T. C. Boyle Stories

T. C. Boyle Stories ISBN 9780140280913

T. C. Boyle Stories

Author: T. C. Boyle
Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy
ISBN: 9780140280913
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Penguin Group USA
Min Price: 4.00  Max Price: 23.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

Gathered here are all the stories that have appeared in the inventive writer's four previous collections, as well as seven that have never before been published in book form.





T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 12 USD

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 12 USD
Very good Very nice copy!

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 4 USD
Good

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 5 USD
New in New jacket

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 10 USD
Fine Same book, deep red cover with same graphic design. Neat, clean, unmarked, uncreased spine. One page with paper clip dent on top edge, otherwise excellent condition.

 


T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 11 USD
New New. Book has some minor cover damage, but otherwise in excellent condition. We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 12 USD
New 014028091X BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 6 USD
Fine 014028091X Like New Condition, Very Light Shelf Wear, Tight Binding, Never Been Read.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 7 USD
Very Good 8vo Sticker residue on cover, crease corner, some edgewear.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 8 USD
Very Good

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 8 USD
Very Good-- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Cover has slight edgewear and spine is curved.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 8 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 9 USD
Very Good Ex-Library Excellent Reading Copy.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 10 USD
Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. x, 691 pp.; 23 cm. Tight, clean copy. Light edgewear to wraps. Age toning. 68 short stories. Winner of the PEN/Malamud Award for Short Fiction. "T. C. Boyle is one of the most inventive and wickedly funny short story writers at work today. Over the course

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 13 USD
BRAND NEW 014028091X.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 13 USD
New Brand new item.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 15 USD
New Brand new item.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 15 USD
New Brand new book.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 16 USD
Very Good 1999 1st Pr, full # line, Soft cover has chips around edges, pages tight and clean, pre-owners name on title page.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 16 USD
Near Fine A real nice copy that has a small amount of spine curl.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 16 USD
New Twenty-five years of short fiction by the celebrated author of Riven Rock and The Tortilla Curtain are collected here, in an anthology that includes seven never before published in book form. Reprint. NYT.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 16 USD
New BRAND NEW! !

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 17 USD
New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 18 USD
New 014028091X Brand new merchandise!

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 18 USD
Very good

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 19 USD
New

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Central Valley Books

Fresno, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Left Coast Books

Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD
x, 691 pp.; 23 cm. Tight, clean copy. Light edgewear to wraps. Age toning. 68 short stories. Winner of the PEN/Malamud Award for Short Fiction. "T. C. Boyle is one of the most inventive and wickedly funny short story writers at work today. Over the course of twenty-five years, Boyle has built up a body of short fiction that is remarkable in its range, richness, and exuberance. His stories have won accolades for their irony and black humor, for their verbal pyrotechnics, for their fascination with everything bizarre and queasy, and for the razor-sharp way in which they dissect America's obsession with image and materialism. Gathered together here are all of the stories that have appeared in his four previous collections, as well as seven that have never before appeared in book form. Together they comprise a book of small treasures, a definitive gift for Boyle fans and for every reader ready to discover the 'ferocious, delicious imagination' (Los Angeles Times Book Review) of a 'vibrant sensibility fully engaged with American society' (The New York Times)." - Publisher.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Fantastic Shopping

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 10 USD

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Book Empire

Skokie, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
New. Book has some minor cover damage, but otherwise in excellent condition. We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 11 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: P20071122085553G014028091X. SKU: 014028091X-11-PENG

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Mary's Store

Bohemia,, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD
014028091X BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 20 USD
TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 15 USD
014028091X Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 16 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 1-2 days.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures

Deltona, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 17 USD
014028091X We sell only brand new merchandise!.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Starrlight Books

Flagstaff, AZ, U.S.A.
Price : 17 USD
Soft Cover. Signed by Author. ISBN:014028091x. signed on title page by T. C. Boyle, new paperback, multiple copies may be available

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 17 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

paperbackworld.de

Arnstadt, thuer, Germany
Price : 18 USD
Versandfertig in 1 - 2 Tagen! NEUWARE von PAPERBACKWORLD! Versandsichere Verpackung! Inkl. MwSt-Nachweis.; Erscheinungsjahr: 12/98; Titel:Stories; Autoren: Tom Coraghessan Boyle; Verlag: PENGUIN Group (USA) Inc.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

GeminiMedia

Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 19 USD

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

UniversalAthenaeum

Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 19 USD

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Montclair Book Center

Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 19 USD
NEW BOOK.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 20 USD
TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

BookSmart

Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Price : 20 USD
Book is NEW; unread. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

AHA-BUCH

Einbeck, NDS, Germany
Price : 22 USD
- Gathered here are all the stories that have appeared in the inventive writer's four previous collections, as well as seven that have never before been published in book form. Englisch.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

COBU GmbH & Co. KG

Dresden, , Germany
Price : 22 USD
Neuware, versandfertig in 1-2 Werktagen; ISBN: 014028091X; Einband: kartoniert/ broschiert; Erschienen: 1998

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Neubuchversand Dieker

Price : 22 USD
Jeder Lieferung liegt eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. bei. Angebot freibleibend, bei Preisgebundenen Artikeln kein Versand au

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

European-Media-Service GTI GmbH

Waldshut-Tiengen, BW, Germany
Price : 22 USD

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Arvelle Buch- und Medienversand

Schenefeld, SH, Germany
Price : 23 USD
Neuware, sofort lieferbar. Rechnung mit MwSt. Gathered here are all the stories that have appeared in the inventive writer's four previous collections, as well as seven that have never before been published in book form., Englisch, 691 S., 22,9cm x 15,6cm x 4,5cm, 736g.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

European-Media-Service GTI GmbH

Waldshut-Tiengen, BW, Germany
Price : 23 USD

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Strand Book Store, ABAA

New York, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Used. FICTION-Short Story

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Price : 12 USD

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Encore Books of Harvester

St. Charles, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
sticker residue on cover, crease corner, some edgewear.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Northeast Books

Bethel, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
014028091X Like New Condition, Very Light Shelf Wear, Tight Binding, Never Been Read . Ships Quick. Delivered Direct from our Warehouse. Our #1 Goal is Customer Satisfaction!.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Bookman-Huntington

Huntington Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
cover has slight edgewear and spine is curved

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Avalon Books

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Trade softcover Near Fine

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Book Castle, LLC

Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Common Knowledge

Sandpoint, ID, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
good, no dj, interior and exterior are clean, bright and solid

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Daedalus Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

WMTB Stukeley Books

Galveston, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 9 USD
Excellent Reading Copy

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

THESAINTBOOKSTORE

Southport, ., United Kingdom
Price : 15 USD
A *** BRAND NEW *** copy of this book from an experienced *** UK BOOKSELLER *** - delivery available worldwide. International Delivery Rates much lower than most sellers on Abe - Delivery just ** 4 - 8 ** days on this book - DISPATCHED FROM THE UK - AIRMAIL USED WORLDWIDE. All books sent in secure packaging with returns accepted if you are not happy in any way. Cheap international delivery rates.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Indoo.com

Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 12 USD

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 13 USD
014028091X Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
TRADE PAPER Literature-B. USED, Standard.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 13 USD
TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Carol's Books

richmond, BC, Canada
Price : 14 USD
1999 1st Pr, full # line, Soft cover has chips around edges, pages tight and clean, pre-owners name on title page

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

IAMBOOKS

Maple Ridge, BC, Canada
Price : 14 USD
A real nice copy that has a small amount of spine curl.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
Limited Quantity. Order Fast !!!. Code: U20071117175800G014028091X. SKU: 014028091X-11-UING

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books and CDs online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: B20071116080547T014028091X. SKU: 014028091X-11-BTINT

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

DVD Legacy

Thorofare, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 14 USD
SKU: BOO-014028091X

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 15 USD
(704 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] Lang=English (Paperback)

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

buecher-galerie-ac

Aachen, NRW, Germany
Price : 22 USD
Gathered here are all the stories that have appeared in the inventive writer's four previous collections, as well as seven that have never before been published in book form. Englisch.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Bides - Thomas & Zschammer GbR

Pirna, Sa, Germany
Price : 22 USD
691S.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Interbooks-Service e.K.

Price : 22 USD
Gathered here are all the stories that have appeared in the inventive writer's four previous collections, as well as seven that have never before been published in book form. Englisch.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Buchhandlung Kisch & Co.

Berlin, D, Germany
Price : 22 USD
Neuware mit Rechnung, Versand aus Deutschland, weltweiter Versand, new item shipped from Germany, worldwide shipping 736g.

 

T. C. Boyle Stories ( ISBN 9780140280913 )

Abraxus Books

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 20 USD

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ