is always the same: Bigger IS better!

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

GeminiMedia

Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 7 USD

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
New. Matches ISBN 0345432398 Paperback. Garfield: Life to the Fullest: (#34) (Garfield (Numbered Paperback)) Ballantine Books Published February 22, 1999 Multiple copies. 40G34b4, 40G34b5, 40G34b6

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 7 USD
The garrulous grump of a cat and his witticisms and barbs fill the pages of this collection of Garfield comic classics. Presented in an oversize format, with full-color illustrations.

Garfield dreams of rescuing a fair maiden from a fire-breathing dragon, with a little help from the maiden herself.

MAKE WAY FOR GARFIELD!The tubby tabby is back, and hes livin larger than ever! So whether hes enveloping Pooky in his Herculean hug, arguing with the talking scale, or munching on his masterpiece, the Leaning Tower of Pizza, GARFIELD's motto is always the same: Bigger IS better!

America's favorite cartoon cat prepares to belly up to the bestseller list again with his 34th collection of classic comic strips. It's another heaping helping of "Garfield" at his hilarious best.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 10 USD
The garrulous grump of a cat and his witticisms and barbs fill the pages of this collection of Garfield comic classics. Presented in an oversize format, with full-color illustrations.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 6 USD
The garrulous grump of a cat and his witticisms and barbs fill the pages of this collection of Garfield comic classics. Presented in an oversize format, with full-color illustrations.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 7 USD
The garrulous grump of a cat and his witticisms and barbs fill the pages of this collection of Garfield comic classics. Presented in an oversize format, with full-color illustrations.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 7 USD
The garrulous grump of a cat and his witticisms and barbs fill the pages of this collection of Garfield comic classics. Presented in an oversize format, with full-color illustrations.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Price : 6 USD

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Books of Yesterday

Logan, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
May have some shelf wear.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

More Than Words

Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
Tight Spine. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Sharp corners.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Books of Yesterday

Logan, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
Some shelf wear and rubbing. Gold spine with purple letters

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Prairie Wind

Eldora, IA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Help Me Ronda Books

Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
clean and tight, no creases in the binding, Softcover, very good. SKU 1343#27

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

elordinc

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Unknown/Unknown. Reader copy 100% clean. Nice book! ! !

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 2 USD
0345432398 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Heroic Image

Oxnard, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
0345432398.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Better World Books

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 3 USD
(128 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English (Paperback)

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

tuckerstomes

Colchester, VT, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Almost like new with very slight signs of handling at corner tips. ; Softcover; Ballantine Books; New York; First Printing; Oblong 24mo 5" - 6" tall; ,.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Free Shipping Books

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
FREE SHIPPING on this item! Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. 128 pages.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Auntie's Bookstore

Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Very Good Trade Paperback

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Brand new book. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: B20071101001203T0345432398. SKU: 0345432398-11-BEST

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Wonder Book

Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
USED Member ABAA/ILAB. Domestic Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Indoo.com

Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: R20071029161423H0345432398. SKU: 0345432398-11-RH

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

paperbackworld.de

Arnstadt, thuer, Germany
Price : 9 USD
Dies ist ein Besorgungstitel, er ist ca. 1-2 Wochen nach der Bestellung versandfertig. / This is an "obtain title", ready for dispatch in about 1-2 weeks after receipt of order NEUWARE von PAPERBACKWORLD! Versandsichere Verpackung! Inkl. MwSt-Nachweis.; Erscheinungsjahr: 02/99; Titel:Garfield Life to the Fullest; Autoren: Jim Davis; Verlag: Ballantine Books

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Revaluation Books

Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom
Price : 10 USD
In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days.

 

Garfield, the Knight in Shining Armor ( ISBN 9780345432391 )

Stratford Books

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 13 USD
(128 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English (Paperback)

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ