Garfield Dishes It Out

Garfield Dishes It Out ISBN 9780345392879

Garfield Dishes It Out

Author: Jim Davis
Category: General
ISBN: 9780345392879
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Ballantine Books
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 19.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

A new collection of cartoons and comic strips features the cynical and insatiable feline and his adventures with the slobbery Odie, the harassed Jon, the beautiful vet Liz, the obnoxiously adorable Nermal, and an array of disappearing food items. Original.





Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Small stickers.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 1 USD
New Small stickers.

 


Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 2 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Garfield (Numbered Paperback), 27. Audience: General/trade.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 2 USD
Good First Edition. Some shelf wear and rubbing. Red spine with black and gold letters. May have some shelf wear.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 2 USD
Good Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers!

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 2 USD
Very Good

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 3 USD
Reader copy

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 3 USD
Good

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 3 USD
Good 0345392876 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 3 USD
Very Good Oblong 24mo-over 5"-5¾" Tall. B/w drawings in comic book-style frames with cartoon balloon dialog. Unpaginated.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 4 USD
A very good oblong softcover. Light wear around the edges. 1st printing copyright 1995.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 4 USD
Very Good

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 6 USD
No Synopsis Available

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 5 USD

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Small stickers.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine 0345392876 VERY NICE SOFT COVER--FAST MENT-FREE CONFIRMATION INCLUDED-

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Paperback, cover has some moderate edge/shelf wear, inscribed to previous owner otherwise clean pages, tight binding, good overall copy. 2F.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Humor Good tight softcover, " A Five-Course Meal of Laughs! " Happy Reading! ! !

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 1 USD
Good COVER ILLUSTRATION IS DIFFERENT.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Slight edge and cover wear with clean interior.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Small stickers.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 1 USD
Good FREE Delivery Tracking * no text markings or tobacco odor, cover shows minor wear. NOT a Library Book! !

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Ahab Books

Glencoe, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Brand new book. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: B20071110230537T0345392876. SKU: 0345392876-11-BEST

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Indoo.com

Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: R20071105194343H0345392876. SKU: 0345392876-11-RH

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Books of Yesterday

Logan, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
First Edition. Some shelf wear and rubbing. Red spine with black and gold letters. May have some shelf wear.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

DVD Legacy

Thorofare, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
SKU: BOO-0345392876

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
0345392876 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Ye Olde Book Worm

Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
0345392876 B338/1st Edition, 1995/Special Book Club Edition.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

WebBookStore

Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
Brand new, As published by Ballantine Books. Paperback edition.128 pages. Book Size: Length: 8 inches, Width 5 Height inches 0.36 Inches. Book weight: 0.36 pounds. This book will require no additional postage. Orders processed on AbeBooks Monday - Friday and ships 6 days a week. Synopsis: A five-course meal of laughs!The surest way to a cat's heart is through his stomach. Garfield knows this tasty fact from experience! After all, the only thing bigger than Garfield's heart (and his latest hearty slab of lasagna) is his darling "little" tummy. But when he's not eating between meals, America's favorite feline is dishing out ample helpings of humor. So whether he's triple-lutzing his way to supper or tap dancing with Odie by the light of the moon, Garfield was born to make us laugh well past dessert!. 13 Digit ISBN number: 9780345392879. 10 Digit ISBN: 0345392876.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 5 USD
(128 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] Lang=English (Paperback)

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

StarrCat Books

San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
1607 JULIA code # PBBProviding quality service online for nearly ten years!!! Serving customers worldwide!!!

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books and CDs online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20071105212919G0345392876. SKU: 0345392876-11-UING

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
BRAND NEW. Over 1.5 million happy customers. 100% money-back guarantee. Make your purchase count: support Better World Books' worldwide literacy partners.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Ye Olde Book Worm

Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
0345392876 B338 A/1st Edition, 1995/Special Book Club Edition.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Abraxus Books

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
A five-course meal of laughs!The surest way to a cat's heart is through his stomach. Garfield knows this tasty fact from experience! After all, the only thing bigger than Garfield's heart (and his latest hearty slab of lasagna) is his darling "little" tummy. But when he's not eating between meals, America's favorite feline is dishing out ample helpings of humor. So whether he's triple-lutzing his way to supper or tap dancing with Odie by the light of the moon, Garfield was born to make us laugh well past dessert!

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Antoine Online Services SARL

Beyrouth, ., Lebanon
Price : 8 USD
paperback (C format) The surest way to a cat's heart is through his stomach, a fact which Garfield knows from experience. After all, the only thing bigger than Garfield's heart (and his latest hearty slab of lasagne) is his tummy. But when he's not eating between meals, Garfield is dishing out ample helpings of humour.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

paperbackworld.de

Arnstadt, thuer, Germany
Price : 9 USD
Dies ist ein Besorgungstitel, er ist ca. 1-2 Wochen nach der Bestellung versandfertig. / This is an "obtain title", ready for dispatch in about 1-2 weeks after receipt of order NEUWARE von PAPERBACKWORLD! Versandsichere Verpackung! Inkl. MwSt-Nachweis.; Erscheinungsjahr: 02/95; Titel:Garfield Dishes It Out; Autoren: Jim Davis; Verlag: Ballantine Books

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Akran Fine Books

Chevy Chase, MD, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
Unpaginated ( 126 pages). Black and white cartoon strips of everybody's favorite feline, Garfield and his friend Odie. Garfield knows that the surest way to a cat's heart is through his darling "little" tummy -- and when he's not eating between meals, he dishes out ample helpings of humor! This book is "full of it"!

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Gusdorf's Books

Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
BALLANTINE.1994.NF.Trade Paperback.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Revaluation Books

Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom
Price : 10 USD
In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Frozen Lava Lamp

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
128 Pages

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Stratford Books

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 15 USD
(128 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] Lang=English (Paperback)

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Papamedia.com

Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 19 USD

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Fantastic Shopping

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Mulligans Library LLC

Hillsdale, Mi, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
COVER ILLUSTRATION IS DIFFERENT

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures

Deltona, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
0345392876 We sell only brand new merchandise!.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

KEN METHEREL

BLAINE, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0345392876 VERY NICE SOFT COVER- - FAST SHIPMENT-FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED-.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Ab's Collection of Rare Read Books

Worthington, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good tight softcover, " A Five-Course Meal of Laughs!" Happy Reading !!!

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 7 USD
A new collection of cartoons and comic strips features the cynical and insatiable feline and his adventures with the slobbery Odie, the harassed Jon, the beautiful vet Liz, the obnoxiously adorable Nermal, and an array of disappearing food items. Original.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 7 USD
A new collection of cartoons and comic strips features the cynical and insatiable feline and his adventures with the slobbery Odie, the harassed Jon, the beautiful vet Liz, the obnoxiously adorable Nermal, and an array of disappearing food items. Original.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 7 USD
A new collection of cartoons and comic strips features the cynical and insatiable feline and his adventures with the slobbery Odie, the harassed Jon, the beautiful vet Liz, the obnoxiously adorable Nermal, and an array of disappearing food items. Original.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 7 USD

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Price : 10 USD
A new collection of cartoons and comic strips features the cynical and insatiable feline and his adventures with the slobbery Odie, the harassed Jon, the beautiful vet Liz, the obnoxiously adorable Nermal, and an array of disappearing food items. Original.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

The Book Center

Oakdale, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Richard's Books

Meridian, ID, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
COVER HAS CREASING WITH CORNER CREASES AND LIGHT SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE LIGHT WEAR. HUMOR.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

book-recycler.com

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
FREE Delivery Tracking * no text markings or tobacco odor, cover shows minor wear. NOT a Library Book!!

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. 128 pages.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 2 USD
0345392876 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Lorem Ipsum Books

Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Good condition overall. Light shelf wear. Clean pages.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Eau Books

Ventura, ca, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
0345392876 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

THESAINTBOOKSTORE

Southport, ., United Kingdom
Price : 3 USD
A *** BRAND NEW *** copy of this book from an experienced *** UK BOOKSELLER *** - delivery available worldwide. International Delivery Rates much lower than most sellers on Abe - Delivery just ** 4 - 8 ** days on this book - DISPATCHED FROM THE UK - AIRMAIL USED WORLDWIDE. All books sent in secure packaging with returns accepted if you are not happy in any way. Cheap international delivery rates.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Books Revisited

St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Very good softcover.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Better World Books

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Free Shipping Books

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
FREE SHIPPING on this item! Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. 128 pages.

 

Garfield Dishes It Out ( ISBN 9780345392879 )

Nerman's Books and Collectibles

Pembina, ND, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
A very good oblong softcover. Light wear around the edges. 1st printing copyright 1995.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ