Take Me Out to the Ballgame

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ISBN 9780316758192

Take Me Out to the Ballgame

Author: Pete Hamill, Jim Burke, Jack Norworth
Category: Young Adult
ISBN: 9780316758192
Format : Hardcover
Publisher : Little Brown & Co
Min Price: 5.00  Max Price: 29.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

Big, bold, pen-and-ink watercolor illustrations . . . accompany Norworth's famous chorus. To illustrate the well-known song, Gillman has chosen the fifth game of the 1947 World series, played in Brooklyn between the Dodgers and the Yankees. . . . Full of nostalgia, excitement, and a good bit of sports history, this celebration of America's national pastime is sure to be a winner ( School Library Journal , starred review). Full color.





Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Price : 29 USD
BRAND NEW HARDBACK 11.3 by 9 inches. (00032 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback)

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Price : 17 USD
New Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Brand New!

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Price : 17 USD
New in fine dust jacket.

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Price : 17 USD
Brand New. We only sell brand new never used items! !

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Price : 17 USD
New

 


Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Price : 16 USD
NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK.

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Price : 15 USD
New 0316758191 Brand new merchandise!

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Price : 15 USD
Brand New Hardcover..

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Price : 14 USD
New BRAND NEW! ! -Excellent Item!

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Price : 14 USD
New BRAND NEW! !

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Price : 14 USD
New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience.

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Price : 13 USD
New Brand new book.

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Price : 13 USD
Along with the text and music to the classic song about baseball, includes trivia and history about baseball, particularly focusing on the 1908 New York Giants team that inspired the song.

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Price : 12 USD
New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience.

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Price : 12 USD
ISBN 0-316-75819-1. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket with slight edge wear. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book.

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Price : 10 USD
BRAND NEW 0316758191.

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Price : 9 USD
New Brand new item.

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Price : 9 USD
As New in Fine jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is tight & clean/unmarked-barely opened, DJ is bright with No price clip-a Mint book!

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Price : 7 USD
New in New jacket

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Price : 7 USD
New New and unmarked copy, very light shelf wear to dust jacket from sitting on bookstore shelf. Children/Older Readers. Helps support Christian Homeschooling.

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Price : 5 USD
New 0316758191 New-Has Remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts.

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Price : 10 USD

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

paperbackworld.de

Arnstadt, thuer, Germany
Price : 22 USD
Dies ist ein Besorgungstitel, er ist ca. 1-2 Wochen nach der Bestellung versandfertig. / This is an "obtain title", ready for dispatch in about 1-2 weeks after receipt of order NEUWARE von PAPERBACKWORLD! Versandsichere Verpackung! Inkl. MwSt-Nachweis.; Titel:Take Me Out to the Ballgame; Autoren: Jim Burke; Besonderer Beitrag (Solist): Pete Hamill, Jack Norworth; Verlag: LITTLE BROWN

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Stratford Books

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 19 USD
(00032 pages) [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Hardback)

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Abraxus Books

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 17 USD
In this rendering of the beloved song Take Me Out to the Ballgame, Jim Burke captures an exciting era of America's favorite pastime - as well as the incredible story of one controversial contest that went down in the history books: In 1908, the year the anthem was written, one of the all-time most memorable match-ups in baseball history occurred when the New York Giants faced the reigning World Series champion Chicago Cubs with their greatest weapon - Christy Mathewson, the greatest pitcher in Giants history and America's first true sports superstar.Filled with fan-pleasing trivia and nostalgic paintings, here is a remarkable orchestration that brings the sights, sounds and smells of the ballpark, a century ago, vividly to life.

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

GeminiMedia

Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 17 USD

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Blackwell Online

Blackwood, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 16 USD
*** NEW COPY *** TITLE SHIPPED FROM US *** Pages: 32, "Big, bold, pen-and-ink watercolor illustrations accompany Norworth's famous chorus. To illustrate the well-known song, Gillman has chosen the fifth game of the 1947 World series, played in Brooklyn between the Dodgers and the Yankees. Full of nostalgia, excitement, and a good bit of sports history, this celebration of America's national pastime is sure to be a winner" ("School Library Journal", starred review). Full color.

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 16 USD
HARDCOVER. NEW, Standard.

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
0316758191 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
Limited Quantity. Order Fast !!!. Code: U20071123180551G0316758191. SKU: 0316758191-11-UING

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Tacoma Book Center

Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
ISBN 0-316-75819-1. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket with slight edge wear. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book.

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Movies With A Smile

Auburn, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails.

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

THESAINTBOOKSTORE

Southport, ., United Kingdom
Price : 10 USD
A *** BRAND NEW *** copy of this book from an experienced *** UK BOOKSELLER *** - delivery available worldwide. International Delivery Rates much lower than most sellers on Abe - Delivery just ** 4 - 8 ** days on this book - DISPATCHED FROM THE UK - AIRMAIL USED WORLDWIDE. All books sent in secure packaging with returns accepted if you are not happy in any way. Cheap international delivery rates.

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Indoo.com

Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 10 USD
0316758191 Brand New book from our US warehouse.

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 9 USD
(00032 pages) [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Hardback)

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Fantastic Shopping

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

PARKER-FOX LLC Books

La Grange Park, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
Book is tight & clean/unmarked- barely opened, DJ is bright with No price clip- a Mint book !

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: H20071121172721T0316758191. SKU: 0316758191-11-HCHT

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Price : 15 USD

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

dhamiltonbooks

Mattapoisett, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
New and unmarked copy, very light shelf wear to dust jacket from sitting on bookstore shelf. Children/Older Readers. Helps support Christian Homeschooling.

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Sort Floor books

Fall River, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
0316758191 New-Has Remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts.

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

European-Media-Service GTI GmbH

Waldshut-Tiengen, BW, Germany
Price : 19 USD

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

UniversalAthenaeum

Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 17 USD

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Revaluation Books

Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom
Price : 25 USD
In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days.

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Montclair Book Center

Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 16 USD
NEW BOOK.

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Striped Ostrich

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
New Hardcover. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US).

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures

Deltona, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
0316758191 We sell only brand new merchandise!.

 

Take Me Out to the Ballgame ( ISBN 9780316758192 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
HARDCOVER. SALE, Standard.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ