French in Action

French in Action ISBN 9780300058239

French in Action

Author: Pierre J. Capretz
Category: French
ISBN: 9780300058239
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Yale Univ Pr
Min Price: 2.00  Max Price: 75.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark







French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 2 USD
Good COVER IS ALITTLE TORN.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 2 USD
Reader copy

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 4 USD
GOOD USED.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 4 USD
GOOD USED.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 4 USD
Fair Paperback. French in Action: A Beginning Course in Language and Culture, by Capretz, 2nd Edition, Workbook: Part 2 by Capretz, Pierre J. Paperback 2 1994 Yale Univ Pr ISBN: 0300058233 Not Pretty. WORKBOOK; Some Staining/Writing/Wrinkling; Small Tear on Fr

 


French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 4 USD
Fair Paperback. French in Action: A Beginning Course in Language and Culture, by Capretz, 2nd Edition, Workbook: Part 2 by Capretz, Pierre J. Paperback 2 1994 Yale Univ Pr ISBN: 0300058233 Not Pretty. WORKBOOK; Some Staining/Writing/Wrinkling; Frayed Corners/B

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 4 USD
Good Paperback. French in Action: A Beginning Course in Language and Culture, by Capretz, 2nd Edition, Workbook: Part 2 by Capretz, Pierre J. Paperback 2 1994 Yale Univ Pr ISBN: 0300058233 Used. WORKBOOK; Some Writing; Bent Cover. SKU: 12079597.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 4 USD
Good Paperback. French in Action: A Beginning Course in Language and Culture, by Capretz, 2nd Edition, Workbook: Part 2 by Capretz, Pierre J. Paperback 2 1994 Yale Univ Pr ISBN: 0300058233 Used. WORKBOOK; Some Writing; Small Tear on Spine; Frayed Corners/Bent

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 4 USD
Good Paperback. French in Action: A Beginning Course in Language and Culture, by Capretz, 2nd Edition, Workbook: Part 2 by Capretz, Pierre J. Paperback 2 1994 Yale Univ Pr ISBN: 0300058233 Used. WORKBOOK; Some Writing; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 12050392.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 6 USD
Good 0300058233 Cover corners bent. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. A6 Note. Excercize pages completed. Pages Folded. Pages light highlighting, margin notes. Spine loose but intact.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 7 USD
Very Good 1994 Paperback. May have highlighting. We send best copy available.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 8 USD
TextbooksRus #3975764. Used: Full guarantee on all titles.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 9 USD
Fair Workbook for Part 2, 2nd edition--exactly as shown. Writing on approx. 5-10 pages; wear to corners. ISBN 0300058233.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 12 USD
Very good Note-Crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked 2nd edition part two paperback workbook with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE!

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 12 USD
VERY GOOD Note-Crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked 2nd edition part two paperback workbook with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 1.85 lbs.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 12 USD
Fair

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 16 USD
VG Second Edition; Minor edge wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 1.21 x 10.99 x 8.47 Inche; 586 pages.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 24 USD
Good

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 28 USD
New in New jacket

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 32 USD
New Brand new item.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 38 USD
New. Text in French, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. French in Action, 2.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 41 USD
New Brand new item.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 42 USD
New 0300058233.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 42 USD
Brand New Paperback..

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 43 USD
New

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 33 USD

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 39 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books and CDs online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20070925091054G0300058233. SKU: 0300058233-11-UING

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

paperbackworld.de

Arnstadt, thuer, Germany
Price : 52 USD
Dies ist ein Besorgungstitel, er ist ca. 1-2 Wochen nach der Bestellung versandfertig. / This is an "obtain title", ready for dispatch in about 1-2 weeks after receipt of order NEUWARE von PAPERBACKWORLD! Versandsichere Verpackung! Inkl. MwSt-Nachweis.; Erscheinungsjahr: 08/94; Titel:French in Action: A Beginning Course in Language and Culture, Second Edition: Workbook, Part 2; Autoren: Pierre J. Capretz, Beatrice Abetti, Thomas Abbate; Verlag: YALE UNIV PR

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Stratford Books

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 52 USD
(00592 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] edition: 0002 Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback)

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

European-Media-Service GTI GmbH

Waldshut-Tiengen, BW, Germany
Price : 53 USD

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Revaluation Books

Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom
Price : 57 USD
In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Frozen Lava Lamp

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 57 USD
400 Pages

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Limelight Bookshop

New York, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 75 USD
New. Excellent customer service.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Price : 31 USD

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

FirstClassBooks

Little Rock, AR, U.S.A.
Price : 19 USD
Ships ASAP! Pay Expedited for FASTEST delivery! Ships from USA!

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 37 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books and CDs online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: B20071103062720T0300058233. SKU: 0300058233-11-BTINT

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 29 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: Y20071105171930E0300058233. SKU: 0300058233-11-YALE

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
2 TRADE PAPER. USED, Less Than Standard.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Rivalbooks.com

Hailey, ID, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
COVER IS ALITTLE TORN

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Hippo Books

Newnan, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
USED Our feedback rating says it all: Great service and fast delivery! We've shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Bunches of Books

Farmington, KY, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
1994 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

More Books, Please

Sherwood, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Workbook for Part 2, 2nd edition--exactly as shown. Writing on approx. 5-10 pages; wear to corners. ISBN 0300058233.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

ValoreBooks

Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
ISBN: 0300058233 Satisfaction Guaranteed

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

www.textbooksrus.com

Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

William H. Allen Bookseller

Sharon Hill, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Midtown Scholar Bookstore

Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
Note - Crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked 2nd edition part two paperback workbook with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE! Dimensions: 1.85 lbs

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Midtown Scholar with FREE U.S. SHIPPING

Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
Free U.S. Media Mail shipping! Note - Crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked 2nd edition part two paperback workbook with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE! Dimensions: 1.85 lbs

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Samkat Books

Dyersburg, TN, U.S.A.
Price : 16 USD
Second Edition; Minor edge wear. Pages clean, binding solid. ; 1.21 x 10.99 x 8.47 Inche; 586 pages.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Abraxus Books

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 32 USD
This new edition allows instructors to select from a wide variety of tools. More than two hundred new documents, both textual and visual, have been added to the textbook, along with many new drawings.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 35 USD
Good. Matches ISBN 0300058233 Paperback. French in Action : A Beginning Course in Language and Culture : The Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2 Yale University Press; Edition: 2nd Published August 31, 1994 Multiple copies. 28G2b3, 28G2b4, 28G2b5

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

WebBookStore

Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 39 USD
Brand new, not a remainder, no marks. As published by Yale University Press. Paperback edition.400 pages. Book Size: Length: 10 inches, Width 8 Height inches 1 Inches. Book weight: 2.34 pounds. This book will require no additional postage. Orders processed on AbeBooks Monday - Friday and ships 6 days a week.13 Digit ISBN number: 9780300058239. 10 Digit ISBN: 0300058233.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 40 USD
0300058233 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 42 USD
(00592 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] edition: 0002 Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback)

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Striped Ostrich

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 42 USD
New Paperback. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US).

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 42 USD
0300058233 Brand New book from our US warehouse.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

GeminiMedia

Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 44 USD

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

THESAINTBOOKSTORE

Southport, ., United Kingdom
Price : 47 USD
A *** BRAND NEW *** copy of this book from an experienced *** UK BOOKSELLER *** - delivery available worldwide. International Delivery Rates much lower than most sellers on Abe - Delivery just ** 4 - 8 ** days on this book - DISPATCHED FROM THE UK - AIRMAIL USED WORLDWIDE. All books sent in secure packaging with returns accepted if you are not happy in any way. Cheap international delivery rates.

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Papamedia.com

Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 51 USD

 

French in Action ( ISBN 9780300058239 )

Limelight Bookshop

New York, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 31 USD
New. Excellent customer service.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ