The 8th Garfield Treasury

The 8th Garfield Treasury ISBN 9780345397782

The 8th Garfield Treasury

Author: Jim Davis
Category: Cartoons
ISBN: 9780345397782
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Ballantine Books
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 22.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

It's that wonderfully wacky, fabulously funny feline again! Join GARFIELD as he cavorts through this cavalcade of comics with more zest than a spicy Italian dinner! He'll keep you laughing so hard, you won't stop'til the fun is over!






The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 6 USD
Very Good Very Good.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 6 USD
Near Fine Oblong 8vo.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 5 USD
New in New jacket

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 5 USD
VG+ softcover

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 5 USD
Good In almost new cond.

 


The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 4 USD
Good Comics & Graphic Novels: Comic Strips: Garfield.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 2 USD
Fine 0345397789.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 2 USD
Fine 0345397789.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0345397789 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 1 USD
N/a jacket. Good 0345397789 book is in good used condition,

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 1 USD
G/No Dj

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small stain on edge of a few pages, otherwise in excellent condition-large soft cover Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Small stain on edge of a few pages, otherwise in excellent condition-large soft cover, f-davis, 1995, Ballantine Books. Garfield the cat; Comics & Graphic Novels; Fiction; Form; General; Humor; Jokes & Riddles.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 1 USD
Used-Good Paperback. cover and corner wear.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED Stained Edges; top corner is bent.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Paperback. cover and corner wear. lightly soiled book edge.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Writing on back cover Clean, nice condition, good reading copy Orders Filled Within 24 Hours-Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Clean, nice condition, good reading copy Orders Filled Within 24 Hours-Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 9 USD

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Lofthouse Books

Ashtabula, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
owners name, and short inscribtion

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Julia's Attic

West Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
In almost new cond.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 1-2 days.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Books End

Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
VG+ softcover. Binding is oblong pb.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Karl Theis

Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Copperfield's Used and Rare Books (ABA)

Petaluma, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
0345397789 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Chapitre Livres Etrangers

LAMNAY, ., France
Price : 22 USD
livre en anglais / book in English.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Papamedia.com

Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 21 USD

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Stratford Books

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 19 USD
(128 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English (Paperback)

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Brand new book. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: B20071101001203T0345397789. SKU: 0345397789-11-BEST

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Becker's Books

Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Cheshire Books

Yakima, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Larger size soft-cover, collection of Garfield cartoons. 120 pages.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Pioneer Book

Provo, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Comics & Graphic Novels : Comic Strips : Garfield

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Heroic Image

Oxnard, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
0345397789.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Heroic Image

Oxnard, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
0345397789.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

wagonwheelbooks.com

DFW, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
paperback. cover and corner wear. lightly soiled book edge.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

wagonwheelbooks.com

DFW, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
paperback. cover and corner wear.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

The Bookworm's Attic

Huntington, WV, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Beagle Books

Milpitas, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0345397789 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Hippo Books

Newnan, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Our feedback rating says it all: Great service and fast delivery! We've shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Aaron's Free Booksearch Int'l

Salem, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
NF, tan. wide 8vo Humor. Binding is Paperback.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Bides - Thomas & Zschammer GbR

Pirna, Sa, Germany
Price : 18 USD
128S.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

COBU GmbH & Co. KG

Dresden, , Germany
Price : 16 USD
Neuware, versandfertig in 1-2 Werktagen; ISBN: 0345397789; Einband: kartoniert/ broschiert; Erschienen: 1995

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

GeminiMedia

Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Abraxus Books

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
It's that wonderfully wacky, fabulously funny feline again! Join GARFIELD as he cavorts through this cavalcade of comics with more zest than a spicy Italian dinner! He'll keep you laughing so hard, you won't stop 'til the fun is over!

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Blackwell Online

Blackwood, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
*** NEW COPY *** TITLE SHIPPED FROM US *** Pages: 128, It's that wonderfully wacky, fabulously funny feline again! Join GARFIELD as he cavorts through this cavalcade of comics with more zest than a spicy Italian dinner! He'll keep you laughing so hard, you won't stop 'til the fun is over!

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Kayleighbug Books

Morristown, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
0345397789.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Striped Ostrich

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
New Paperback. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US).

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Gusdorf's Books

Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
BALLANTINE.1995. FINE Trade Paperback. COLOR ILLUSTRATED.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
0345397789 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books and CDs online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20071103021559G0345397789. SKU: 0345397789-11-UING

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Fantastic Shopping

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

StarrCat Books

San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
paperback largelike new 12/23Providing quality service online for nearly ten years!!! Serving customers worldwide!!!

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 9 USD
(128 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English (Paperback)

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

WebBookStore

Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
Brand new, not a remainder, no marks. As published by Ballantine Books. Paperback edition.128 pages. Book Size: Length: 9 inches, Width 8 Height inches 0.47 Inches. Book weight: 0.87 pounds. This book will require no additional postage. Orders processed on AbeBooks Monday - Friday and ships 6 days a week. Synopsis: It's that wonderfully wacky, fabulously funny feline again! Join GARFIELD as he cavorts through this cavalcade of comics with more zest than a spicy Italian dinner! He'll keep you laughing so hard, you won't stop 'til the fun is over! 13 Digit ISBN number: 9780345397782. 10 Digit ISBN: 0345397789.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Jacaranda Online

Austell, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: R20071029161423H0345397789. SKU: 0345397789-11-RH

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 8 USD
0345397789 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Indoo.com

Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Chapitre Livres Etrangers

LAMNAY, ., France
Price : 11 USD
livre en anglais / book in English.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Price : 11 USD

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

OwlsBooks

Hammond, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Stained Edges;top corner is bent Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today!

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Keen Northwest

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good: Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Trade PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Pacific Book Exchange, LLC

San Leandro, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dust cover, crease, and/or overall wear. Ships within 2 business days. 100% Customer satisfaction guaranteed.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Booklibrary

Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0345397789 book is in good used condition,.

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Rivalbooks.com

Hailey, ID, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

LOOK AT A BOOK

Miamisburg, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
writing on back cover Clean, nice condition. Good reading copy. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed! All US Orders Over 40 Dollars Upgraded to Priority Shipping! Ships Within 24 Hours and Packed in a protective mailer - Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

The 8th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345397782 )

Daystar Books

Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
1st ed. 1995 Paperback.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ