The Curse of the Blue Figurine

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ISBN 9780142402580

The Curse of the Blue Figurine

Author: John Bellairs
Category: Age 4-8
ISBN: 9780142402580
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Penguin Group USA
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 23.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

The popular character named Johnny Dixon makes his debut in this thriller. After Johnny`s eccentric friend Professor Childermass tells him about the evil sorcerer Father Baart who is haunting St. Michael`s Church, Johnny`s curiosity gets the better of him, and he gets caught up in Father Baart`s terrifying forces. Other titles about Johnny Dixon include THE EYES OF THE KILLER ROBOT, THE MUMMY, THE WILL, AND THE CRYPT and THE REVENGE OF THE WIZARD`S GHOST.





The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 1 USD
Like New

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0142402583 Glen Echo is an INDEPENDENT bookstore selling online since 1999. This book may show slight shelf wear and could have black reaminder mark but is on our shelves and ready to.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 1 USD
New Top quality, accurate descriptions.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under.

 


The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 1 USD
Like New Trade paperback. Chapter Book. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. 2004. Trade paperback. Chapter Book.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0142402583 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. "

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 2 USD
Fine Looks to be in unread condition. No marks or highlighting present.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 2 USD
New 0142402583 Brand New, s ASAP. Free UPS Tracking. 100, 000 Satisfied Customers.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 3 USD
New A mysterious stranger gives Johnny Dixon a magic ring that plunges him into a terrifying adventure with the ghost of Father Baart.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 3 USD
New Brand new item.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 4 USD
BRAND NEW 0142402583.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 4 USD
New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Intended for a juvenile audience.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 4 USD
FINE Trade Paperback-0142402583 [BELLAIRS, JOHN] CURSE OF THE BLUE FIGURINE.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 5 USD
New Brand new book.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 5 USD
New BRAND NEW! !

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 1 USD
Used-Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with some edgewear and library stamps and stickers.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 5 USD

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 1 USD
New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Brand New Paperback Edition-

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 1 USD
New 0142402583 New-Has Remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 1 USD
Used-Like New Never used. j.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 1 USD
Good READ ONCE 2 CREASES IN FRONT AND BACK COVER. BA3.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 1 USD
As New

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 1 USD
New BRAND NEW SHELF 3TB1.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Lt. shelf wear. Else, vg w/ no marks or labels. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed!

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
0142402583 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Strand Book Store, ABAA

New York, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
. (A Johnny Dixon Mystery). In this debut novel of the series, Johnny Dixon doesn't believe that the ghost of mad Father Baart haunts the town church. But then he takes an old scroll and a seemingly harmless figurine from the church basement, accepts a magic ring from a mysterious stranger - and is suddenly plunged into a terrifying adventure that may cost him his life. 200p. (Ages: 12+).CHILDREN-Young Adult-Mystery

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 3-5 days.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books and CDs online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20071109181024G0142402583. SKU: 0142402583-11-UING

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
BRAND NEW. Over 1.5 million happy customers. 100% money-back guarantee. Make your purchase count: support Better World Books' worldwide literacy partners.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 1-2 days.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Blackwell Online

Blackwood, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
*** NEW COPY *** TITLE SHIPPED FROM US *** Pages: 200, John Bellairs, the name in Gothic mysteries for middle graders, wrote terrifying tales full of adventure, attitude, and alarm. For years, young readers have crept, crawled, and gone bump in the night with the unlikely heroes of these Gothic novels: Lewis Barnavelt, Johnny Dixon, and Anthony Monday. Now, the ten top-selling titles feature an updated cover look. Loyal fans and enticed newcomers will love the series even more with this haunting new look!

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Iconoclast Books, Inc.

Ketchum, ID, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
in vg dj. 0142402583 Binding:PAP Vendor: Penguin USA Subject:Children: Grades 4-6.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Eighth Day Books

Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Abraxus Books

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
John Bellairs, the name in Gothic mysteries for middle graders, wrote terrifying tales fullof adventure, attitude, and alarm. For years, young readers have crept, crawled, and gone bump in the night with the unlikely heroes of these Gothic novels: Lewis Barnavelt, Johnny Dixon, and Anthony Monday. Now, the ten top-selling titles feature an updated cover look. Loyal fans and enticed newcomers will love the series even more with this haunting new look! Author Biography: John Bellairs died in 1991, leaving a rich legacy of critically acclaimed, best-selling Gothic novels.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

paperbackworld.de

Arnstadt, thuer, Germany
Price : 7 USD
Dies ist ein Besorgungstitel, er ist ca. 1-2 Wochen nach der Bestellung versandfertig. / This is an "obtain title", ready for dispatch in about 1-2 weeks after receipt of order NEUWARE von PAPERBACKWORLD! Versandsichere Verpackung! Inkl. MwSt-Nachweis.; Titel:The Curse of the Blue Figurine; Autoren: John Bellairs; Verlag: Puffin Books

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Revaluation Books

Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom
Price : 7 USD
In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Ligaya Mislang

Cambria, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
Johnny Dixon is plunged into a terrifying mystery-adventure when he removes a blue figurine called an ushabti from church. 200 pages. Book is very clean and tight.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Frozen Lava Lamp

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
208 Pages

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Stratford Books

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 12 USD
(00200 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback)

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Papamedia.com

Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 16 USD

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 19 USD
Good. ISBN 0142402583 Paperback. Published August 03, 2004 Puffin The Curse of the Blue Figurine (Johnny Dixon) We will send the best copy in stock. Multiple copies. // 26.40b27, 26.40b28, & 26.40b29

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 23 USD
New. ISBN 0142402583 Paperback. Published August 03, 2004 Puffin The Curse of the Blue Figurine (Johnny Dixon) We will send the best copy in stock. Multiple copies. // 26.40b27, 26.40b28, & 26.40b29

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
New. ISBN 0142402583 Paperback. Published August 03, 2004 Puffin The Curse of the Blue Figurine (Johnny Dixon) We will send the best copy in stock. Multiple copies. // 26.40b27, 26.40b28, & 26.40b29

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Price : 5 USD

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Book Liquidators

Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
0142402583 Brand New, Ships ASAP. Free UPS Tracking. 100,000 Satisfied Customers.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
New. ISBN 0142402583 Paperback. Published August 03, 2004 Puffin The Curse of the Blue Figurine (Johnny Dixon) We will send the best copy in stock. Multiple copies. // 26.40b27, 26.40b28, & 26.40b29

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

BEST BARGAIN BOOKS

EAST PATCHOGUE, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

BEST BARGAIN BOOKS

EAST PATCHOGUE, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Peanut Books

Sussex, WI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
READ ONCE 2 CREASES IN FRONT AND BACK COVER.BA3

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Sort Floor books

Fall River, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0142402583 New-Has Remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

chapter11books.com

Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

yourbookstore

republic, mo, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Patrico Books

Retsof, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Noram International Partners, LLC

Hudson, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
BRAND NEW. In stock ready to ship. Fantastic and responsive customer service. 24 hour order processing turnaound. High quality poly padded mailer packaging. 100% Satisfaction Guranteed. Our goal is your Peace of Mind.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures

Deltona, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
0142402583 We sell only brand new merchandise!.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Striped Ostrich

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
New Paperback. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US). Multiple copies may be available.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

River City Books, LLC

Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Cathy's Half Price Books

Havertown, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Lt. shelf wear. Else, vg w/ no marks or labels. We Ship Daily! Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

BOOKMASTERS

KINGSPORT, TN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Nationwide Book Traders

Medford, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Never used. j

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Selahs Books

north smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0142402583 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference.".

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 2 USD
0142402583 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

THESAINTBOOKSTORE

Southport, ., United Kingdom
Price : 2 USD
A *** BRAND NEW *** copy of this book from an experienced *** UK BOOKSELLER *** - delivery available worldwide. International Delivery Rates much lower than most sellers on Abe - Delivery just ** 4 - 8 ** days on this book - DISPATCHED FROM THE UK - AIRMAIL USED WORLDWIDE. All books sent in secure packaging with returns accepted if you are not happy in any way. Cheap international delivery rates.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Once & Again Woodlands

The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
NF; new. May have remainder mark.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 2 USD
(00200 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback)

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

BookZone Illinois

Aurora, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Trade paperback. Chapter Book. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. 2004. Trade paperback. Chapter Book.

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Indoo.com

Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: P20071119081557G0142402583. SKU: 0142402583-11-PENG

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

DVD Legacy

Thorofare, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
SKU: BOO-0142402583

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Fantastic Shopping

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD

 

The Curse of the Blue Figurine ( ISBN 9780142402580 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ