A Brilliant Streak

A Brilliant Streak ISBN 9780152521103

A Brilliant Streak

Author: Kathryn Lasky, Barry Moser
Category: Fiction/Literature
ISBN: 9780152521103
Format : Hardcover
Publisher : Harcourt Childrens Books
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 56.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

A biography of Mark Twain (1835-1910), the celebrated author of such classics as The Adventures of Tom Sawyer and The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn. Born Samuel Langhorne Clemens on a night that Halley's comet appeared, Twain was such a sickly baby that his parents worried that he would not survive the night. Twain went on to lead an extraordinary life and lived to see the next return of Halley's comet 75 years after his birth. This picture book traces Twain's life up to to the age of 30. Color illustrations accompany the text.





A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 13 USD
New Brand new item.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 13 USD
New An illustrated biography of young Samuel Clemens, who grew up to be the writer known as Mark Twain.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 14 USD
Like New LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER! !

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 14 USD
New BRAND NEW! !

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 15 USD
Fine/Near Fine 0152521100 F/NF in mylar protected DJ. Hint of edgewear to DJ. First Edition.

 


A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 15 USD
New BRAND NEW! ! -Excellent Item!

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 15 USD
Like New LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER! ! -Excellent Item!

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 16 USD
New Brand new book.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 16 USD
Brand New

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 16 USD
New 0152521100 Brand new merchandise!

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 17 USD
New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 17 USD
New

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 17 USD
New 0152521100.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 31 USD
BRAND NEW HARDBACK 10.25 by 8 inches. (00048 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback)

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 13 USD
Nf in nf jacket

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Very good clean condition. All pages and cover are clean. Ex library copy. May have a clear plastic book cover, library stamps, catalog numbers, stickers or other markings. Your satisfaction is guaranteed!

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 2 USD
Good Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers!

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 3 USD
VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket USED Dust Jacket.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 5 USD
VG+/VG+ Unused exlib pp. 42. ISBN 0152521100 reinforced binding.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 5 USD
New in New jacket

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 8 USD
New

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 9 USD
New New book. Has a remainder mark.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 9 USD
New New book. Has a remainder mark.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 12 USD
New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 10 USD

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Stratford Books

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 21 USD
(00048 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Hardback)

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

paperbackworld.de

Arnstadt, thuer, Germany
Price : 25 USD
Dies ist ein Besorgungstitel, er ist ca. 1-2 Wochen nach der Bestellung versandfertig. / This is an "obtain title", ready for dispatch in about 1-2 weeks after receipt of order NEUWARE von PAPERBACKWORLD! Versandsichere Verpackung! Inkl. MwSt-Nachweis.; Titel:A Brilliant Streak: The Making of Mark Twain; Autoren: Kathryn Lasky; Illustrator: Barry Moser; Herausgeber: Jeannette Larson; Verlag: HARCOURT BRACE & CO

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Papamedia.com

Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 26 USD

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Revaluation Books

Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom
Price : 27 USD
In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 11 USD
(00048 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Hardback)

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

UniversalAthenaeum

Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned for refund.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Eva Arond

Lexington, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
Large 4to. Not paginated. Color illustrations by Moser. Gilt-lettered blue boards, cloth spine. Clean and tight. Fine/fine DJ.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books and CDs online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: B20071027065012T0152521100. SKU: 0152521100-11-BTINT

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
0152521100 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Frozen Lava Lamp

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 32 USD
48 Pages

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 41 USD
New. Matches ISBN 0152521100 Hardcover. A Brilliant Streak: The Making of Mark Twain Harcourt Children's Books; Edition: 1st ed Published April 15, 1998 Multiple copies. 20G27b2, 20G27b3, 20G27b4

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Anthony Bambace

Tuckahoe, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 45 USD
AN UNREAD FIRST PRINTING THAT IS SIGNED ON THE TITLE PAGE BY BARRY MOSER.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

>>>Metro Books>>>

st clair shores, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 56 USD
Very Good in Good jacket

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Price : 13 USD

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

>>>Metro Books>>>

st clair shores, MI, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
Very Good in Good jacket

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Friends Book Sale, LLC

Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Very good clean condition. All pages and cover are clean. Ex library copy. May have a clear plastic book cover, library stamps, catalog numbers, stickers or other markings. 90% of all orders ship within 24 hours. All orders ship in secure bubble packs. Free tracking on all domestic orders. Your satisfaction is guaranteed!

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Better World Books

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Wonder Book

Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
USED Dust Jacket Member ABAA/ILAB. Domestic Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

The Story Shop

Elwood, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Children's book about young Samuel Clemens. ; Small 4to 9" - 11". Illustrated by Illustrated by Barry Moser. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Village Booksellers LLC

Randoloph, VT, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
Collector's condition! Scan available. Illustrated by Barry Moser- Color Illustrations. 4to

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Bakunin Books

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
New book. Has a remainder mark.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Bakunin Books

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
New book. Has a remainder mark.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

THESAINTBOOKSTORE

Southport, ., United Kingdom
Price : 10 USD
A *** BRAND NEW *** copy of this book from an experienced *** UK BOOKSELLER *** - delivery available worldwide. International Delivery Rates much lower than most sellers on Abe - Delivery just ** 4 - 8 ** days on this book - DISPATCHED FROM THE UK - AIRMAIL USED WORLDWIDE. All books sent in secure packaging with returns accepted if you are not happy in any way. Cheap international delivery rates.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 10 USD
0152521100 Brand New book from our US warehouse.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Mega Media Depot

Prospect Hts., IL, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
Book Condition: BRAND NEW. NO BACKORDER POLICY - AUTOMATIC REFUNDS

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Movies With A Smile

Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

The Bookhouse LLC

Northridge, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
Book is in Near Fine Condition. Dustjacket is in Near Fine Condition.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

WebBookStore

Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
Brand new, not a remainder, no marks. As published by Harcourt Children's Books. Hardcover edition.48 pages. Book Size: Length: 10 inches, Width 8 Height inches 0.43 Inches. Book weight: 0.88 pounds. This book will require no additional postage. Orders processed on AbeBooks Monday - Friday and ships 6 days a week. Synopsis: In this beautifully illustrated biography, Mark Twain’s adventures as a young boy come to life. Before Samuel Clemens became a famous author, he enjoyed one of the longest childhoods in history. From playing hooky in Hannibal, Missouri, to piloting steamboats on the Mississippi River, Mark Twain’s adventures as a youth influenced his entire life and figured prominently in his writing. Focusing on the first half of Clemens’s life, this book will be enjoyed by longtime Twain devotees--and by those who seek a colorful introduction to the ever-popular author and his works.. 13 Digit ISBN number: 9780152521103. 10 Digit ISBN: 0152521100.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books and CDs online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20071028225059G0152521100. SKU: 0152521100-11-UING

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Books and Bunnies

Keedysville, MD, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
F/NF in mylar protected DJ. Hint of edgewear to DJ. First Edition.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures

Deltona, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
0152521100 We sell only brand new merchandise!.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Striped Ostrich

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 16 USD
New . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. 41 pages.Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US).

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

GeminiMedia

Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 17 USD

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Kayleighbug Books

Morristown, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 17 USD
0152521100.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Blackwell Online

Blackwood, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 18 USD
*** NEW COPY *** TITLE SHIPPED FROM US *** Pages: 48, The night Halley's comet appeared in 1835, a baby named Samuel Clemens was born. Samuel's parents worried that their sickly child wouldn't make it through the night, but he lived until Halley's comet returned 75 years later. Between those two brilliant streaks in the sky, he created the legend knows as Mark Twain. Full color.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

Abraxus Books

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 18 USD
In this beautifully illustrated biography, Mark Twain's adventures as a young boy come to life. Before Samuel Clemens became a famous author, he enjoyed one of the longest childhoods in history. From playing hooky in Hannibal, Missouri, to piloting steamboats on the Mississippi River, Mark Twain's adventures as a youth influenced his entire life and figured prominently in his writing. Focusing on the first half of Clemens's life, this book will be enjoyed by longtime Twain devotees--and by those who seek a colorful introduction to the ever-popular author and his works.

 

A Brilliant Streak ( ISBN 9780152521103 )

European-Media-Service GTI GmbH

Waldshut-Tiengen, BW, Germany
Price : 20 USD

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ