The 4th Garfield Treasury

The 4th Garfield Treasury ISBN 9780345347268

The 4th Garfield Treasury

Author: Jim Davis
Category: Cartoons
ISBN: 9780345347268
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Ballantine Books
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 11.54 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

Enjoy Garfield in beautiful, colorful splendor in this fourth treasury of his Sunday comic antics. He eats, he teases, he sleeps. It's the life of Garfield, and you won't want to be without it.






The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 9 USD

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 1 USD
Published: 1987. Softcover.1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Top quality, accurate descriptions.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 


The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Small stickers.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0345347269.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 1 USD
Good, Light Corner Wear

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 1 USD
Good The Back Cover Got Bended 25 % / Edges browned with age. Have library marks or stickers.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 1 USD
G/No Dj

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Average used item.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 2 USD
GOOD USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 3 USD
Reader copy

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 3 USD
Very Good 0345347269.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 3 USD
Reader copy

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 3 USD
New in New jacket

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 3 USD
Some wear along the edges and es

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 3 USD
Reader copy

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 3 USD
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 3 USD
Oversized SC--Fine+ No DJ--bright, Tight, Clean

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 3 USD
Very Good 0345347269 No underlining, No Highlighting, No marks. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages. Great Softcover. Excellent Book. Fast from Brooklyn, NY.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 4 USD
Fine Fine OBLONG 4TO.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 4 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Color Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. All color, Sunday comics.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Myriad of Books

Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
PAGES LIKE NEW

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

izzards

Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
0345347269.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Graham Sadler

Aurora, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Vintage Paper and Print

Terre Haute, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Pages that are clean, bright and tight. Not paginated. Minor rubs and bumps to covers. Clean and solid with typical softcover shelfwear.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

BestPricedBooks.net

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
ISBN: 0345347269, List Price: USD 14.00, paperback w/116pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on ALL Priority orders and FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on all Media Mail orders over $10.00 within the United States. Thankyou for your business.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Free Shipping Books

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
FREE SHIPPING on this item! Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. 128 pages.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Stephen Chapman, Bookseller

Peace Dale, RI, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Fine OBLONG 4TO.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

FABIAN17

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
0345347269 No underlining, No Highlighting, No marks. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages. Great Softcover. Excellent Book. Fast Shipping from Brooklyn, NY.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

H. Galewitz

Orange, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
wrappers,color, VG

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: R20071029161423H0345347269. SKU: 0345347269-11-RH

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Tommy T's Books

Milton-Freewater, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 9 USD
(00128 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback)

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Fantastic Shopping

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Table of Contents

Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Bk Club ed. Hardbound Good+. Jim Davis, illus. 8vo oblong, Unpaginated, No DJ. General wear to covers. Book Club Edition. ISBN:0-345-34726-9

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
0345347269 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Experienced Books, LLC

Colton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Published: 1987. Softcover.1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Burke's Books

Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

got books inc

north reading, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
* Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit Got Books for all your media needs. Thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Noram International Partners, LLC

Hudson, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Fantastic and responsive customer service. 24 hour order processing turnaound. High quality poly padded mailer packaging. 100% Satisfaction Guranteed. Our goal is your Peace of Mind..

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. 128 pages.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Trade PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Help Me Ronda Books

Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Heroic Image

Oxnard, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0345347269.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

A New Leaf Used Books

Pine Plains, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
Humor: The fourth in the series of comic strips about Garfield the cat and his clutzy owner. In good condition.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Joseph Keenan, Bookseller

Elizabeth, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
Text tight, pages clean and unmarked, wrappers bright, very nice copy of book.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Heroes Bookshop

Niagara Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
VG+. No spine crease, very light cornerwear. Clean throughout.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Haven Books

Winter Haven, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
Good with no Dust Jacket; Condition. ; 8vo. oblong.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

BETHLEHEM, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
Soft Cover, VG+ clean + tight; ISBN:0345347269

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Wonder Book

Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
USED Member ABAA/ILAB. Domestic Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

StarrCat Books

San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
largewide used paperback 11-16/05 AProviding quality service online for nearly ten years!!! Serving customers worldwide!!!

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

WebBookStore

Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Brand new, not a remainder, no marks. As published by Ballantine Books. Paperback edition.128 pages. Book Size: Length: 10 inches, Width 8 Height inches 0.42 Inches. Book weight: 0.81 pounds. This book will require no additional postage. Orders processed on AbeBooks Monday - Friday and ships 6 days a week. Synopsis: Enjoy Garfield in beautiful, colorful splendor in this fourth treasury of his Sunday comic antics. He eats, he teases, he sleeps. It's the life of Garfield, and you won't want to be without it. 13 Digit ISBN number: 9780345347268. 10 Digit ISBN: 0345347269.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 6 USD
0345347269 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Vagabond Books

Warriors Mark, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Very good+ except a light bottom corner bump crimp throughout. Tight binding, bright cover, clean pages. Oversize oblong book. ; Cartoons.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Ginny6 Books

Manchester, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Near-fine condition. Stated First Edition (November 1987). NO writing, marks or tears. Tight spine - Bright pages. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Oblong book, measures 10" wide x 8 1/2" tall. - Annotation Strips collected from the Sunday comics feature the wickedly wacky cat Garfield. From the Publisher Enjoy Garfield in beautiful, colorful splendor in this fourth treasury of his Sunday comic antics. He eats, he teases, he sleeps. It's the life of Garfield, and you won't want to be without it.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Ken's Book Haven

Center Valley, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Wraps

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

The Drowsy Owl Bookshop

Champlin, MN, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Colored comics about the lazy, orange cat and his family. Includes a page about "how the strip is produced" with color photos. ; Garfield; Cartoon; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

The Book Store

West Bridgewater, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
1st Edition, illus. soft cover, fine, unpaginated, color cartoon illus. by the author, 8 3/4' x 10', 'The Most Phenomenal, Fabulous Feline in America is Back Again in Living Color!'

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

IsIt First Edition

Mission, KS, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Book cover has bumps and chips,pages are clean and tight as is spine.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Becker's Books

Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Javaslublu Books

East Sussex, n/a, United Kingdom
Price : 7 USD
Colour cartoon strips collected from the Sunday comics featuring the wickedly wacky cat, Garfield. Light wear to cover, otherwise good condition.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Brand new book. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: B20071101001203T0345347269. SKU: 0345347269-11-BEST

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Terry Keleher

Saint John, NB, Canada
Price : 7 USD
New York, NY: Ballantine Books, November 1987. First Edition, 5th Printing. Softcover. Bound in a perfect bound pictorial softcover. Condition is Near Fine. In 8vo., in oblong format, with about 128 unpaginated pages. This is the Fourth Garfield Treasury and continues on a tradition started in 1982. We have included a scan of the book's front cover. Bargain priced. This book will be posted to the USA from Canada for the cost of about $5.00 US, going as a small packet surface insured item. (SW)

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

TheBookScene

Weymouth, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 128 pages.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Book 'em Used, Rare & Out-Of-Print

Eyebrow, SK, Canada
Price : 7 USD
Rubbing and creasing. Pocket, stickers and stamps.

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Indoo.com

Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Price : 11 USD

 

The 4th Garfield Treasury ( ISBN 9780345347268 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ