Tooth And Claw

Tooth And Claw ISBN 9780143037439

Tooth And Claw

Author: T. C. Boyle
Category: Fiction/Literature
ISBN: 9780143037439
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Penguin Group USA
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 23.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

These 14 stories, which have appeared in The New Yorker, GQ, Harper's, McSweeney's and Playboy display Boyle's imaginative muscle and range.





Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 9 USD

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 2 USD
Reader copy Book is from King County Library System Foundation and will contain library markings.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 2 USD
Reader copy Book is from King County Library System Foundation and will contain library markings.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED Writing Present.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Book is from King County Library System Foundation and will contain library markings.

 


Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy Book is from King County Library System Foundation and will contain library markings.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 2 USD
Good Good Condtion/ Cover Wear.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 2 USD
Like New Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers!

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 2 USD
Very good condition. Book.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 3 USD
New Excellent condition, light shelf wear, remainder mark, smoke-free, item may have one or more price stickers. [SNANXX032211]

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 5 USD
New in New jacket

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 6 USD

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 8 USD
New Brand new book.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 8 USD
New New Book from my independent bookstore shelves. First pb Edition. Pages are tight and unread. Cover is clean and bright. Spine is straight and uncreased. NO Remainder marks. No shelf wear. Extra care is taken in packaging so book arrives as described. Tha

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 9 USD
BRAND NEW 0143037439.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 9 USD
New Brand new item.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 11 USD
A collection of fourteen stories previously published in such magazines as The New Yorker and Playboy includes The Kind Assassin, in which a radio shock jock sets a world record; Dogology, in which an obsessed woman loses sight of her identity; and the ti

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 11 USD
New Brand new book.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 12 USD
New BRAND NEW! !

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 12 USD
New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 13 USD
Brand New Paperback. REPRINT EDITION.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 13 USD
New 0143037439 Brand new merchandise!

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 13 USD
New BRAND NEW! !

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 13 USD
New 0143037439.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 14 USD
New BRAND NEW! ! -Excellent Item!

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Harvest Book Company

Fort Washington, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Trade Paperback. Book Very good condition. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ISBN: 0143037439

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Better World Books

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Book in almost Brand New condition. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

textbooksNow

River Grove, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Inventory subject to prior sale. Used items have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. and may not include supplements such as infotrac or other web access codes. Expedited orders cannot be sent to PO Box.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Books and More Books of Santa Fe

Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 7 USD
0143037439 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Brand new book. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: B20071101001203T0143037439. SKU: 0143037439-11-BEST

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

THESAINTBOOKSTORE

Southport, ., United Kingdom
Price : 7 USD
A *** BRAND NEW *** copy of this book from an experienced *** UK BOOKSELLER *** - delivery available worldwide. International Delivery Rates much lower than most sellers on Abe - Delivery just ** 4 - 8 ** days on this book - DISPATCHED FROM THE UK - AIRMAIL USED WORLDWIDE. All books sent in secure packaging with returns accepted if you are not happy in any way. Cheap international delivery rates.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Fantastic Shopping

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Chelsea Bookshop

Paso Robles, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
New Book from my independent bookstore shelves. First pb Edition. Pages are tight and unread. Cover is clean and bright. Spine is straight and uncreased. NO Remainder marks. No shelf wear. Extra care is taken in packaging so book arrives as described. Thank you for choosing Chelsea Bookshop!!!

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Indoo.com

Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: P20071105075923G0143037439. SKU: 0143037439-11-PENG

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

DVD Legacy

Thorofare, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
All of our books are brand new and ready to ship. We are a high volume seller with over 5,000,000 items sold! Please contact our customer service department with any questions that you may have. SKU: BOO-0143037439

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
0143037439 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books and CDs online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20071030205555G0143037439. SKU: 0143037439-11-UING

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 1-2 days.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures

Deltona, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
0143037439 We sell only brand new merchandise!.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Striped Ostrich

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
New Paperback. . REPRINT EDITION. Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US).

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Kayleighbug Books

Morristown, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
0143037439.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Montclair Book Center

Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
NEW BOOK.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

UNIVERSITY PRESS BOOKS / Berkeley

Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

GeminiMedia

Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

European-Media-Service GTI GmbH

Waldshut-Tiengen, BW, Germany
Price : 17 USD

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

COBU GmbH & Co. KG

Dresden, , Germany
Price : 17 USD
Neuware, versandfertig in 1-2 Werktagen; ISBN: 0143037439; Einband: Kartoniert/Broschiert; Erschienen: 2006; Bemerkungen: [2006]

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Bides - Thomas & Zschammer GbR

Pirna, Sa, Germany
Price : 23 USD
284S.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

RhinoPlus.com

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Good Condtion/ Cover Wear

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Abraxus Books

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
Since his first collection of stories, Descent of Man, appeared in 1979, T.C. Boyle has become an acknowledged master of the form who has transformed the nature of short fiction in our time. Among the fourteen tales in his seventh collection are the comic yet lyrical title story, in which a young man wins a vicious African cat in a bar bet; "Dogology," about a suburban woman losing her identity to a pack of strays; and "The Kind Assassin," which explores the consequences of a radio shock jock's quest to set a world record for sleeplessness. Muscular, provocative, and blurring the boundaries between humans and nature, the funny and the shocking, Tooth and Claw is Boyle at his best.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Marando.de Versandbuchhandlung

Bochum, NRW, Germany
Price : 17 USD
284pp. Englisch.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Buchbote

Holzminden, DE, Germany
Price : 17 USD
284pp. Englisch.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Matthias Thon Online Buchhandel

Ahlen, NRW, Germany
Price : 17 USD
284pp. Englisch.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Book in almost Brand New condition. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Great Buy Books

Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Writing Present Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

WebBookStore

Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Brand new, not a remainder, no marks. As published by Penguin Publishing Company: Riverhead Books Division. Paperback edition.304 pages. Book Size: Length: 7 inches, Width 5 Height inches 0.71 Inches. Book weight: 0.4 pounds. This book will require no additional postage. Orders processed on AbeBooks Monday - Friday and ships 6 days a week. Synopsis: Since his first collection of stories, Descent of Man, appeared in 1979, T.C. Boyle has become an acknowledged master of the form who has transformed the nature of short fiction in our time. Among the fourteen tales in his seventh collection are the comic yet lyrical title story, in which a young man wins a vicious African cat in a bar bet; “Dogology,” about a suburban woman losing her identity to a pack of strays; and “The Kind Assassin,” which explores the consequences of a radio shock jock's quest to set a world record for sleeplessness. Muscular, provocative, and blurring the boundaries between humans and nature, the funny and the shocking, Tooth and Claw is Boyle at his best. BACKCOVER: “A dazzling new collection from a writer of “roaring intelligence and a curiosity that has led him to develop a masterly range of subjects and locales” —Annie Proulx, The Washington Post “In T.C. Boyle's fierce, funny new collection, men are fools, women hold the sexual cards, and nature is full of surprises, few of them pleasant.” —Entertainment Weekly. 13 Digit ISBN number: 9780143037439. 10 Digit ISBN: 0143037439.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Blackwell Online

Blackwood, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
*** NEW COPY *** TITLE SHIPPED FROM US *** Pages: 284, These 14 stories, which have appeared in "The New Yorker, GQ, Harper's, McSweeney's" and "Playboy" display Boyle's imaginative muscle and range.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

paperbackworld.de

Arnstadt, thuer, Germany
Price : 19 USD
Versandfertig in 1 - 2 Tagen! NEUWARE von PAPERBACKWORLD! Versandsichere Verpackung! Inkl. MwSt-Nachweis.; Titel:Tooth and Claw And Other Stories; Autoren: Tom Coraghessan Boyle; Verlag: PENGUIN Group (USA) Inc.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 19 USD
(304 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] Lang=English (Paperback)

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Revaluation Books

Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom
Price : 20 USD
In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 21 USD
Good. ISBN 0143037439 Paperback. Published June 27, 2006 Penguin (Non-Classics); Edition: Reprint Tooth and Claw: and Other Stories We will send the best copy in stock. Multiple copies. // 28.45b22, 28.45b23, & 28.45b24

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Buchhandlung Kisch & Co.

Berlin, D, Germany
Price : 23 USD
Neuware mit Rechnung, Versand aus Deutschland, weltweiter Versand, new item shipped from Germany, worldwide shipping 211g.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Versandantiquariat Robert A. Mueller

Isernhagen, NDS, Germany
Price : 23 USD
Neuware 284 Seiten Since his first collection of stories, DESCENT OF MAN, appeared in 1979, T.C. Boyle has become an acknowledged master of the form who has transformed the nature of short fiction in our time. Among the fourteen tales in his seventh collection are the comic yet lyrical title story, in which a young man wins a vicious African cat in a bar bet; "Dogology," about a suburban woman losing her identity to a pack of strays; and "The Kind Assassin," which explores the consequences of a radio shock jock's quest to set a world record for sleeplessness. Muscular, provocative, and blurring the boundaries between humans and nature, TOOTH AND CLAW is Boyle at his best. Sprache/Language: English Kartoniert / Broschiert 198mm x 128mm x 17mm, 211gr

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

European-Media-Service GTI GmbH

Waldshut-Tiengen, BW, Germany
Price : 23 USD

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Interbooks-Service e.K.

Price : 23 USD
Since his first collection of stories, DESCENT OF MAN, appeared in 1979, T.C. Boyle has become an acknowledged master of the form who has transformed the nature of short fiction in our time. Among the fourteen tales in his seventh collection are the comic yet lyrical title story, in which a young man wins a vicious African cat in a bar bet; Dogology, about a suburban woman losing her identity to a pack of strays; and The Kind Assassin, which explores the consequences of a radio shock jock's quest to set a world record for sleeplessness. Muscular, provocative, and blurring the boundaries between humans and nature, TOOTH AND CLAW is Boyle at his best. Englisch.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

buecher-galerie-ac

Aachen, NRW, Germany
Price : 23 USD
Englisch.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Neubuchversand Dieker

Price : 23 USD
Jeder Lieferung liegt eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. bei. Angebot freibleibend, bei Preisgebundenen Artikeln kein Versand au

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Arvelle Buch- und Medienversand

Schenefeld, SH, Germany
Price : 23 USD
Neuware, sofort lieferbar. Rechnung mit MwSt. Since his first collection of stories, DESCENT OF MAN, appeared in 1979, T.C. Boyle has become an acknowledged master of the form who has transformed the nature of short fiction in our time. Among the fourteen tales in his seventh collection are the comic yet lyrical title story, in which a young man wins a vicious African cat in a bar bet; "Dogology," about a suburban woman losing her identity to a pack of strays; and "The Kind Assassin," which explores the consequences of a radio shock jock's quest to set a world record for sleeplessness. Muscular, provocative, and blurring the boundaries between humans and nature, TOOTH AND CLAW is Boyle at his best., Englisch, 284 S., 19,8cm x 12,8cm x 1,7cm, 211g.

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Price : 11 USD

 

Tooth And Claw ( ISBN 9780143037439 )

Arvelle Buch- und Medienversand

Schenefeld, SH, Germany
Price : 10 USD
Neuware, sofort lieferbar. Rechnung mit MwSt. Since his first collection of stories, DESCENT OF MAN, appeared in 1979, T.C. Boyle has become an acknowledged master of the form who has transformed the nature of short fiction in our time. Among the fourteen tales in his seventh collection are the comic yet lyrical title story, in which a young man wins a vicious African cat in a bar bet; "Dogology," about a suburban woman losing her identity to a pack of strays; and "The Kind Assassin," which explores the consequences of a radio shock jock's quest to set a world record for sleeplessness. Muscular, provocative, and blurring the boundaries between humans and nature, TOOTH AND CLAW is Boyle at his best., Englisch, 284 S., 19,8cm x 12,8cm x 1,7cm, 211g.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ