Garfield Loses His Feet

Garfield Loses His Feet ISBN 9780345318053

Garfield Loses His Feet

Author: Jim Davis
Category: Cartoons
ISBN: 9780345318053
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Ballantine Books
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 7.87 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

Can a cat with no feet….bounce into bed?...trot to the TV set?...race to the refrigerator?

You can be sure that your favorite furry feline will find a way!





Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 1 USD
Ballantine Books, 1984. ( trade PB, ink writing inside front cover, in good cond. ) ISBN # 0345318056.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine 0345318056 s from Florida next day. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 21L.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 1 USD
Published: 1984. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape, very good.

 


Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Stated first edition, v. minor wear. Nice copy.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 1 USD
Acceptable Moderate spine tear; first comic block colored in Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine 0345318056 K51___ALMOST NEW USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Paper Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 24mo-over 5"-5 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-345-31805-6. Approx. 125 pages. Interior-flawless condition. The paperback cover is well-preserved w/ only a very small amount of edgewear.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 5 USD

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 1 USD
Fair. No dust jacket as issued. A nice reading copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Garfield (Numbered Paperback), 9. Audience: General/trade. He's lost his feet but won the hearts of millions.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0345318056 Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of"

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0345318056 This paperback book is barely used. It only has minor edge wear and is otherwise like new. It has not been read. Same Day.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 3 USD
(128 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English (Paperback)

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

11 Giles Bookstore

Dublin, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders!

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

More Than Words

Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
bumped corners, worn back cover.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Better World Books

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Pages Antiquarian Books

Mount Kisco, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. First Printing.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Hard Cover, Very Good /

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Memicky

Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Reissue. Paperback. 1984 - Decent cover, Clean text, Good Binding, may have some cover and / or edge wear or VERY ** SERVICE. VALUE. SATISFACTION. Over 50,000 Served - Thank YOU!

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. 128 pages.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Mulligans Library LLC

Hillsdale, Mi, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
excellent condition

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Good Works Ministries

indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Trade PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Book Nook

Mexico, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
( trade PB, ink writing inside front cover, in good cond. ) ISBN # 0345318056

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Kelly Street Books

Wellington, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Paperback; Cover creases to lower right corner.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Red Carpet Books, Inc.

Oak Lawn, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Book shows obvious wear on spine & cover. Your average used book; 1 Hour Ship! [Lowest price on the Internet] Red Carpet Books = Red Carpet Service.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

jeanette's books

Coquitlam, BC, Canada
Price : 3 USD
Gift inscription on ffep

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Nangsuer

St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0345318056 Ships from Florida next day. All emails answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 21L.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Price : 7 USD

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Help Me Ronda Books

Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape, very good.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Pages Antiquarian Books

Mount Kisco, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. First Printing.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Experienced Books, LLC

Colton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Published: 1984. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Discount Books II

Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable . PLEASE ORDER THROUGH ABE SITE ONLY. No Checks or Money orders. WE CANNOT PROCESS OUTSIDE PAYMENTS. PRICE IS NOT NEGOTIABLE.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Allichar Books

Burnsville, MN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Stated first edition, v. minor wear. Nice copy.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Once Upon A Time Books

Tontitown, AR, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Paper Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5 3/4" tall. ISBN:0-345- 31805-6. Approx. 125 pages. Interior - flawless condition. The paperback cover is well-preserved w/ only a very small amount of edgewear.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Family Trust

Whittaker, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0345318056 sticker goo on front, no real falws just not new.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

DerBook Inc.

Goldendale, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0345318056 Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of".

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

About Books Inc.

Bloomington, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Garfield (Numbered Paperback), 9. Audience: General/trade.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Olde Books Place

Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
This Book is in Very Good Condition. 1st printing of the 1st edition. Binding is Trade Paperback.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Archives Books, Inc.

Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
moderate spine tear; first comic block colored in Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Philadelphia Book Company

Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Good condition! Some cover wear-Otherwise good condition!

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

ABS Online

Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Book is in very good shape.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

ABS Online

Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Book is in very good shape.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Cheri

Prescott Valley, AZ, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Paperback. Min wear to extremes. else Good copy. His Ninth Book

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

ABS Online

Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Book is in very good shape.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

WORLDOFBOOKS.COM

GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom
Price : 2 USD
This book may have some creasing and browning to pages, but no pages will be missing and it will be a good tight copy. Dust jacket with book where applicable unless otherwise stated. This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 2 USD
0345318056 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Wonder Book

Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
USED Member ABAA/ILAB. Domestic Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Graham Sadler

Aurora, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Books Revisited

St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Softcover in very good condition.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

Bookswap

Horsham, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
0345318056 Paperback - HIS NINTH BOOK 10/1984 [DAVIS, JIM] GARFIELD LOSES HIS FEET.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

izzards

Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
0345318056.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

The Book Women

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Oblong Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.

 

Garfield Loses His Feet ( ISBN 9780345318053 )

The Book Women

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Oblong Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Some light water damage to back.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ