The Inner Circle

The Inner Circle ISBN 9780143035862

The Inner Circle

Author: T. C. Boyle
Category: Education
ISBN: 9780143035862
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Penguin Group USA
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 10.10 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

As he did in THE ROAD TO WELLVILLE, T. C. Boyle turns to the odd fringes of American history in THE INNER CIRCLE, this time taking the notorious Alfred Kinsey as his subject. The Kinsey Reports, released in the middle of the 20th century, interviewed hundreds of American men and women about premarital sex, homosexuality, masturbation, and other shocking issues--and their findings revolutionized sexual attitudes. In Boyle's novel, a young man named John Milk is a student at Indiana University when he goes to work for Kinsey and becomes deeply involved not only in the study but in Kinsey's life. As seen through the increasingly less innocent eyes of Milk, Kinsey is portrayed as both a wild-eyed dreamer and a depraved monster. A New York Times Notable Book for 2004.





The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 1 USD
New 014303586X Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Small stickers.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2005.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Book is from King County Library System Foundation and will contain library markings.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good /

 


The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 014303586X Paperback Edition.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 1 USD
N/A jacket. Good 014303586X book in good used condition.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 1 USD
New 014303586X Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 418 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Small stickers.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 1 USD
Like New May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 1 USD
VERY GOOD USED Very nice USED ITEM, very minor to almost no wear at all, CLEAN TEXT inside.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine 014303586X.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 1 USD
No Jacket. Good 014303586X book is in good used condition,

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Very Light shelfwear overall. Spine lightly creased & cupped. Small crease on back cover. No Marks. c03s02.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Clean, tight with no marks or inscriptions. Single crease to the spine, crease to the bottom corner of the front and 6 pages were turned down at one point. Copyright page has a full number line.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Slight warp from waterstaining.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 1 USD
New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 418 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand new book, daily invoicing and shipping.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Some wear to edges of cover. A nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 1 USD
New 014303586X All books are new! ! ! ! 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 9 USD

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 2 USD
Reader copy Book is from King County Library System Foundation and will contain library markings.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 2 USD
New Size: 12mo (7¾ x 5); BRAND NEW.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

WebBookStore

Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Brand new, not a remainder, no marks. As published by Penguin Publishing Company: Riverhead Books Division. Paperback edition.432 pages. Book Size: Length: 7 inches, Width 5 Height inches 0.9 Inches. Book weight: 0.65 pounds. This book will require no additional postage. Orders processed on AbeBooks Monday - Friday and ships 6 days a week. Synopsis: Fresh on the heels of his acclaimed novel Drop City, which was a New York Times bestseller and a finalist for the National Book Award, T. C. Boyle has found another perfect subject for his hyperactive imagination. The Inner Circle makes use of Alfred Kinsey's controversial studies on human sexuality—and the fascinating details of Kinsey's life and those of the men who worked for him—to create an irresistible tale about the interaction between our human and animal natures. While The Inner Circle gives full play to this erotically charged material (and "should be read naked," according to the Chicago Sun-Times), it is at heart a moving and compassionate look at sex, marriage, and infidelity that will have readers everywhere nodding in recognition. 13 Digit ISBN number: 9780143035862. 10 Digit ISBN: 014303586X.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Mardin & Burdick Book Company Ltd.

Mississauga, ON, Canada
Price : 5 USD
Small Remainder Mark

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Strand Book Store, ABAA

New York, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
. A novel in the style of "The Aspern Papers" and "The Good Soldier," Boyle's "devilishly entertaining portrait" of Alfred Kinsey offers pitiless accounts of self-delusion, moral corruption, betrayal and unconscious cruelty. That the novel is a page-turner with lots of sex in it, only serves the author's purpose all the better, possessing, as it does, "the fascination of the abomination." 418p.FICTION-General

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Books End

Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Near Fine in softcover. Binding is trade PB.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

textbooksNow

River Grove, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Inventory subject to prior sale. Used items have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. and may not include supplements such as infotrac or other web access codes. Expedited orders cannot be sent to PO Box.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Pine Cone Books

Del Norte, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
small finger mark on page edges

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Second Glance Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Mild edge wear and scuffing to covers. Corners a little flared with bump and crease to bottom rear corner. Faint crease to spine. Pages clean and tight.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Dharma Books

Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Becker's Books

Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Slight warp from waterstaining.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Book Castle, LLC

Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Iconoclast Books, Inc.

Ketchum, ID, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
014303586X 2.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Brand new book. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: B20071101001203T014303586X. SKU: 014303586X-11-BEST

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Book Bin

Glendora, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Emerald City Booksellers

Issaquah, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
2005 Reprint Paperback. Clean and unmarked. PLIT-BOYQ6F1

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Baba's Books

Casstown, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
NO MARKS! This is a brand new paperback. No wear. BRAND NEW direct from our Ohio warehouse to you! Be well.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Auntie's Bookstore

Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Near Fine Trade Paperback

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Auntie's Bookstore

Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Near Fine Trade Paperback

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

THESAINTBOOKSTORE

Southport, ., United Kingdom
Price : 8 USD
A *** BRAND NEW *** copy of this book from an experienced *** UK BOOKSELLER *** - delivery available worldwide. International Delivery Rates much lower than most sellers on Abe - Delivery just ** 4 - 8 ** days on this book - DISPATCHED FROM THE UK - AIRMAIL USED WORLDWIDE. All books sent in secure packaging with returns accepted if you are not happy in any way. Cheap international delivery rates.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 8 USD
(418 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] Lang=English (Paperback)

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Fantastic Shopping

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Indoo.com

Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Price : 10 USD

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Wonder Book

Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
USED COVER SLIGHTLY RUBBED / CREASED ON CORNER. Domestic Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Bookman-Huntington

Huntington Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Shakespeare & Co Booksellers

New York, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Whodunit?

Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Trade PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Pandit Distributors LLC

buena vista, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Pandit Distributors LLC

buena vista, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Booklibrary

Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
014303586X book in good used condition.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Arroway Books

Narberth, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Clean, tight with no marks or inscriptions. Single crease to the spine, crease to the bottom corner of the front and 6 pages were turned down at one point. Copyright page has a full number line.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Trade PaperBack, Very Good /

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Cambridge Books

Hyannis, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
014303586X Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Krispric

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
014303586X Paperback Edition.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Cambridge Books

Hyannis, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
014303586X Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Heroic Image

Oxnard, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
014303586X.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

JordanPageBooks

Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
BRAND NEW.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Debbie Tessar

Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Better World Books

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Once & Again Woodlands

The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
G+

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Wonder Book

Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
USED COVER SLIGHTLY RUBBED / CREASED ON CORNER. Domestic Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Better World Books

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

McTed's Books

Crescent City, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Very Light shelfwear overall. Spine lightly creased & cupped. Small crease on back cover. No Marks. c03s02

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Adventurebookco

Kerrville, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
014303586X All books are new!!!! 100% guaranteed satisfation. Shipping within 1-2 business days.

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Very nice USED ITEM, very minor to almost no wear at all, CLEAN TEXT inside

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

Cozy Book Cellar

Bellingham, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2005.Check our Special Deal on large multiple book orders!

 

The Inner Circle ( ISBN 9780143035862 )

BEST BARGAIN BOOKS

EAST PATCHOGUE, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ