Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ISBN 9780345364302

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18

Author: Jim Davis
Category: Cartoons
ISBN: 9780345364302
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Ballantine Books
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 7.87 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

Whether he sneaks all the cookies, devours a refrigerator, or wrestles an easy chair to the ground, you have to expect the unexpected when you're in the presence of cat-genius. Garfield's behavior is perfect, as usual, with just a few minor acts of mischief to liven things up and keep the good times rolling!






Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 1 USD
Published: 1990. Media: Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Spine has creases and/orsmall tears. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A SOFTCOVER COPY! ! ! ! ! !

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover creasing, general wear. Nice reading copy. 128 p.; 0.34" x 5.24" x 8.43". Garfield (Numbered Paperback), 18. Includes Illustrations.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Good condition overall. Clean pages.

 


Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Publisher, PublishPlace Each book described as accurately as possible.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 1 USD
Good PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 1 USD
Good This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 1 USD
Fair

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Cover has slight shelf wear, minimal use, there is a little bit of coloring on the first page, otherwise the book is in generally good condition.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 1 USD
Good PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 1 USD
FAIR+ Trade Paperback COVER CREASED.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0345364309 Paperback Edition.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 1 USD
Good PAPERBACK, cover is slightly worn and/or warped, pages may have yellowed with age, book is in generally good condition, may have a price sticker still on it.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Trade Paperbask. Covers and pages complete. small tear on lower spine.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 5 USD

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. 128 pages.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Mulligans Library LLC

Hillsdale, Mi, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
cover has slight shelf wear, minimal use,there is a little bit of coloring on the first page, otherwise the book is in generally good condition

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Brown Trade Inc.

Seminole, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
PRICED TO SELL! Brown Trade Inc. Check out our Great Prices on all our Books. Ship within 24 hours.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Red Carpet Books, Inc.

Oak Lawn, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Book shows obvious wear on spine & cover. Your average used book; 1 Hour Ship! [Lowest price on the Internet] Red Carpet Books = Red Carpet Service.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Krispric

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0345364309 Paperback Edition.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Happy Hour Books

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0345364309.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. 128 pages.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

ONYX Books

Cushing, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Worn from excessive use.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Mulligans Library LLC

Hillsdale, Mi, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
PAPERBACK, cover is slightly worn and/or warped, pages may have yellowed with age, book is in generally good condition, may have a price sticker still on it

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Small World Books

Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
1st (stated) Softbound Nr Fine Comic Strip Trade Pbk, Price sticker glued on front cover 18th book

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Archives Books, Inc.

Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Jinobe Books

Cartersville, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Better World Books

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 3 USD
(128 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English (Paperback)

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Free Shipping Books

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
FREE SHIPPING on this item! Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. 128 pages.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Free Shipping Books

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
FREE SHIPPING on this item! Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. 128 pages.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Vagabond Books

Warriors Mark, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Very good+, minor edge wear. Tight binding, bright cover, clean, no creases. Oblong book, size about 5 1/2 by 8 1/2 inches. About 125 pages. ; Cartoons.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

The Book Shop, Inc.

Townsend, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Trade Paperback. Fine. 1st. 18 th book - original price was $6.95

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Ye Olde Book Worm

Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
0345364309 B338/1st Edition, 1990/Light cover and edge wear.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Snowball Bookshop

Barberton, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Paperback. Very Good -. 1st. purple spine with white print, mild cover wear, good copy!

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Snowball Bookshop

Barberton, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Paperback. Very Good -. 1st. purple spine with white print, mild cover wear, good copy!

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Price : 7 USD

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Full Moon Book Shop

Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Minor shelfwear, no defects.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Azio Media

Shallotte, NC, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
0345364309 Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

All Booked Up

West Greenwich, RI, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Very Good: Light wear to covers. Front hinge creased. Binding is Paperback: Trade PB.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Joanne Towne, Bookseller

Lacey's Spring, AL, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Very Good. First Edition. 5 1/4 x 8 1/4 paper

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities

Kennebunkport, ME, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good reading copy, scribbles on inside cover.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Trade PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Lorem Ipsum Books

Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good condition overall. Clean pages.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Chanda's Bargain Books

Lexington, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Trade Paperback. Good.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

ABS Online

Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Book is in very good shape.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

ABS Online

Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Book is in very good shape.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 2 USD
0345364309 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Painted Pony Books

Genoa, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Ace High Books

Richmond Hill, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Very good. . Near fine. Very slight general wear. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Garfield (Numbered Paperback), 18. Audience: General/trade.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

gigabooks

Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Clean and tight with only light wear. Illustrated throughout. First Edition w/full # string.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Ace High Books

Richmond Hill, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Very good. . Near fine. Very slight general wear. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Garfield (Numbered Paperback), 18. Audience: General/trade.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Ye Olde Book Worm

Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
0345364309 B255 1st printing 1990/New book from store inventory with very minor shelf rack wear.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

BALTHAZAR BOOKS

Surrey, BC, Canada
Price : 3 USD
Some minor shelfwear to the edges and corners.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Graham Sadler

Aurora, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Twice Read Books

Wewoka, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Publisher, PublishPlace Each book described as thoroughly as possible. Books/Orders will be shipped within 2 business days. Condition of book is described as accurately and in as much detail as possible. Shipping will be combined on multiple books.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

The Book Center

Oakdale, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Mulligans Library LLC

Hillsdale, Mi, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Support Literacy! Your purchase benefits the Greater Pittsburgh Literacy Council!

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Happy Hour Books

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0345364309.

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Trade PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Garfield Goes to Waist, No 18 ( ISBN 9780345364302 )

Experienced Books, LLC

Colton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Published: 1990. Media: Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Spine has creases and/orsmall tears. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A SOFTCOVER COPY!!!!!!

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ