Talk Talk

Talk Talk ISBN 9780143112150

Talk Talk

Author: T. C. Boyle
Category: Action & Thrillers
ISBN: 9780143112150
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Penguin Group USA
Min Price: 5.00  Max Price: 44.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

T.C. Boyle returns with another brash novel of the American underbelly. When Dana Halter, a beautiful deaf woman, is pulled over in a routine traffic stop, the cops find multiple felonies on her record. With the help of new boyfriend Bridger she finally manages to escape from the judicial nightmare, and the two begin tracking down the people who have stolen her identity: William Peck Wilson, a rakish con man with a taste for fine foods, and his equally extravagant Russian mail-order bride. Copyright (C) Muze Inc. 2005. For personal use only. All rights reserved.





Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 5 USD
Good PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition, book is a little bent, otherwise the book is in generally good condition.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 5 USD
Very Good 0143112155 Book is in great condition, has some reading wear on book. Will out asap.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 5 USD
Fine 0143112155 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 7 USD
Good

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 7 USD
New

 


Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 7 USD
New Brand new book.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 8 USD
Very Good

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 9 USD
Fine 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 340 pp.; 20 cm. AS NEW. "The bestselling author of The Inner Circle and Drop City returns with a timely new novel about a woman in desperate pursuit of a man who has stolen her identity. The first time Bridger saw Dana she was dancing barefoot, her hair a

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 9 USD
New Brand new item.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 9 USD
BRAND NEW 0143112155.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 10 USD
New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 10 USD
New Brand new item.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 10 USD
New

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 10 USD
New Brand new book.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 11 USD
New BRAND NEW! ! -Excellent Item!

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 12 USD
New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 12 USD
New 0143112155 Brand new merchandise!

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 12 USD
New BRAND NEW! !

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 12 USD
Brand New Paperback. Reprint EDITION.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 12 USD
New BRAND NEW! ! -Excellent Item!

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 12 USD
New

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 13 USD
New 0143112155.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 13 USD
NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 14 USD
Brand New

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 8 USD

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 5 USD
Good By T.C. Boyle; ISBN: 0143112155; Pub. : Penguin (Non-Classics); Pub. Date: 26 June, 2007; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8 oz.; Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. by T.C. Boyle; ISBN: 0143112155; Pub. : Penguin (Non-Classics); Pub. Da

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 7 USD
(00340 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] Bestselling author and PEN/Faulkner Award-winner Boyle recasts the battle of good and evil as an identity theft suspense story. As the tension mounts, Boyle drops crumbs of wisdom in his signature style, leading readers along a mysterious trail. Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback)

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 7 USD
0143112155 Brand New book from our US warehouse.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Pistil Books Online

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Brand new book in Trade size, unblemished in any way.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

BookSmart

Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
This book is in As New Condition; unread. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: P20071101085225G0143112155. SKU: 0143112155-11-PENG

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Left Coast Books

Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
340 pp.; 20 cm. AS NEW. "The bestselling author of The Inner Circle and Drop City returns with a timely new novel about a woman in desperate pursuit of a man who has stolen her identity. The first time Bridger saw Dana she was dancing barefoot, her hair aflame in the red glow of the club, her body throbbing with rhythms and cross-rhythms that only she could hear. He was mesmerized. That night they were both deaf, mouthing to each other over the booming bass. And it was not until their first date, after he had agonized over what CD to play in the car, that Bridger learned that her deafness was profound and permanent. By then, he was falling in love. Now she is in a courtroom, her legs shackled, as a list of charges is read out. She is accused of assault with a deadly weapon, auto theft, and passing bad checks, among other things. Clearly there has been a terrible mistake. A man - his name is William 'Peck' Wilson as Dana and Bridger eventually learn - has been living a blameless life of criminal excess at Dana's expense. And as Dana and Bridger set out to find him, they begin to test to its limits the life they have started to build together. Talk Talk is both a thrilling road trip across America and a moving story about language, love, and identity from one of America's finest novelists. / T. C. Boyle is the author of eleven novels, including World's End (winner of the PEN/Faulkner Award), Drop City (a New York Times bestseller and finalist for the National Book Award), and The Inner Circle. His most recent story collections are Tooth and Claw and The Human Fly and Other Stories." - Publisher.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Movies With A Smile

Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Barsoom Books

torrance, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
New and unread, tight and unbroken spine, lovely cover, you'll be thrilledwith this book ! 100% satisfaction guaranteed!!!

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books and CDs online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20071101102321G0143112155. SKU: 0143112155-11-UING

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 3-5 days.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Striped Ostrich

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
New Paperback. . Reprint EDITION. Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US). Multiple copies may be available.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Kayleighbug Books

Morristown, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
0143112155.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Blackwell Online

Blackwood, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
*** NEW COPY *** TITLE SHIPPED FROM US *** Pages: 340, Bestselling author and PEN/Faulkner Award-winner Boyle recasts the battle of good and evil as an identity theft suspense story. As the tension mounts, Boyle drops crumbs of wisdom in his signature style, leading readers along a mysterious trail.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

UNIVERSITY PRESS BOOKS / Berkeley

Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Stratford Books

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 17 USD
(00340 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] Bestselling author and PEN/Faulkner Award-winner Boyle recasts the battle of good and evil as an identity theft suspense story. As the tension mounts, Boyle drops crumbs of wisdom in his signature style, leading readers along a mysterious trail. Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback)

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Revaluation Books

Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom
Price : 18 USD
In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Limelight Bookshop

New York, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 24 USD
New. Excellent customer service.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Buecheruniversum

Berlin, B, Germany
Price : 36 USD
Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-R

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 37 USD
New. ISBN 0143112155 Paperback. Published June 26, 2007 Penguin (Non-Classics); Edition: Reprint Talk Talk We will send the best copy in stock. Multiple copies. // 6.44bk#47, 6.44bk#48 & 6.44bk#49

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 12 USD
T.C. Boyle returns with another brash novel of the American underbelly. When Dana Halter, a beautiful deaf woman, is pulled over in a routine traffic stop, the cops find multiple felonies on her record. With the help of new boyfriend Bridger she finally manages to escape from the judicial nightmare, and the two begin tracking down the people who have stolen her identity: William "Peck" Wilson, a rakish con man with a taste for fine foods, and his equally extravagant Russian mail-order bride.

Having fallen completely in love with hearing-impaired Dana, Bridger is unable to believe her guilty of charges ranging from assault to auto theft and discovers that a man named Peck Wilson has been living a life of criminal excess at Dana's expense. By the author of Drop City. Reader's Guide available. Reprint.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 15 USD
Over the past twenty-five years, T.C. Boyle has earned wide acclaim and an enthusiastic following with such adventurous, inimitable novels as The Tortilla Curtain, Drop City, and The Road to Wellville. For his riveting eleventh novel, Boyle offers readers the closest thing to a thriller he has ever written, a tightly scripted page turner about the trials of Dana Halter, a thirty-three-year-old deaf woman whose identity has been stolen. Featuring a woman in the lead role (a Boyle first), Talk Talk is both a suspenseful chase across America and a moving story about language, love, and identity from one of America’s most versatile and entertaining novelists.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 10 USD

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
Good. ISBN 0143112155 Paperback. Published June 26, 2007 Penguin (Non-Classics); Edition: Reprint Talk Talk May be retired library copy with marks or highlighting, we will send the best copy in stock. Multiple copies. // 6.44bk#47, 6.44bk#48 & 6.44bk#49

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
Good. ISBN 0143112155 Paperback. Published June 26, 2007 Penguin (Non-Classics); Edition: Reprint Talk Talk May be retired library copy with marks or highlighting, we will send the best copy in stock. Multiple copies. // 6.44bk#47, 6.44bk#48 & 6.44bk#49

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Price : 10 USD

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
Good. ISBN 0143112155 Paperback. Published June 26, 2007 Penguin (Non-Classics); Edition: Reprint Talk Talk May be retired library copy with marks or highlighting, we will send the best copy in stock. Multiple copies. // 6.44bk#47, 6.44bk#48 & 6.44bk#49

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

BALTHAZAR BOOKS

Surrey, BC, Canada
Price : 5 USD

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Auntie's Bookstore

Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Very Good Trade Paperback

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

WebBookStore

Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Brand new, not a remainder, no marks. As published by Penguin Publishing Company: Riverhead Books Division. Paperback edition.352 pages. Book Size: Length: 7 inches, Width 5 Height inches 0.8 Inches. Book weight: 0.52 pounds. This book will require no additional postage. Orders processed on AbeBooks Monday - Friday and ships 6 days a week. Synopsis: Over the past twenty-five years, T.C. Boyle has earned wide acclaim and an enthusiastic following with such adventurous, inimitable novels as The Tortilla Curtain, Drop City, and The Road to Wellville. For his riveting eleventh novel, Boyle offers readers the closest thing to a thriller he has ever written, a tightly scripted page turner about the trials of Dana Halter, a thirty-three-year-old deaf woman whose identity has been stolen. Featuring a woman in the lead role (a Boyle first), Talk Talk is both a suspenseful chase across America and a moving story about language, love, and identity from one of America's most versatile and entertaining novelists. 13 Digit ISBN number: 9780143112150.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Fantastic Shopping

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: N20071030183212S0143112155. SKU: 0143112155-11-NACS

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

DVD Legacy

Thorofare, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
All of our books are brand new and ready to ship. We are a high volume seller with over 5,000,000 items sold! Please contact our customer service department with any questions that you may have. SKU: BOO-0143112155

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
0143112155 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
BRAND NEW. Over 1.5 million happy customers. 100% money-back guarantee. Make your purchase count: support Better World Books' worldwide literacy partners.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 1-2 days.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures

Deltona, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
0143112155 We sell only brand new merchandise!.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Epilogue Book Company

steamboat springs, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
New Fiction. New. 1 copy available.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Montclair Book Center

Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
NEW BOOK.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB

Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
Boyle, T.C. TALK TALK. NY: Penguin Books, c2007. First printing. 340pp. 8vo. New trade softcover copy.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Abraxus Books

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
Over the past twenty-five years, T.C. Boyle has earned wide acclaim and an enthusiastic following with such adventurous, inimitable novels as The Tortilla Curtain, Drop City, and The Road to Wellville. For his riveting eleventh novel, Boyle offers readers the closest thing to a thriller he has ever written, a tightly scripted page turner about the trials of Dana Halter, a thirty-three-year-old deaf woman whose identity has been stolen. Featuring a woman in the lead role (a Boyle first), Talk Talk is both a suspenseful chase across America and a moving story about language, love, and identity from one of America's most versatile and entertaining novelists.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

GeminiMedia

Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 44 USD
Good. ISBN 0143112155 Paperback. Published June 26, 2007 Penguin (Non-Classics); Edition: Reprint Talk Talk May be retired library copy with marks or highlighting, we will send the best copy in stock. Multiple copies. // 6.44bk#47, 6.44bk#48 & 6.44bk#49

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Jim Camden

Falcon, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover .

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

kittyphamstuff

Pflugerville, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
0143112155 Book is in great condition, has some reading wear on book. Will ship out asap.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Bellwether Books

McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
0143112155 NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. **Heavier books will require additional postage for International**.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

Strand Book Store, ABAA

New York, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
. Not until their first date does Bridger Martin learn that Dana Halter's deafness is profoundly permanent. By then, he's falling in love. Now she is in a courtroom, accused of assault with a deadly weapon, auto theft, and passing bad checks, among other things. As Dana & Bridger both discover, William "Peck" Wilson has stolen Dana's identity and is living a blameless life of criminal excess at her expense. And as they set out to find him, they begin to test to its very limits the life they've begun to build together. 340p.FICTION-General

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

BookSmart

Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books.

 

Talk Talk ( ISBN 9780143112150 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Brand new book. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: B20071101001203T0143112155. SKU: 0143112155-11-BEST

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ