The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality  ISBN 9780195141122

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality

Author: Robert Audi
Category: Logic
ISBN: 9780195141122
Format : Hardcover
Publisher : 101 Productions
Min Price: 5.00  Max Price: 114.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

The literature on theoretical reason has been dominated by epistemological concerns, treatments of practical reason by ethical concerns. This book overcomes the limitations of dealing with each separately. It sets out a comprehensive theory of rationality applicable to both practical and theoretical reason. In both domains, Audi explains how experience grounds rationality, delineates the structure of central elements, and attacks the egocentric conception of rationality. He establishes the rationality of altruism and thereby supports major moral principles. The concluding part describes the pluralism and relativity his conception of rationality accommodates and, taking the unified account of theoretical and practical rationality in that light, constructs a theory of global rationality -- the overall rationality of persons. Rich in narrative examples, intriguing analogies, and intuitively appealing arguments, this beautifully crafted book will spur advances in ethics and epistemology as well in philosophy of mind and action and the theory of rationality itself.





The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Price : 62 USD
New 2 Rev ed 190 x 120mm 592 pages.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Price : 30 USD
Brand New This reissue of the "Pocket Oxford Greek Dictionary" has the Oxford livery. Along with 67, 000 words and phrases and 82, 000 translations there are appendices listing the principal parts of Greek verbs, as well as lists of place-names and personal names.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Price : 114 USD

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Price : 5 USD
Good Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Price : 5 USD
Acceptable

 


The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Price : 6 USD
Very Good 0198603274 Very Good Condition, Light Wear on Cover, Slight Tear in Front Cover, Otherwise in Great Condition.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Price : 6 USD
Very Good 0198603274 A New & Unread Book that May Have Creases, Tears on Cover, Pages or DustJacket. IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging &!

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Price : 7 USD
Very Good Soft cover, Second Edition, Fifth Printing thereof, 572 pages. Very good condition, VG+/--, text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight, no cracks along spine or creases in covers, extremely light shelf wear.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Price : 8 USD
New Brand new book.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Price : 10 USD
New Brand new item.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Price : 10 USD
BRAND NEW 0198603274.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Price : 11 USD
New May have small mark or shelf wear

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Price : 13 USD
New. Text in English, Greek, Modern (1453- ). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Price : 18 USD
Brand new. We only sell brand new never used items! !

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Price : 21 USD
New

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Price : 22 USD
New Ships from UK. Brand new item.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Price : 26 USD
New New. Excellent customer service.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Price : 29 USD
New Paperback, 572 pages. Oxford University Press (2000)

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

European-Media-Service GTI GmbH

Waldshut-Tiengen, BW, Germany
Price : 26 USD

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Limelight Bookshop

New York, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 29 USD
New. Excellent customer service.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Marando.de Versandbuchhandlung

Bochum, NRW, Germany
Price : 26 USD
572pp. Neugriechisch, Englisch.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Biff Books and Records

Sheffield, ., United Kingdom
Price : 7 USD
Paperback, B format, pp xx+572. Greek-English and English-Greek. A revised edition of The Oxford Dictionary of Modern Greek. Light creases to the spine and front cover otherwise Vg+.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Frozen Lava Lamp

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 29 USD
572 Pages

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 34 USD
Good. ISBN 0198603274 Paperback. Published September 11, 2000 Oxford University Press, USA; Edition: 2Rev Ed The Pocket Oxford Greek Dictionary : Greek-English English-Greek // 10.39bk#2, 10.39bk#3 & 10.39bk#4

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Blackwell Online

Oxford, OX, United Kingdom
Price : 23 USD
*** NEW COPY *** TITLE SHIPPED FROM UK *** Pages: 592, Covering the most commonly used vocabulary of everyday Greek life, as well as that found in general literature, this revised edition of the highly acclaimed Oxford Dictionary of Modern Greek is specially designed for tourists, travelers, students, and business people alike. This authoritative<br>guide offers comprehensive coverage of 67,000 words and phrases, as well as some 82,000 translations, and includes many idioms and illustrative phrases in both Greek and English showing words in use. Information is given on points of style and usage, and appendices are included listing the principal<br>parts of Greek verbs, place names, and personal names. Brought completely up-to-date with the monotonic spelling system for the Greek language, now the most widely used in Greece, this reference guide is a must for anyone Clearning or using Greek. Covering the most commonly used vocabulary of everyday Greek life, as well as that found in general literature, this revised edition of the highly acclaimed Oxford Dictionary of Modern Greek is specially designed for tourists, travelers, students, and business people alike. This authoritative<br>guide offers comprehensive coverage of 67,000 words and phrases, as well as some 82,000 translations, and includes many idioms and illustrative phrases in both Greek and English showing words in use. Information is given on points of style and usage, and appendices are included listing the principal<br>parts of Greek verbs, place names, and personal names. Brought completely up-to-date with the monotonic spelling system for the Greek language, now the most widely used in Greece, this reference guide is a must for anyone Clearning or using Greek. Abbreviations; Preface; Introduction; Greek-English; English-Greek; Place names; Personal names; Principal parts of Greek verbs

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Actinia Bookstores

Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Price : 23 USD
0198603274 Good condition. May have some highlights & or wear. Will ship best available. Actinia is your #1 source for books! Used Items May Not Contain Extras Such As CD-Rom or Infotrac.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Versandantiquariat Robert A. Mueller

Isernhagen, NDS, Germany
Price : 26 USD
Neuware 572 Seiten Covering the most commonly used vocabulary of everyday Greek life, as well as that found in general literature, this revised edition of the highly acclaimed Oxford Dictionary of Modern Greek is specially designed for tourists, travelers, students, and business people alike. This authoritative< br> guide offers comprehensive coverage of 67,000 words and phrases, as well as some 82,000 translations, and includes many idioms and illustrative phrases in both Greek and English showing words in use. Information is given on points of style and usage, and appendices are included listing the principal< br> parts of Greek verbs, place names, and personal names. Brought completely up-to-date with the monotonic spelling system for the Greek language, now the most widely used in Greece, this reference guide is a must for anyone Clearning or using Greek. Sprache/Language: English Kartoniert / Broschiert 200mm x 131mm x 32mm, 536gr

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Revaluation Books

Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom
Price : 27 USD

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Aussie Bookdealer

Mascot, NSW, Australia
Price : 29 USD
This reissue of the "Pocket Oxford Greek Dictionary" has the Oxford livery. Along with 67,000 words and phrases and 82,000 translations there are appendices listing the principal parts of Greek verbs, as well as lists of place-names and personal names. 572pp. Grade A. Brand new - never been read.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Bobs Books (JRM)

Ontario, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 30 USD
This reissue of the "Pocket Oxford Greek Dictionary" has the Oxford livery. Along with 67,000 words and phrases and 82,000 translations there are appendices listing the principal parts of Greek verbs, as well as lists of place-names and personal names. 572pp.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Buchbote

Holzminden, DE, Germany
Price : 26 USD
572pp. Neugriechisch, Englisch.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Aussie Bookdealer

Mascot, NSW, Australia
Price : 41 USD
This reissue of the "Pocket Oxford Greek Dictionary" has the Oxford livery. Along with 67,000 words and phrases and 82,000 translations there are appendices listing the principal parts of Greek verbs, as well as lists of place-names and personal names. 572pp. Grade A. Brand new - never been read.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Keen Northwest

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
Good: Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

goodwill industries of central indiana

indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Northeast Books

Bethel, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
0198603274 Very Good Condition, Light Wear on Cover, Slight Tear in Front Cover, Otherwise in Great Condition . Ships Quick. Delivered Direct from our Warehouse. Our #1 Goal is Customer Satisfaction!.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Riverby Books

Washington, DC, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Soft cover, Second Edition, Fifth Printing thereof, 572 pages. Very good condition, VG+/--, text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight, no cracks along spine or creases in covers, extremely light shelf wear.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
TRADE PAPER. SALE, Standard.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
TRADE PAPER Foreign Languages-Miscellaneous Languages. SALE, Standard.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

my_bookmarket

Blaine, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
0198603274 A New & Unread Book that May Have Creases, Tears on Cover, Pages or DustJacket. IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery!.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Brand new book. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: B20071121002017T0198603274. SKU: 0198603274-11-BEST

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: O20071115220733D0198603274. SKU: 0198603274-11-OXFD

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Fantastic Shopping

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Indoo.com

Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Ascoli trading

coulsdon, ., United Kingdom
Price : 11 USD
3

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 1-2 days.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 12 USD
(592 pages) This reissue of the "Pocket Oxford Greek Dictionary" has the Oxford livery. Along with 67,000 words and phrases and 82,000 translations there are appendices listing the principal parts of Greek verbs, as well as lists of place-names and personal names. Edition 2 REV ED (Paperback)

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

THESAINTBOOKSTORE

Southport, ., United Kingdom
Price : 13 USD
A *** BRAND NEW *** copy of this book from an experienced *** UK BOOKSELLER *** - delivery available worldwide. International Delivery Rates much lower than most sellers on Abe - Delivery just ** 2 - 3 ** days on this book - DISPATCHED FROM THE UK - AIRMAIL USED WORLDWIDE. All books sent in secure packaging with returns accepted if you are not happy in any way. Cheap international delivery rates.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Browns Books

Hull, AB, United Kingdom
Price : 14 USD
Covering the most commonly used vocabulary of everyday Greek life, as well as that found in general literature, this revised edition of the highly acclaimed Oxford Dictionary of Modern Greek is specially designed for tourists, travelers, students, and business people alike. This authoritative guide offers comprehensive coverage of 67,000 words and phrases, as well as some 82,000 translations, and includes many idioms and illustrative phrases in both Greek and English showing words in use. Information is given on points of style and usage, and appendices are included listing the principal parts of Greek verbs, place names, and personal names. Brought completely up-to-date with the monotonic spelling system for the Greek language, now the most widely used in Greece, this reference guide is a must for anyone Clearning or using Greek. Retail Price

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Arizona Bookstore

Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

TheBookCom

Horsham, WSx, United Kingdom
Price : 17 USD
BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 190 X 120mm. 592 pgs. Available now.This reissue of the "Pocket Oxford Greek.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 18 USD
Ships from UK. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20071121115933D0198603274. SKU: 0198603274-11-GARD

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 19 USD
0198603274 New book delivered in 10-14 days.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

paperbackworld.de

Arnstadt, thuer, Germany
Price : 21 USD
Versandfertig in 1 - 2 Tagen! NEUWARE von PAPERBACKWORLD! Versandsichere Verpackung! Inkl. MwSt-Nachweis.; Erscheinungsjahr: 06/00; Titel:The Pocket Oxford Greek Dictionary Greek- English, English-Greek. Revised; Herausgeber: J. T. Pring; Verlag: Oxford University Press

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Stratford Books

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 22 USD
(592 pages) This reissue of the "Pocket Oxford Greek Dictionary" has the Oxford livery. Along with 67,000 words and phrases and 82,000 translations there are appendices listing the principal parts of Greek verbs, as well as lists of place-names and personal names. Edition 2 REV ED (Paperback)

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Helion & Company Ltd

Solihull, West Midlands, ., United Kingdom
Price : 23 USD
Paperback 2 Rev ed 190 x 120mm 592 pages NEW CONDITION

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Actinia Bookstores

Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Price : 24 USD
0198603274 Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. Fast Shipping. Happy Customers is Our #1 Goal. Used Items May Not Contain Extras Such As CD-Rom or Infotrac.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Bides - Thomas & Zschammer GbR

Pirna, Sa, Germany
Price : 25 USD

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Buchhandlung Kisch & Co.

Berlin, D, Germany
Price : 25 USD
Neuware mit Rechnung, Versand aus Deutschland, weltweiter Versand, new item shipped from Germany, worldwide shipping 536g.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

buecher-galerie-ac

Aachen, NRW, Germany
Price : 25 USD
Covering the most commonly used vocabulary of everyday Greek life, as well as that found in general literature, this revised edition of the highly acclaimed Oxford Dictionary of Modern Greek is specially designed for tourists, travelers, students, and business people alike. This authoritativeguide offers comprehensive coverage of 67,000 words and phrases, as well as some 82,000 translations, and includes many idioms and illustrative phrases in both Greek and English showing words in use. Information is given on points of style and usage, and appendices are included listing the principalparts of Greek verbs, place names, and personal names. Brought completely up-to-date with the monotonic spelling system for the Greek language, now the most widely used in Greece, this reference guide is a must for anyone Clearning or using Greek. Englisch.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Neubuchversand Dieker

Price : 25 USD
Jeder Lieferung liegt eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. bei. Angebot freibleibend, bei Preisgebundenen Artikeln kein Versand au

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

AHA-BUCH

Einbeck, NDS, Germany
Price : 25 USD
- Covering the most commonly used vocabulary of everyday Greek life, as well as that found in general literature, this revised edition of the highly acclaimed Oxford Dictionary of Modern Greek is specially designed for tourists, travelers, students, and business people alike. This authoritativeguide offers comprehensive coverage of 67,000 words and phrases, as well as some 82,000 translations, and includes many idioms and illustrative phrases in both Greek and English showing words in use. Information is given on points of style and usage, and appendices are included listing the principalparts of Greek verbs, place names, and personal names. Brought completely up-to-date with the monotonic spelling system for the Greek language, now the most widely used in Greece, this reference guide is a must for anyone Clearning or using Greek. 572pp. Neugriechisch, Englisch.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Chapitre Livres Etrangers

LAMNAY, ., France
Price : 25 USD
Greek- English, English-Greek. Revised. livre en anglais / book in English.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Matthias Thon Online Buchhandel

Ahlen, NRW, Germany
Price : 26 USD
572pp. Neugriechisch, Englisch.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

COBU GmbH & Co. KG

Dresden, , Germany
Price : 26 USD
Neuware, versandfertig in 1-2 Werktagen; Untertitel: Greek-English / English-Greek; ISBN: 0198603274; Einband: Kartoniert/Broschiert; Erschienen: 2000; Bemerkungen: [2000. 572 p.] Neugriechisch; W

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

European-Media-Service GTI GmbH

Waldshut-Tiengen, BW, Germany
Price : 26 USD

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Arvelle Buch- und Medienversand

Schenefeld, SH, Germany
Price : 26 USD
Neuware, sofort lieferbar. Rechnung mit MwSt. Covering the most commonly used vocabulary of everyday Greek life, as well as that found in general literature, this revised edition of the highly acclaimed Oxford Dictionary of Modern Greek is specially designed for tourists, travelers, students, and business people alike. This authoritative guide offers comprehensive coverage of 67,000 words and phrases, as well as some 82,000 translations, and includes many idioms and illustrative phrases in both Greek and English showing words in use. Information is given on points of style and usage, and appendices are included listing the principal parts of Greek verbs, place names, and personal names. Brought completely up-to-date with the monotonic spelling system for the Greek language, now the most widely used in Greece, this reference guide is a must for anyone Clearning or using Greek., Englisch, 572 S., 20,0cm x 13,1cm x 3,2cm, 536g.

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Blackwell Online

Blackwood, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
*** NEW COPY *** TITLE SHIPPED FROM US *** Pages: 592, Covering the most commonly used vocabulary of everyday Greek life, as well as that found in general literature, this revised edition of the highly acclaimed Oxford Dictionary of Modern Greek is specially designed for tourists, travelers, students, and business people alike. This authoritative<br>guide offers comprehensive coverage of 67,000 words and phrases, as well as some 82,000 translations, and includes many idioms and illustrative phrases in both Greek and English showing words in use. Information is given on points of style and usage, and appendices are included listing the principal<br>parts of Greek verbs, place names, and personal names. Brought completely up-to-date with the monotonic spelling system for the Greek language, now the most widely used in Greece, this reference guide is a must for anyone Clearning or using Greek. Covering the most commonly used vocabulary of everyday Greek life, as well as that found in general literature, this revised edition of the highly acclaimed Oxford Dictionary of Modern Greek is specially designed for tourists, travelers, students, and business people alike. This authoritative<br>guide offers comprehensive coverage of 67,000 words and phrases, as well as some 82,000 translations, and includes many idioms and illustrative phrases in both Greek and English showing words in use. Information is given on points of style and usage, and appendices are included listing the principal<br>parts of Greek verbs, place names, and personal names. Brought completely up-to-date with the monotonic spelling system for the Greek language, now the most widely used in Greece, this reference guide is a must for anyone Clearning or using Greek. Abbreviations; Preface; Introduction; Greek-English; English-Greek; Place names; Personal names; Principal parts of Greek verbs

 

The Architecture of Reason: The Structure and Substance of Rationality ( ISBN 9780195141122 )

Books United

Berlin, B, Germany
Price : 41 USD
Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-R

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ