The Third Life of Grange Copeland

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ISBN 9780156028363

The Third Life of Grange Copeland

Author: Alice Walker
Category: Fiction/Literature
ISBN: 9780156028363
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Mariner Books
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 26.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

Despondent over the futility of life in the South, black tenant farmer Grange Copeland leaves his wife and son in Georgia to head North. After meeting an equally humiliating existence there, he returns to Georgia, years later, to find his son, Brownfield, imprisoned for the murder of his wife. As the guardian of the couple's youngest daughter, Grange Copeland is looking at his third -- and final -- chance to free himself from spiritual and social enslavement.





The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Small stickers.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 10 USD
New Brand new book.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 10 USD
New

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 10 USD
TextbooksRus #4482817. Used: Full guarantee on all titles.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 10 USD
New Brand new item.

 


The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 10 USD
Near Fine Tight spine, very clean, 318 pages.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 7 USD
Like New Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsd.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 7 USD
Harcourt (2003). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 1 USD
Like New May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 4 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 4 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 4 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 4 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 4 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 4 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 4 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 4 USD
VERY GOOD USED.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 4 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 4 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 4 USD
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 3 USD
New in New jacket

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 2 USD
Very Good Trade Paperback in Very Good condition.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 1 USD
Like New GREAT BUY! ! ! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK! ~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! ! ! OVER ~ 422, 000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED! ! ! ~

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 8 USD

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
0156028360 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Page Master Used Books

Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

OPOE-ABE Books

Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
PB

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

www.textbooksrus.com

Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Abraxus Books

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
Despondent over the futility of life in the South, black tenant farmer Grange Copeland leaves his wife and son in Georgia to head North. After meeting an equally humiliating existence there, he returns to Georgia, years later, to find his son, Brownfield, imprisoned for the murder of his wife. As the guardian of the couple's youngest daughter, Grange Copeland is looking at his third -- and final -- chance to free himself from spiritual and social enslavement.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

citynightsbooks

Allston, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
First thus. Unread, as-new copy with a bit of shelfwear. 318 pp.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures

Deltona, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
0156028360 We sell only brand new merchandise!.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

www.textbooksrus.com

Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 1-2 days.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books and CDs online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20071026133455G0156028360. SKU: 0156028360-11-UING

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

The New Street Book Shop

Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
tight spine, very clean, 318 pages

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

WebBookStore

Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Brand new, not a remainder, no marks. As published by Harvest Books. Paperback edition.328 pages. Book Size: Length: 8 inches, Width 5 Height inches 0.79 Inches. Book weight: 0.69 pounds. This book will require no additional postage. Orders processed on AbeBooks Monday - Friday and ships 6 days a week. Synopsis: Despondent over the futility of life in the South, black tenant farmer Grange Copeland leaves his wife and son in Georgia to head North. After meeting an equally humiliating existence there, he returns to Georgia, years later, to find his son, Brownfield, imprisoned for the murder of his wife. As the guardian of the couple's youngest daughter, Grange Copeland is looking at his third -- and final -- chance to free himself from spiritual and social enslavement.. 13 Digit ISBN number: 9780156028363. 10 Digit ISBN: 0156028360.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

eCampus.com

Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
May contain some highlighting - Paperback - ISBN 0156028360

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

textbooksNow

River Grove, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
Inventory subject to prior sale. Used items have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. and may not include supplements such as infotrac or other web access codes. Expedited orders cannot be sent to PO Box.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Wonder Book

Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
USED Domestic Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

goldfield

apache junction, AZ, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
softcover. clean, tight. spine and edges reinforced. ex library, with a few stamps and stickers, but little wear.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

BEST BARGAIN BOOKS

EAST PATCHOGUE, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

BEST BARGAIN BOOKS

EAST PATCHOGUE, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Limelight Bookshop

New York, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
New. Excellent customer service.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Limelight Bookshop

New York, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 26 USD
New. Excellent customer service.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Frozen Lava Lamp

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 25 USD
318 Pages

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Papamedia.com

Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 22 USD

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Revaluation Books

Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom
Price : 21 USD
In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

citynightsbooks

Allston, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 20 USD
First thus. Unread, as new. 318 pp.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Stratford Books

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 17 USD
(328 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] Lang=English (Paperback)

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

paperbackworld.de

Arnstadt, thuer, Germany
Price : 16 USD
Dies ist ein Besorgungstitel, er ist ca. 1-2 Wochen nach der Bestellung versandfertig. / This is an "obtain title", ready for dispatch in about 1-2 weeks after receipt of order NEUWARE von PAPERBACKWORLD! Versandsichere Verpackung! Inkl. MwSt-Nachweis.; Erscheinungsjahr: 05/03; Titel:The Third Life of Grange Copeland; Autoren: Alice Walker; Verlag: Harvest Books

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

European-Media-Service GTI GmbH

Waldshut-Tiengen, BW, Germany
Price : 16 USD

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

E & A DISCOUNT, CORP

CAPE CORAL, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
New; May have light shelf wear and a remainder mark. GUARANTEED SATISFACTIO N!

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

GeminiMedia

Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Blackwell Online

Blackwood, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
*** NEW COPY *** TITLE SHIPPED FROM US *** Pages: 328, Despondent over the futility of life in the South, black tenant farmer Grange Copeland leaves his wife and son in Georgia to head North. After meeting an equally humiliating existence there, he returns to Georgia, years later, to find his son, Brownfield, imprisoned for the murder of his wife. As the guardian of the couple's youngest daughter, Grange Copeland is looking at his third -- and final -- chance to free himself from spiritual and social enslavement.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Ad Infinitum

Mount Vernon, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
Softcover. Good condition. Here, in a story of compassion and grace, a black tenant farmer follows a harrowing destiny.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Kayleighbug Books

Morristown, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
0156028360.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Mary Jane Books

Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
QTY:3 - A005868-A005869, A005947

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 7 USD
(328 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] Lang=English (Paperback)

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

bluecoatbooks.co.uk

Liverpool, uk, United Kingdom
Price : 9 USD
PB NEW BOOK CAN ONLY LOAD AS USED

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: N20071102180317S0156028360. SKU: 0156028360-11-NACS

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Magers and Quinn Booksellers

Mpls., MN, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

THESAINTBOOKSTORE

Southport, ., United Kingdom
Price : 7 USD
A *** BRAND NEW *** copy of this book from an experienced *** UK BOOKSELLER *** - delivery available worldwide. International Delivery Rates much lower than most sellers on Abe - Delivery just ** 4 - 8 ** days on this book - DISPATCHED FROM THE UK - AIRMAIL USED WORLDWIDE. All books sent in secure packaging with returns accepted if you are not happy in any way. Cheap international delivery rates.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 7 USD
0156028360 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

BOOKMASTERS

KINGSPORT, TN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 1 USD
2003-05-26. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover no holes or tears only minimal scuff marks in some instances dust jackets are not included no missing pages minimal to no highlighting/under

 

The Third Life of Grange Copeland ( ISBN 9780156028363 )

Price : 10 USD

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ