Garfield Keeps His Chins Up

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ISBN 9780345379597

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up

Author: Jim Davis
Category: Cartoons
ISBN: 9780345379597
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Ballantine Books
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 15.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

What are calories to a cat? For Garfield, they're a delicious way of life. But what do you expect from a feline who is able to eat tall lasagnas in a single gulp? So whether he's chaperoning Jon on a date, sleeping'til noon, or tormenting the odiously lovable Odie, Garfield will never miss his next meal--or the chance to make us laugh!






Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 5 USD

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 7 USD
What are calories to a cat? For Garfield, they're a delicious way of life. But what do you expect from a feline who is able to eat tall lasagnas in a single gulp? So whether he's chaperoning Jon on a date, sleeping 'til noon, or tormenting the odiously lovable Odie, Garfield will never miss his next meal--or the chance to make us laugh!

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 6 USD

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 1 USD
Fair Ex-Library Worn from excessive use. spine worn.

 


Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Cartoons A good tight trade paperback, Garfield gives himself something to chew on in his 23rd smogasbord of laughs. Happy Reading! ! !

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Some stickers.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0345379594 Paperback. Binding in good condition. Cover/Title pages and pages are tanned. Pictures available upon request. Full Customer Satisfaction. in 1-2 days. Thanks for your business!

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 1 USD
Fair

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 3 USD
Reader copy

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Moderate shelfwear Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0345379594 First Edition;

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Good condition overall. Clean pages.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 2 USD
Good used Book.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 2 USD
Good Gently used pb, light shelfwear/rubbing, slightly dog-eared, marks on inside cover, otherwise clean tight straight text, GREAT used/reading copy. 'What are calories to a cat? For Garfield, they're a delicious way of life. But what do you expect from a fel

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 2 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has edge wear, creases or folds and scuff marks. There is a black smudge on title page on right side. The rest of the interior is CLEAN ~ NO ripped, torn, bent, folded or missing pages and there is NO writing.... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Garfield (Numbered Paperback), 23. Audience: General/trade.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 2 USD
Good Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers!

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 2 USD
Acceptable Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers!

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 2 USD
Good Oblong 24mo-over 5"-5¾" Tall. B/w drawings in comic book-style frames with cartoon balloon dialog. Unpaginated.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 3 USD
Reader copy

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 3 USD
Reader copy

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 3 USD
Good

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Frozen Lava Lamp

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
256 Pages

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

White Cats Bookshop

Canton, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Gently used pb, light shelfwear/rubbing, slightly dog-eared, marks on inside cover, otherwise clean tight straight text, GREAT used/reading copy. 'What are calories to a cat? For Garfield, they're a delicious way of life. But what do you expect from a feline who is able to eat tall lasagnas in a single gulp? So whether he's chaperoning Jon on a date, sleeping 'til noon, or tormenting the odiously lovable Odie, Garfield will never miss his next meal.' His 23rd book.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 2 USD
0345379594 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 3 USD
(128 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English (Paperback)

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Better World Books

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Better World Books

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Free Shipping Books

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
FREE SHIPPING on this item! Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. 128 pages.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Ahab Books

Glencoe, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

WebBookStore

Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Brand new, not a remainder, no marks. As published by Ballantine Books. Paperback edition.128 pages. Book Size: Length: 8 inches, Width 5 Height inches 0.4 Inches. Book weight: 0.35 pounds. This book will require no additional postage. Orders processed on AbeBooks Monday - Friday and ships 6 days a week. Synopsis: What are calories to a cat? For Garfield, they're a delicious way of life. But what do you expect from a feline who is able to eat tall lasagnas in a single gulp? So whether he's chaperoning Jon on a date, sleeping 'til noon, or tormenting the odiously lovable Odie, Garfield will never miss his next meal--or the chance to make us laugh! 13 Digit ISBN number: 9780345379597. 10 Digit ISBN: 0345379594.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

More Than Words

Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Tight Spine. Clean pages. Little Wear. Good condition overall. Good DJ.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Antoine Online Services SARL

Beyrouth, ., Lebanon
Price : 8 USD
paperback A collection of the irrepressible feline's daily comic strips relates the adventures of Jon, Odie, and the rest of the gang.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

paperbackworld.de

Arnstadt, thuer, Germany
Price : 9 USD
Dies ist ein Besorgungstitel, er ist ca. 1-2 Wochen nach der Bestellung versandfertig. / This is an "obtain title", ready for dispatch in about 1-2 weeks after receipt of order NEUWARE von PAPERBACKWORLD! Versandsichere Verpackung! Inkl. MwSt-Nachweis.; Titel:Garfield Keeps His Chins Up; Autoren: Jim Davis; Verlag: Ballantine Books

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Revaluation Books

Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom
Price : 10 USD
In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

College Book Service

Akron, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good used Book. Binding: Paperback. Published: 1992

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
some stickers

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Archives Books, Inc.

Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
moderate shelfwear Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. 128 pages.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Mulligans Library LLC

Hillsdale, Mi, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
cover has shelf wear

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Shangri-la Books

Pasadena, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0345379594 Paperback. Binding in good condition. Cover/Title pages and pages are tanned. Pictures available upon request. Full Customer Satisfaction guaranteed. Shipping in 1-2 days. Thanks for your business!.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

ONYX Books

Cushing, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
worn from excessive use. spine worn. O2

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Lorem Ipsum Books

Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good condition overall. Clean pages.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Ab's Collection of Rare Read Books

Worthington, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
First Edition. Cartoons. A good tight trade paperback, Garfield gives himself something to chew on in his 23rd smogasbord of laughs. Happy Reading !!!

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Indoo.com

Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Taryn's Books and Collectibles

Marysville, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
0345379594 First Edition;.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: R20071029161423H0345379594. SKU: 0345379594-11-RH

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Books from Foster

Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Second Chance Books

Mustang, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. First Trade Paperback Edition. Binding is Trade Paperback.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

The Book Mark

Wapakoneta, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

BALTHAZAR BOOKS

Surrey, BC, Canada
Price : 5 USD
Very slight shelf wear

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Ondeckonline

Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
X-library. General wear. Good condition. 1992 soft cover. Stated 1st edition. Later printing.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Me and My Moms

salem, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
Oblong - appx 5X8" - Special Book Club Edition/Ballantine/37959/$6.95. His 23rd Book. Almost FINE - only light sign of ever been used. VERY GOOD/none

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
0345379594 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books and CDs online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20071018171301G0345379594. SKU: 0345379594-11-UING

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Fantastic Shopping

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Striped Ostrich

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
New Paperback. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US).

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Abraxus Books

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
What are calories to a cat? For Garfield, they're a delicious way of life. But what do you expect from a feline who is able to eat tall lasagnas in a single gulp? So whether he's chaperoning Jon on a date, sleeping 'til noon, or tormenting the odiously lovable Odie, Garfield will never miss his next meal—or the chance to make us laugh!

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Kayleighbug Books

Morristown, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
0345379594.

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Stratford Books

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 13 USD
(128 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English (Paperback)

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Papamedia.com

Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Frozen Lava Lamp

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
256 Pages

 

Garfield Keeps His Chins Up ( ISBN 9780345379597 )

Price : 7 USD

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ